Itzulia Basque Country - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi 03:58:15
02 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
03 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 00
04 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 12
05 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 12
06 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12
07 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 12
08 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 12
09 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 12
10 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 12
11 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 12
12 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 12
13 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 12
14 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 12
15 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
16 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 12
17 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 12
18 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 12
19 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 12
20 David López Movistar Team + 12
21 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 35
22 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 50
23 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 50
24 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 50
25 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 50
26 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
27 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 50
28 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 59
29 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 59
30 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 59
31 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 59
32 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 59
33 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 59
34 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 59
35 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 59
36 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 59
37 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 59
38 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 59
39 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 59
40 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 59
41 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:16
42 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 01:16
43 Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:16
44 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:16
45 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 01:16
46 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 01:23
47 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 01:31
48 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 01:31
49 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:31
50 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:44
51 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 01:44
52 Patxi Vila Utensilnord - Named + 01:52
53 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 01:52
54 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 02:01
55 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 02:01
56 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:01
57 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:01
58 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 02:28
59 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:34
60 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 03:22
61 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:24
62 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 03:24
63 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 03:24
64 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 03:24
65 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:57
66 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 04:33
67 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:16
68 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 05:16
69 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 05:16
70 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 05:16
71 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 05:16
72 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 05:16
73 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 05:16
74 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 05:16
75 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:16
76 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 05:16
77 Paolo Bailetti Utensilnord - Named + 05:16
78 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 06:31
79 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 06:43
80 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 06:43
81 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 06:43
82 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 06:43
83 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 06:43
84 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:47
85 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 06:47
86 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 08:11
87 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 08:11
88 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 08:11
89 Morris Possoni Lampre-ISD + 08:11
90 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:55
91 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:55
92 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:55
93 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:55
94 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 08:55
95 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:54
96 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:07
97 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 11:07
98 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:07
99 Stef Clement Rabobank + 14:15
100 Paul Martens Rabobank + 14:15
101 Edoardo Girardi Utensilnord - Named + 14:15
102 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 14:15
103 Stefano Agostini Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:15
104 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 14:15
105 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 14:15
106 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
107 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:15
108 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol + 14:15
109 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 14:15
110 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 14:15
111 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 14:15
112 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:15
113 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 14:15
114 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:15
115 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
116 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 16:17
117 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:17
118 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 16:17
119 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 16:17
120 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:17
121 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 16:17
122 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:21
123 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 21:21
124 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 21:21
125 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 21:21
126 Benjamin King RadioShack-Nissan + 21:21
127 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:21
128 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 21:21
129 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:21
130 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 21:21
131 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 21:21
132 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:21
133 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:21
134 Filippo Baggio Utensilnord - Named + 21:21
135 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:21
136 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 21:21
137 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 21:21
138 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:21
139 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 21:21
140 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 21:21
141 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 21:21
142 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:21
143 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:21
144 Gabriele Bosisio Utensilnord - Named + 21:21
145 Federico Rocchetti Utensilnord - Named + 21:21
146 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:21
147 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 21:21
148 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 21:21
149 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 21:21
150 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:21
151 Troels Vinther Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 21:21
152 Oleg Berdos Utensilnord - Named + 21:21
153 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 21:21
154 Davide Mucelli Utensilnord - Named + 21:21
155 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 21:21
DNS Robert Gesink Rabobank
DNF Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat
DNF Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD
Information
Nation Spain
Date 4th April
Where Vitoria-Gasteiz -> Arrate (Eibar)
What 3rd stage
Distance 164 km
Leader S.Sánchez
Points J.Rojas
Mountain M.Christensen
Sprint M.Christensen
Other
Embed Results