Itzulia Basque Country - 1990

GC Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gorospe Julian Banesto 21:02:29
02 Gölz Rolf Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 20
03 Indurain Miguel Banesto + 22
04 Gaston Crespo Ignacio CLAS - Cajastur + 33
05 Cordes Tom Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 34
06 Roche Stephen Histor - Sigma + 36
07 Ruiz Cabestany Pello ONCE + 39
08 Alcalá Raúl PDM - Concorde + 41
09 Kuum Jaanus Teka + 46
10 Breukink Erik PDM - Concorde + 49
11 Echave Federico CLAS - Cajastur + 49
12 Perez Garcia Luis Lotus - Festina + 57
13 Zaina Enrico Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 58
14 Kiefel Ron 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 01:01
15 Fuchs Fabian Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 01:03
16 Pino Alvaro Seur + 01:05
17 Unzaga Jon Seur + 01:05
18 Giovannetti Marco Seur + 01:07
19 Sanchez Martinez Mariano Teka + 01:10
20 Lejarreta Marino ONCE + 01:16
21 Suykerbuyk Luc Lotus - Festina + 01:19
22 van der Poel Adrie Weinmann + 01:20
23 Hilse Peter Teka + 01:21
24 Cubino Laudelino BH Amaya + 01:24
25 Winnen Peter Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 01:33
26 Caritoux Eric R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 01:44
27 Roosen Luc Histor - Sigma + 02:27
28 Bölts Udo Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 02:27
29 Schepers Eddy Tulip Computers + 03:40
30 Earley Martin PDM - Concorde + 04:09
31 Pillon Laurent Histor - Sigma + 04:25
32 Fuerte Anselmo ONCE + 04:28
33 Kajzer Dariusz Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 04:35
34 van Aert Jos PDM - Concorde + 05:18
35 Mauleón Unsain Francisco CLAS - Cajastur + 05:40
36 Decrion Jacques BH Amaya + 05:54
37 Martinez de Guerenu Fernando Puertas Mavisa + 05:55
38 Zimmermann Urs 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 05:58
39 Camarillo Ángel CLAS - Cajastur + 06:24
40 Emonds Nico Teka + 06:52
41 Portillo Rosado Santiago Lotus - Festina + 07:24
42 Robeet Patrick Weinmann + 07:25
43 Sanchis Jose Salvador Seur + 07:54
44 Navarro José Luis Seur + 08:00
45 Biondi Laurent Histor - Sigma + 08:01
46 Montoya Alarcon Jesus BH Amaya + 08:55
47 Nevens Jan Histor - Sigma + 08:57
48 Bagot Jean-Claude R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 09:07
49 Casado Enrique Alonso Lotus - Festina + 09:46
50 Hampsten Andrew 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 10:15
51 Pavlic Jure Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 10:43
52 Haghedooren Paul Histor - Sigma + 10:48
53 Cordoba Asensi Roberto Teka + 11:13
54 Hernández Santos ONCE + 11:58
55 Iglesias Miguel Ángel Puertas Mavisa + 12:26
56 Giannelli Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 12:52
57 Leanizbarrutia Alberto Teka + 14:00
58 Esnault Patrice BH Amaya + 16:03
59 Brun Frédéric R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 17:55
60 Guijarro Domenech Manuel Puertas Mavisa + 18:13
61 Wegmüller Thomas Weinmann + 19:33
62 Da Silva Mora Acacio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 20:01
63 Virvaleix Didier Histor - Sigma + 20:43
64 Prado Huergo Vincente Tulip Computers + 21:31
65 Küttel Arno Weinmann + 21:43
66 Gorospe Artabe Ruben Banesto + 24:32
67 Claveyrolat Thierry R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 27:20
68 Diaz de Otazu Galarza Luis ONCE + 27:24
69 Cuadrado Travillo Jose Puertas Mavisa + 27:28
70 Den Bakker Maarten PDM - Concorde + 27:37
71 Dietzen Reimund Teka + 27:55
72 Rodríguez Magro Jesús Banesto + 28:56
