Itzulia Basque Country - 2009

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador Astana 31:59
02 Antonio Colom [*] Team Katusha + 22
03 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
04 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 01:09
05 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 01:13
06 Marco Pinotti Team Columbia - HTC + 01:18
07 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 01:22
08 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 01:25
09 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 01:25
10 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 01:26
11 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 01:36
12 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 01:41
13 Janez Brajkovic Astana + 01:43
14 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 01:44
15 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 01:46
16 Christian Knees Team Milram + 01:49
17 Thomas Löfkvist Team Columbia - HTC + 01:49
18 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 01:51
19 Simon Gerrans Cervelo TestTeam + 01:56
20 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Columbia - HTC + 02:02
21 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 02:11
22 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 02:13
23 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 02:28
24 Peter Velits Team Milram + 02:31
25 Fredrik Kessiakoff Fuji-Servetto + 02:33
25 Fredrik Kessiakoff Fuji-Servetto + 02:33
26 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:33
27 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 02:46
28 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:47
29 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 02:47
30 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 02:50
31 Craig Lewis Team Columbia - HTC + 02:50
32 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:50
33 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 02:54
34 Jose Herrada Contentpolis - Ampo + 02:54
35 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:00
36 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 03:07
37 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09
38 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 03:14
39 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:17
40 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 03:22
41 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 03:23
42 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 03:23
43 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 03:25
44 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 03:26
45 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26
46 Andrea Noè Liquigas + 03:27
47 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 03:29
48 Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto + 03:34
49 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 03:35
50 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 03:36
51 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 03:42
52 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 03:42
53 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 03:49
54 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 03:52
55 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre-NGC + 03:53
56 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 03:56
57 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 04:03
58 Manuele Mori Lampre-NGC + 04:08
59 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 04:08
60 David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto + 04:14
61 Addy Engels Quick Step + 04:17
62 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 04:25
63 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 04:26
64 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 04:33
65 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 04:35
66 José Luis Rubiera Astana + 04:51
67 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:52
68 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:52
69 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 04:58
70 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 04:58
71 Christian Pfannberger Team Katusha + 05:01
72 Javier Etxarri Marin Contentpolis - Ampo + 05:17
73 Allan Davis Quick Step + 05:24
74 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:33
75 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 05:37
76 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 06:08
77 Jesús Hernández Astana + 06:17
78 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 06:21
79 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 06:23
80 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 06:25
81 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 06:30
82 Ben Swift Team Katusha + 06:57
DNS Daniel Navarro Astana
DNS Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS Jérôme Pineau Quick Step
Information
Nation Spain
Date 11th April
Where Zalla -> Zalla
What 6th stage
Distance 24 km
Leader A.Contador
Points S.Sánchez
Mountain A.Hernández
Sprint E.Martinez