Itzulia Basque Country - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team 03:57:44
02 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
03 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 00
04 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 00
05 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
06 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 00
07 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol + 00
08 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 00
10 Paolo Bailetti Utensilnord - Named + 00
11 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
12 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 00
13 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 00
14 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
15 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 00
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 00
17 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
18 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 00
19 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 00
20 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
21 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 00
22 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
23 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
24 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
25 Stefano Agostini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
26 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
28 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
29 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
30 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 00
31 Patxi Vila Utensilnord - Named + 00
32 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
33 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 00
34 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
35 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
37 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
38 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 00
39 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 00
40 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
41 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 00
42 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
43 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
44 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
45 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 00
46 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 00
48 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 00
49 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
51 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 00
52 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 00
54 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
55 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 00
56 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
57 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
58 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
59 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
60 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 00
61 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 00
62 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
63 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 00
64 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
65 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
66 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 00
67 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 00
68 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 00
69 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 00
70 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
71 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 00
73 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 00
74 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 00
75 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
76 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 00
77 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 00
78 Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
79 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
80 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
81 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
82 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 00
83 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 00
84 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
85 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 00
86 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
87 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
88 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 00
89 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 00
90 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
91 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 00
92 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 00
93 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
94 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 00
95 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 00
96 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
97 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
98 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 00
99 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
100 David López Movistar Team + 00
101 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
102 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 00
103 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
104 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 00
105 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
106 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
107 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 00
108 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
109 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 00
110 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 00
111 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
112 Oleg Berdos Utensilnord - Named + 00
113 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 00
114 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 00
115 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
116 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
117 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
118 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
119 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
120 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
121 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
122 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 00
123 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
124 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
125 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 00
126 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
127 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 00
128 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 00
129 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 00
130 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
131 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 01:28
132 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 02:42
133 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:45
134 Edoardo Girardi Utensilnord - Named + 02:45
135 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 03:53
136 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 03:15
137 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 03:15
138 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:53
139 Gabriele Bosisio Utensilnord - Named + 04:18
140 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 05:07
141 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 05:07
142 Benjamin King RadioShack-Nissan + 05:07
143 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 05:07
144 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 05:07
145 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 05:07
146 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 05:07
147 Davide Mucelli Utensilnord - Named + 06:24
148 Morris Possoni Lampre-ISD + 06:24
149 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:39
150 Troels Vinther Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 06:39
151 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 10:06
152 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 12:47
153 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:47
154 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 12:47
155 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 12:47
156 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:47
157 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:47
158 Filippo Baggio Utensilnord - Named + 12:47
159 Federico Rocchetti Utensilnord - Named + 12:47
DNS Heinrich Haussler Garmin - Sharp
Information
Nation Spain
Date 2nd April
Where Güeñes -> Güeñes
What 1st stage
Distance 153 km
Leader J.Rojas
Points J.Rojas
Mountain D.De la Fuente
Sprint D.Mucelli
Other
Embed Results