Itzulia Basque Country - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andreas Klöden RadioShack 22:12:11
02 Chris Horner RadioShack + 47
03 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 47
04 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 1:03
05 Xavier Tondó Movistar Team + 1:03
06 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:08
07 David López Movistar Team + 1:28
08 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 1:31
09 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 1:49
10 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 1:54
11 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 1:59
12 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 2:02
13 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 3:12
14 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 3:12
15 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:17
16 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 3:23
17 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 3:39
18 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 4:00
19 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 4:47
20 Jose Herrada Caja Rural + 4:48
21 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 5:07
22 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 5:20
23 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 6:11
24 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 6:41
25 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 7:01
26 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 7:46
27 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 7:50
28 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 9:18
29 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 9:20
30 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 9:34
31 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 10:03
32 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 10:03
33 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 11:57
34 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 12:03
35 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 12:25
36 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 13:27
37 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 13:50
38 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 14:47
39 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:49
40 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:05
41 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 15:16
42 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 17:09
43 Javier Moreno Caja Rural + 17:35
44 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 17:56
45 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 18:44
46 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 18:51
47 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 19:31
48 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 19:42
49 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:57
50 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 21:30
51 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 22:16
52 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 22:28
53 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 24:01
54 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:02
55 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:31
56 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 24:38
57 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:45
58 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:51
59 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:56
60 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 25:33
61 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 26:59
62 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 28:04
63 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 28:16
64 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 28:26
65 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 28:47
66 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 28:52
67 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 29:07
68 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 30:44
69 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 31:26
70 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 31:28
71 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 31:57
72 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 32:22
73 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 32:28
74 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 33:18
75 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 34:13
76 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 34:34
77 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 35:07
78 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 35:47
79 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 35:56
80 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 36:08
81 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 36:34
82 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 36:45
83 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 37:44
84 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 38:32
85 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 38:52
86 Paul Martens Rabobank + 41:51
87 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 42:36
88 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 44:43
89 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 46:57
90 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 47:08
91 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 47:23
92 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 49:18
93 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 49:46
94 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 50:35
95 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 50:36
96 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 51:01
97 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 51:21
98 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 51:38
99 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 52:54
100 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 53:04
101 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 53:17
102 Sergey Renev Astana + 53:29
103 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 53:34
104 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 54:05
105 Addy Engels Quick Step + 54:15
106 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 55:03
107 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 55:58
108 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56:05
109 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 59:08
110 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59:12
111 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 59:33
112 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 59:43
113 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 1:00:27
114 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 1:00:36
115 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 1:01:04
116 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 1:02:58
117 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 1:03:04
118 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 1:03:26
119 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 1:05:42
120 David De la Fuente Geox-TMC + 1:05:48
121 Josep Jufré Astana + 1:07:55
122 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 1:08:25
123 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 1:09:03
124 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 1:09:05
125 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 1:09:27
126 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:10:16
127 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 1:13:17
128 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 1:14:11
129 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 1:20:07
130 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 1:24:38
131 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 1:29:37
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team
DNF Íñigo Cuesta Caja Rural
DNF Higinio Fernandez Caja Rural
DNF Aitor Galdos Caja Rural
DNF Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Fabio Felline Geox-TMC
DNF Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC
DNF Rafael Valls Geox-TMC
DNF Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team
DNF Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD
DNF Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD
DNF Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD
DNF Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Angel Madrazo Movistar Team
DNF Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Marco Bandiera Quick Step
DNF Jérôme Pineau Quick Step
DNF Óscar Freire Rabobank
DNF Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Spain
Date 4th - 9th April
CAT 2.WT