Itzulia Basque Country - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing 04:32:32
02 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
03 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 00
04 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 00
05 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
06 Kevin Reza FDJ + 00
07 Julien Simon Cofidis + 00
08 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
09 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 00
10 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 00
11 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 00
12 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 00
13 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 00
14 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
15 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
16 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 00
18 Janier Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 00
19 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 00
20 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 00
22 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
23 Matej Mohoric Cannondale - Garmin + 00
24 Lawson Craddock Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
25 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing + 00
26 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
27 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 00
28 Rein Taaramäe Astana Pro Team + 00
29 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
30 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 00
31 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
32 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 00
34 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
35 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
36 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
37 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
38 Bruno Silva Pires Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
39 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 00
40 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 00
41 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 00
42 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
43 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 00
44 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 00
45 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 00
46 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
47 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
48 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 00
49 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
50 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 00
51 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
52 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 00
53 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
54 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 00
55 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Garmin + 00
56 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 00
57 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 00
58 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
59 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 00
60 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
61 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
62 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
63 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
64 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 00
65 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 00
66 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 00
67 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 00
68 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 00
69 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 00
70 David López Team Sky + 00
71 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 00
72 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00
73 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 00
74 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 00
75 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 00
76 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
77 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 00
78 George Bennett Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
79 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
80 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
81 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
82 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 00
83 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
84 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 00
85 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 00
86 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 00
87 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
88 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 00
89 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
90 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 00
91 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
92 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 00
93 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
94 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
95 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 00
96 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 00
97 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 00
98 Michal Golas Etixx - Quick Step + 20
99 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 28
100 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 28
101 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 28
102 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 28
103 Francis Mourey FDJ + 37
104 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 37
105 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 01:06
106 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:34
107 Timo Roosen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:34
108 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:34
109 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 01:34
110 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:34
111 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:17
112 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 03:30
113 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:07
114 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 04:07
115 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 04:07
116 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 05:38
117 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 05:38
118 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:38
119 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 05:38
120 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 05:38
121 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:38
122 Kevin De Weert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 05:38
123 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 05:38
124 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 05:38
125 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 05:38
126 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 05:38
127 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 05:38
128 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 05:38
129 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 06:35
130 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:18
131 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 08:18
132 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:18
133 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 08:18
134 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 08:18
135 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:18
136 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 12:22
137 Danny Pate Team Sky + 12:29
138 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:29
139 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:29
140 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:29
DNS Peter Stetina BMC Racing Team
DNS Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNS Nicolas Edet Cofidis
DNS Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Arnold Jeannesson FDJ
DNF Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling
DNF Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal
DNF Brian Bulgac Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF Ben Swift Team Sky
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE 08:29:39
02 - Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 00
03 4 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 00
04 1 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 00
05 1 Kevin Reza FDJ + 00
06 - Julien Simon Cofidis + 00
07 1 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 00
08 4 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
09 1 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 00
10 1 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 00
11 2 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 1 Janier Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 00
13 5 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
14 14 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
15 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
16 1 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 00
17 1 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
18 2 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
19 11 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 00
20 4 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing + 00
21 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
22 19 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 00
23 3 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
24 10 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
25 8 Rein Taaramäe Astana Pro Team + 00
26 12 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
27 6 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
28 27 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 00
29 4 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 00
30 7 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 00
31 3 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 00
32 13 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
33 1 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
34 5 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
35 22 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 00
36 5 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 00
37 10 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
38 6 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 00
39 19 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 00
40 19 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 00
41 4 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Garmin + 00
42 10 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
43 11 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 00
44 8 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
45 16 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00
46 4 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
47 2 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 00
48 13 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 00
49 6 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
50 3 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 00
51 11 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 00
52 6 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 00
53 12 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 00
54 5 David López Team Sky + 00
55 20 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 00
56 4 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 00
57 9 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 00
58 11 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
59 17 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 00
60 2 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
61 10 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 01:06
62 6 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 01:34
63 6 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 01:34
64 6 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 01:34
65 2 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:34
66 8 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:09
67 26 Lawson Craddock Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:09
68 12 Bruno Silva Pires Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:09
69 18 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 03:09
70 20 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 03:09
71 2 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 03:09
72 17 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 03:09
73 15 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 03:09
74 5 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09
75 4 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 03:09
76 10 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 03:09
77 1 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 03:09
78 3 George Bennett Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:09
79 5 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 03:09
80 17 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:09
81 14 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 03:09
82 12 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:09
83 6 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 03:37
84 14 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 03:37
85 14 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 03:37
86 5 Francis Mourey FDJ + 03:46
87 12 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 04:43
88 25 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:38
89 12 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 06:26
90 7 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 06:39
91 19 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 07:44
92 23 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:44
93 21 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:44
94 14 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:44
95 18 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:44
96 7 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 07:58
97 25 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 08:42
98 26 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 08:42
99 21 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 08:47
100 21 Michal Golas Etixx - Quick Step + 09:02
101 5 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:01
102 27 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 10:05
103 38 Matej Mohoric Cannondale - Garmin + 10:05
104 36 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 10:05
105 44 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 10:05
106 27 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 10:05
107 23 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 10:05
108 39 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:05
109 27 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 10:05
110 38 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 10:05
111 12 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 10:16
112 30 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 11:27
113 13 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 11:27
114 21 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:39
115 22 Timo Roosen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 11:39
116 29 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:39
117 - Jérémy Roy FDJ + 11:51
118 16 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 13:08
119 15 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 13:22
120 15 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 13:22
121 10 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:22
122 13 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 13:22
123 16 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 13:22
124 8 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 13:22
125 17 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:12
126 20 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 14:12
127 9 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 14:19
128 3 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 14:20
129 33 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 15:31
130 1 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 15:43
131 7 Kevin De Weert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 15:43
132 20 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:02
133 14 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:02
134 8 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 17:00
135 3 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 18:23
136 2 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:23
137 17 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:11
138 1 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:34
139 5 Danny Pate Team Sky + 22:34
140 3 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:34
Information
Nation Spain
Date 7th April
Where Bilbao -> Vitoria-Gasteiz
What 2nd stage
Distance 175.4 km
Leader M.Matthews
Points M.Matthews
Mountain A.Txurruka
Sprint L.Vervaeke
Other
Embed Results