73 Moran Cabrera Jose-Luis Puertas Mavisa + 28:59
74 Oliveira Boga Jose-Manuel CLAS - Cajastur + 29:01
75 Elliot Malcolm Teka + 30:47
76 Aldanondo Luzuriaqa Xavier ONCE + 31:35
77 Esparza Antonio Puertas Mavisa + 32:23
78 Garcia Juan Reina Kelme - Ibexpress + 33:01
79 Prieto Celestino ONCE + 34:25
80 González Arrieta Ramón Lotus - Festina + 34:39
81 Cerin Primoz Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 35:28
82 Walton Brian 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 35:56
83 Uriarte José Ramón Banesto + 36:42
84 Holzmann Josef Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 36:47
85 Ampler Uwe PDM - Concorde + 37:08
86 Diaz Antonio Miguel Kelme - Ibexpress + 38:16
87 Torres Toledano Roberto Lotus - Festina + 41:30
88 Arambarri Arregui Jesus CLAS - Cajastur + 42:31
89 Zadrobilek Gerhard PDM - Concorde + 42:36
90 Lara Galindo Mario Kelme - Ibexpress + 45:11
91 Brasseur Jean-Francois Weinmann + 45:15
92 Bölts Hartmut Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 45:21
93 Gararreta Lazaro Carlos Lotus - Festina + 45:40
94 Mächler Erich Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 45:57
95 Rota Ramon Kelme - Ibexpress + 47:11
96 Berrojalbiz Zarrabeita Joseba Lotus - Festina + 47:29
97 Arntz Marcel Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 49:13
98 Pineau Franck R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 49:59
99 Delgado De Andres Manuel Puertas Mavisa + 50:52
100 Jonrond Jean-Luc R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 50:52
101 Caballero Jesus Rosado Kelme - Ibexpress + 51:11
102 Guerrikagoitia Enrique BH Amaya + 53:23
103 Ripoll Jose-Andres Tulip Computers + 53:48
104 Claramunt Gallardo Javier Kelme - Ibexpress + 54:07
105 Espejo Ruiz Antonio Kelme - Ibexpress + 55:39
106 Ovanda Rolando Tulip Computers + 01:06:08
107 Chiesa Mario Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 01:09:45
108 Balboa Rico Antonio Tulip Computers + 01:10:20
109 Hermans Mathieu Seur + 01:10:29
110 Veenstra Wiebren Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 01:10:55
111 Van Hooydonck Gino Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 01:11:08
112 Gröne Bernd Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 01:13:27
113 Guay Stephane Tulip Computers + 01:17:23
DNF Alvis Norman 7 Eleven - Hoonved
DNF Lauritzen Dag Otto 7 Eleven - Hoonved
DNF Pierce Jeff 7 Eleven - Hoonved
DNF Lukin Morentin Luis Javier Banesto
DNF Martin Perez Jesus Cruz Banesto
DNF Mujika Jokin Banesto
DNF Murguialday Javier BH Amaya
DNF Pelier Joël BH Amaya
DNF Tomas Florit Jaime BH Amaya
DNF Gansler Peter Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Poels Twan Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Rota Luca Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Arenas Reyes Guillermo CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Moreda Garcia Tizon Casimiro CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Genesca Sitges Jose Maria Kelme - Ibexpress
DNF Martinez Miguel-Angel ONCE
DNF Pedersen Atle PDM - Concorde
DNF Rodriguez Rodriguez Jesus Puertas Mavisa
DNF Mottet Charly R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
DNF Heynderyckx Jean-Pierre Seur
DNF Ridaura Vicente Seur
DNF Nijboer Erwin Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
DNF Woods Dean Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
DNF Caroli Daniele Tulip Computers
DNF Llach Martinez Joaquin Tulip Computers
DNF Breu Beat Weinmann
DNF Dernies Michel Weinmann
DNF Van der Poel Jacques Weinmann

Information