Itzulia Basque Country - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE 04:23:31
02 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 00
04 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
05 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
06 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 00
07 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 00
08 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 00
09 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
10 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
11 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 00
12 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 00
13 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
14 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 00
15 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 00
16 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
17 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
18 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 00
19 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
20 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
21 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
22 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
24 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 00
26 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 00
27 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
28 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
29 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
30 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 00
31 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
32 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
34 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
35 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
36 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
37 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 00
39 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
40 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 00
41 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
42 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 00
43 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 00
44 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
45 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 00
46 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
47 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
48 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
49 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
50 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
51 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 00
52 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
53 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
54 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
55 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
56 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
57 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 00
58 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 00
59 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 00
61 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
62 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
63 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 00
64 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 00
65 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
66 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 00
67 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 00
68 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 00
69 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
70 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
71 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
72 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
73 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
74 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 00
75 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
76 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
77 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
78 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
79 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
80 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 00
81 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
82 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 00
83 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 00
84 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
85 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 00
86 Adriano Malori Lampre-Merida + 00
87 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 23
88 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 23
89 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
90 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 23
91 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 23
92 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
93 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23
94 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 23
95 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 23
96 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
97 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 23
98 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
99 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23
100 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 23
101 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 23
102 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
103 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano + 23
104 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 23
105 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 23
106 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 23
107 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 23
108 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 23
109 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 23
110 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 23
111 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 23
112 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 23
113 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 23
114 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 23
115 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 23
116 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 23
117 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 23
118 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 23
119 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 23
120 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 23
121 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 23
122 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23
123 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
124 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
125 Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling + 23
126 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 38
127 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 40
128 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 40
129 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
130 José Rujano Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:26
131 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 01:26
132 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
133 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
134 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:31
135 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:08
136 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 03:08
137 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:31
138 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 04:31
139 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:31
140 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 04:31
141 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 04:31
142 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:12
143 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:12
144 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 06:12
145 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 06:12
146 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 06:12
147 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:12
148 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 06:12
149 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 06:12
150 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:12
151 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 06:12
152 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 06:12
153 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 06:12
154 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:12
155 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:12
156 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 06:12
157 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 06:57
158 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 12:05
159 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 17:48
DNS Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team
DNF Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol
Information
Nation Spain
Date 2nd April
Where Elgoibar -> Vitoria - Gasteiz
What 2nd stage
Distance 170 km
Leader F.Gavazzi
Points F.Gavazzi
Mountain A.Txurruka
Sprint A.Txurruka
Other
Embed Results