Itzulia Basque Country - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 03:58:52
02 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 02
03 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02
04 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 02
05 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 02
06 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 02
07 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 02
08 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 16
09 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
10 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 24
11 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 24
12 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 24
13 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 27
14 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 27
15 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 27
16 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 28
17 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30
18 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 33
19 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 33
20 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 54
21 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 57
22 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:02
23 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 01:02
24 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:16
25 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16
26 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:16
27 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:16
28 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 01:16
29 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:16
30 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16
31 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 01:33
32 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 01:41
33 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 02:07
34 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:07
35 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:33
36 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:45
37 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:50
38 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:50
39 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:53
40 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 03:00
41 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 03:21
42 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 03:38
43 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:38
44 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:38
45 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 03:38
46 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:38
47 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 03:56
48 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:56
49 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 04:30
50 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:50
51 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:50
52 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:50
53 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:23
54 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:31
55 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:32
56 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 05:32
57 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:49
58 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 07:12
59 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:12
60 Adriano Malori Lampre-Merida + 07:12
61 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 07:12
62 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 07:12
63 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 07:12
64 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:12
65 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 08:01
66 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 08:01
67 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:01
68 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:01
69 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 08:01
70 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 08:01
71 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 08:55
72 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 08:59
73 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:59
74 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:59
75 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 08:59
76 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:59
77 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 08:59
78 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 09:02
79 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:22
80 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:22
81 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano + 09:22
82 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 09:26
83 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:26
84 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 09:26
85 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 09:26
86 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:26
87 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 09:26
88 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 11:17
89 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:22
90 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:26
91 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:29
92 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 13:29
93 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:32
94 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:32
95 Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling + 13:32
96 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 13:32
97 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 13:32
98 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 13:32
99 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 13:32
100 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:32
101 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:32
102 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 13:32
103 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 13:32
104 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 13:32
105 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 15:34
106 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:34
107 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 15:34
108 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 15:34
109 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 15:34
110 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 15:34
111 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 15:34
112 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:34
113 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:34
114 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:34
115 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:34
116 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 15:34
117 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 15:34
118 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 15:34
119 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 15:34
120 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 15:34
121 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 15:41
122 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 16:59
123 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:10
124 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 18:32
125 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 18:32
126 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 18:32
127 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:32
128 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 18:32
129 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:35
130 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 18:35
131 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 18:35
132 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:35
133 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 18:35
134 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:35
135 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 18:35
136 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 18:35
137 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 18:35
138 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:35
139 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:35
140 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18:35
141 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 18:35
142 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:35
143 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 18:35
144 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 18:35
145 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 18:35
146 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 18:35
147 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18:35
148 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 20:06
DNF Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team
DNF Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team
DNF Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr
DNF Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr
DNF Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol
DNF Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF José Rujano Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Spain
Date 4th April
Where Trapagaran -> Arrate (Eibar)
What 4th stage
Distance 152 km
Leader S.Henao
Points S.Henao
Mountain A.Txurruka
Sprint A.Txurruka
Other
Embed Results