Itzulia Basque Country - 2010

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde [*] Caisse d'Epargne 05:53:40
02 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
03 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01
04 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 01
05 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
06 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 01
07 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 01
08 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01
09 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01
10 Paul Martens Rabobank + 01
11 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 01
12 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01
13 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 01
14 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 01
15 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 01
16 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 01
17 Christian Knees Team Milram + 01
18 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 01
19 Davide Vigano Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01
20 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01
21 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 01
22 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 01
23 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 01
24 Chris Horner RadioShack + 01
25 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 01
26 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01
27 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01
28 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 01
29 Manuel Vazquez Andalucía - Cajasur + 01
30 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01
31 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 01
32 Dominik Nerz Team Milram + 01
33 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 01
34 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 01
35 Benat Intxausti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
36 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
37 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 01
38 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 01
39 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 01
40 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01
41 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 01
42 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 01
43 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
44 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 01
45 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 01
46 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 01
47 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 01
48 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 01
49 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01
50 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 01
51 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 01
52 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 01
53 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 01
54 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 01
55 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 01
56 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 01
57 Rasmus Guldhammer Team HTC - Columbia + 01
58 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01
59 Simone Ponzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01
60 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo + 01
61 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01
62 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 01
63 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 01
64 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 01
65 Daniel Navarro Astana + 01
66 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01
67 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01
68 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01
69 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 01
70 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01
71 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 01
72 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 01
73 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 01
74 Sylvain Calzati Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01
75 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 01
76 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01
77 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 24
78 José Gomez Andalucía - Cajasur + 26
79 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 26
80 David De la Fuente Astana + 26
81 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 26
82 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 29
83 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 33
84 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 54
85 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:02
86 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 01:02
87 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:02
88 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 01:07
89 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:30
90 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:14
91 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:14
92 Manuel Calvente Andalucía - Cajasur + 02:24
93 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 02:24
94 Maxim Gourov Astana + 02:24
95 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 02:24
96 Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions + 02:24
97 Serafín Martinez Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:24
98 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:42
99 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
100 Nicolas Portal Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:42
101 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 02:42
102 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 02:42
103 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 02:42
104 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 02:42
105 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 03:30
106 Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions + 04:27
107 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 04:27
108 Delio Fernandez Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:27
109 Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions + 04:27
110 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo Bank + 04:27
111 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 04:27
112 Marcos Garcia Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:27
113 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 04:27
114 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 04:27
115 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 04:27
116 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 04:27
117 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 04:27
118 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:27
119 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 04:27
120 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:27
121 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 04:27
122 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 06:47
123 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto + 06:47
124 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:47
125 Trent Lowe Garmin-Transitions + 06:47
126 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Xacobeo-Galicia + 06:47
127 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 06:47
128 Addy Engels Quick Step + 07:10
129 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 12:02
130 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:02
131 Fuyu Li RadioShack + 12:02
132 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 12:02
133 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas-Doimo + 12:02
134 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 12:02
135 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 12:02
136 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 12:02
137 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 12:02
138 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 13:12
139 Juan Javier Estrada Andalucía - Cajasur + 13:12
140 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 13:12
141 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 13:12
142 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:12
143 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucía - Cajasur + 13:12
144 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 13:12
145 Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux + 13:12
146 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 13:12
147 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 13:12
148 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 13:36
149 Rodrigo Garcia Rena Xacobeo-Galicia + 14:48
150 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 14:48
151 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:48
152 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 14:48
153 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 14:48
154 Bolat Raimbekov Astana + 14:48
155 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 14:48
DNS David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Sergey Renev Astana
DNF Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo
Information
Nation Spain
Date 6th April
Where Zierbena -> Viana
What 2nd stage
Distance 217 km
Leader A.Valverde
Points A.Valverde
Mountain G.Rabuñal Rios
Sprint C.Meier