Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2015 Itzulia Basque Country

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (26) Fantasy

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha 21:49:38240
02 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 13192
03 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 29144
04 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 38120
05 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 46108
06 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:0696
07 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 01:1486
08 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:1577
09 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 01:2570
10 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 01:3362
11 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:3558
12 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 01:3753
13 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 01:5548
14 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:4043
15 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:1138
16 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1636
17 David López 1981 Team Sky + 04:0734
18 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 04:2931
19 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 04:2929
20 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 04:4826
21 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:5124
22 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 05:5222
23 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 06:2319
24 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 07:4317
25 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 07:4714
26 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 08:0212
27 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 09:1010
28 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 11:367
29 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:105
30 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 12:562
31 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 13:06
32 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 13:12
33 Tom Danielson 1978 Cannondale - Garmin + 14:06
34 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 14:15
35 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:17
36 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:26
37 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 17:38
38 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 17:40
39 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 19:02
40 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:18
41 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 19:27
42 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 19:38
43 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 19:49
44 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 19:57
45 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 20:59
46 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 21:56
47 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 22:00
48 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 22:07
49 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 23:36
50 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:32
51 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 28:40
52 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:14
53 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 31:05
54 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 33:52
55 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:57
56 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:11
57 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 35:16
58 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35:49
59 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36:00
60 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:37
61 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 39:12
62 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 39:45
63 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 39:50
64 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 39:57
65 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:42
66 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 40:52
67 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 42:52
68 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 44:25
69 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 44:44
70 Clément Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 45:14
71 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 46:14
72 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 46:46
73 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 47:15
74 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 47:58
75 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 49:22
76 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 49:44
77 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 50:37
78 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 50:53
79 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 51:26
80 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 51:30
81 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 52:40
82 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ + 53:12
83 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 53:17
84 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 55:20
85 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 55:23
86 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 55:52
87 Matej Mohoric 1994 Cannondale - Garmin + 56:13
88 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 56:24
89 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis + 56:25
90 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 57:16
91 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 57:27
92 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 57:47
93 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 57:52
94 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 58:27
95 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 58:40
96 Edward Beltran 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 59:23
97 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:00:03
98 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:01
99 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:20
100 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:02:38
101 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 01:04:04
102 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:04:24
103 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 01:04:32
104 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 01:05:39
105 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:05:46
106 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:09:10
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team
DNF Peter Stetina 1987 BMC Racing Team
DNF Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ
DNF Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 FDJ
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ
DNF Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling
DNF Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling
DNF Patrick Schelling 1990 IAM Cycling
DNF David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling
DNF Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team
DNF Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Carter Jones 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha
DNF Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha
DNF Brian Bulgac 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Mike Teunissen 1992 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Danny Pate 1979 Team Sky
DNF Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky
DNF Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Oliver Zaugg 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing