Vuelta a España: Startlist | Stage profiles Other: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Itzulia Basque Country - 1992

GC Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rominger Tony CLAS - Cajastur 20:56:57
02 Alcalá Raúl PDM - Concorde + 40
03 Zarrabeitia Mikel Amaya Seguros + 47
04 Zülle Alex ONCE + 52
05 Gorospe Julian Banesto + 55
06 Roche Stephen Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 59
07 Pensec Ronan R.M.O + 01:00
08 Breukink Erik PDM - Concorde + 01:11
09 Bruyneel Johan ONCE + 01:24
10 Rooks Steven Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 01:24
11 Hampsten Andrew Motorola + 01:37
12 Simon Jérôme Z - Lemond + 01:39
13 Caritoux Eric R.M.O + 01:42
14 Echave Federico CLAS - Cajastur + 01:47
15 Unzaga Jon CLAS - Cajastur + 02:01
16 Gaston Crespo Ignacio CLAS - Cajastur + 02:03
17 Theunisse Gert-Jan TVM - Sanyo + 02:10
18 Bölts Udo Telekom - Merckx + 02:12
19 Hilse Peter Seur + 02:26
20 Laguia Martinez José-Louis Artiach - Royal + 02:31
21 Millar Robert TVM - Sanyo + 02:42
22 Kvålsvoll Atle Z - Lemond + 04:52
23 Ugrumov Piotr Seur + 06:14
24 Giovannetti Marco Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 06:17
25 Delgado Pedro Banesto + 06:21
26 Crespo Santiago Amaya Seguros + 06:23
27 Cadena Julio César Kelme - Don Cafe + 06:52
28 van Aert Jos PDM - Concorde + 06:58
29 Garcia Camacho Ignacio Kelme - Don Cafe + 07:48
30 Murguialday Javier Amaya Seguros + 08:00
31 Lejarreta Marino ONCE + 08:52
32 de Vries Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 09:46
33 Wauters Marc Lotto - Mavic + 09:58
34 Hamburger Bo TVM - Sanyo + 10:01
35 Pillon Laurent GB - MG Maglificio + 10:04
36 Diaz Zabala Pedro Luis ONCE + 10:07
37 Martínez Juan Tomás Lotus - Festina + 10:18
38 Aparicio Vicente Amaya Seguros + 10:38
39 Diaz Antonio Miguel Kelme - Don Cafe + 10:40
40 Klimov Viktor Seur + 11:44
41 Ruiz Cabestany Pello Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 11:50
42 Van Den Abeele Frank Lotto - Mavic + 12:41
43 Moreels Sammie Lotto - Mavic + 13:16
44 Roosen Luc Tulip Computers + 13:27
45 Anderson Phil Motorola + 13:39
46 Perez Garcia Luis Lotus - Festina + 13:49
47 González Arsenio CLAS - Cajastur + 13:50
48 Leanizbarrutia Alberto CLAS - Cajastur + 14:08
49 Meinert Nielsen Peter TVM - Sanyo + 14:10
50 Martinez de Guerenu Fernando Wigarma - JM Catering + 14:34
51 Hernández Bailo Carlos Lotus - Festina + 14:58
52 González Arrieta Ramón Lotus - Festina + 17:31
53 Pulnikov Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 17:39
54 Kiefel Ron Motorola + 18:50
55 Escartín Fernando CLAS - Cajastur + 19:48
56 Rodríguez Magro Jesús Banesto + 20:12
57 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 20:59
58 Virenque Richard R.M.O + 21:01
59 Mauleón Unsain Francisco CLAS - Cajastur + 21:07
60 Ivanov Ivan Seur + 22:03
61 Garmendia Aitor Banesto + 22:04
62 Lezaun Roberto Banesto + 22:37
63 Ampler Uwe Telekom - Merckx + 22:44
64 Diaz Zabala Herminio ONCE + 25:12
65 Rincón Oliverio Kelme - Don Cafe + 25:18
66 Chiurato Andrea Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 25:31
67 Earley Martin PDM - Concorde + 25:52
68 Maier Harald PDM - Concorde + 25:54
69 Giannelli Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 26:03
70 Bugno Gianni Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 26:36
71 Rayner Dave Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 26:51
72 Pedersen Per Amaya Seguros + 26:51
73 Madiot Yvon Telekom - Merckx + 27:29
74 Silva Neves Americo Artiach - Royal + 27:29
75 Uslamin Sergei TVM - Sanyo + 27:29
76 San Roman Franscisco Ignacio Banesto + 30:07
77 Mauri Melchor ONCE + 31:09
78 Chioccioli Franco GB - MG Maglificio + 31:16
79 Claramunt Gallardo Javier Puertas Mavisa + 31:29
80 Boden Falk PDM - Concorde + 32:13
81 Kummer Mario PDM - Concorde + 32:26
82 Cárdenas Henry Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 33:08
83 Gotti Ivan Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 34:02
84 Hernández Santos Artiach - Royal + 34:28
85 Siemons Jan TVM - Sanyo + 34:38
86 Saitov Asiat Kelme - Don Cafe + 34:56
87 Gusmeroli Roberto GB - MG Maglificio + 35:12
88 Arroyo Rosales Miguel GB - MG Maglificio + 35:25
89 González Juan Carlos Puertas Mavisa + 35:34
90 Teteriouk Andrei Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 36:02
91 Llach Martinez Joaquin Artiach - Royal + 36:26
92 Guillen Gonzalez Juan Francisco Wigarma - JM Catering + 37:43
93 Irusta Alfredo Seur + 39:49
94 Namtvedt Bo André Subaru - Montgomery + 40:20
95 Lodge Harry Tulip Computers + 40:30
96 Rota Ramon Kelme - Don Cafe + 41:34
97 Pellicioli Oscar Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 42:36
98 Dernies Michel Motorola + 42:46
99 Cornillet Bruno Z - Lemond + 43:15
100 Holzmann Josef Telekom - Merckx + 46:58
101 Arribas Juan-Carlos Artiach - Royal + 48:11
102 Rjakinski Viktor Seur + 48:15
103 Sanchez Valencia José Antonio Artiach - Royal + 48:15
104 Santaromita Mauro-Antonio Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 50:35
105 Matwew Robert Telekom - Merckx + 50:42
106 Robeet Patrick Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 51:17
107 Siemons Marc TVM - Sanyo + 51:27
108 Martinez Diaz Juan Jose Wigarma - JM Catering + 52:07
109 Moreda Garcia Tizon Casimiro Puertas Mavisa + 52:58
110 Moran Cabrera Jose-Luis Puertas Mavisa + 53:01
111 Martinez Miguel-Angel ONCE + 53:25
112 Kokkelkoren Martien Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 54:09
113 Bezault Laurent Z - Lemond + 54:17
114 Nevens Jan Lotto - Mavic + 55:16
115 van der Pas Josh TVM - Sanyo + 55:35
116 Alvis Norman Motorola + 55:47
117 Da Silva Mora Acacio Lotus - Festina + 55:50
118 Zimmermann Urs Motorola + 56:13
119 Castillo Fernando Ferrero Wigarma - JM Catering + 56:17
120 Arrospide Ugartemendia Jon Artiach - Royal + 56:36
121 Reiss Nate Subaru - Montgomery + 57:48
122 Roes Peter Lotto - Mavic + 57:56
123 Rondón Abelardo Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 01:00:05
124 Chabalkine Vadim Lotus - Festina + 01:00:28
125 Pedrero Serrano José Puertas Mavisa + 01:00:50
126 Chiesa Mario Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 01:01:29
127 Rossi Remo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 01:01:36
128 Rocchi Eduardo GB - MG Maglificio + 01:01:58
129 Walton Brian Motorola + 01:02:26
130 Cesarini Francesco GB - MG Maglificio + 01:02:31
131 Zubov Andrej Lotus - Festina + 01:02:34
132 Mulders Rob Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 01:03:18
133 Arenas Gonzalez Juan Kelme - Don Cafe + 01:04:39
134 Van der Poel Jacques Tulip Computers + 01:04:52
135 Guerrikagoitia Enrique Wigarma - JM Catering + 01:06:23
136 Sels Wim Tulip Computers + 01:07:30
137 Van Hooydonck Gino Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 01:18:16
138 Schleicher Markus Telekom - Merckx + 01:19:01
139 Meijs Raymond Tulip Computers + 01:19:12
DNF Antequera Francisco Amaya Seguros
DNF Cubino Laudelino Amaya Seguros
DNF Montoya Alarcon Jesus Amaya Seguros
DNF Chozas Eduardo Artiach - Royal
DNF Alonso Marino Banesto
DNF Lukin Morentin Luis Javier Banesto
DNF Eyk Patrick Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Gelfi Luca GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Jacobs Patrick GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Baguet Serge Lotto - Mavic
DNF Haex Jos Lotto - Mavic
DNF Verschueren Patrick Lotto - Mavic
DNF Valbuena Roset Juan Lotus - Festina
DNF Bay Thomas Motorola
DNF Fuerte Anselmo ONCE
DNF Hundertmarck Kai PDM - Concorde
DNF Jimenez Sanchidrian Rodolfo Puertas Mavisa
DNF Lorenzana Becerra Rafael Puertas Mavisa
DNF Rodriguez Rodriguez Jesus Puertas Mavisa
DNF Dojwa Jean-Philippe R.M.O
DNF Garel Hervé R.M.O
DNF Lino Pascal R.M.O
DNF Manin Christophe R.M.O
DNF Mottet Charly R.M.O
DNF Gararreta Lazaro Carlos Seur
DNF Garcia Melia Federico Seur
DNF Aun Martin Subaru - Montgomery
DNF Bowen Bart Subaru - Montgomery
DNF Kuum Jaanus Subaru - Montgomery
DNF Lehnert Raimund Subaru - Montgomery
DNF Willerton Paul Subaru - Montgomery
DNF Kappes Andreas Telekom - Merckx
DNF Madiot Marc Telekom - Merckx
DNF Jentzsch Olaf Tulip Computers
DNF Van De Laer Jim Tulip Computers
DNF Van Leeuwe Stephan Tulip Computers
DNF Cordoba Asensi Roberto Wigarma - JM Catering
DNF Martin Perez Jesus Cruz Wigarma - JM Catering
DNF Pacheco Saez Fernando Wigarma - JM Catering
DNF Sarrapio Angel Wigarma - JM Catering
DNF Boyer Eric Z - Lemond
DNF Claveyrolat Thierry Z - Lemond
DNF Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert Z - Lemond
DNF LeMond Greg Z - Lemond

Information