FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Itzulia Basque Country
UCI, Stage race, 3rd -7th April 1978, Spain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Italy
Portugal
Spain
Teams
Coelima
KAS - Campagnolo
Novostil - Helios
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
Teka
Transmallorca - Gios
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
González
José Antonio
1946
KAS - Campagnolo
22:36:33
02
Cima
José Enrique
1952
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 05:24
03
Nazabal
Jose
1951
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 05:26
04
Martinez Heredia
Enrique
1953
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 05:29
05
Belda
Vicente
1954
Transmallorca - Gios
+ 05:32
06
Viejo
José Luis
1949
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 05:42
07
Aja
Gonzalo
1946
Novostil - Helios
+ 06:15
08
Lasa
Miguel Maria
1947
Teka
+ 06:25
09
Bernardino
Firmino
1950
Coelima
+ 06:40
10
Fernández Blanco
Alberto
1955
Novostil - Helios
+ 06:50
11
Oliva
Andres
1948
Teka
+ 07:10
12
Andiano
Julian
1951
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 07:33
13
Lejarreta
Ismael
1953
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 08:40
14
Teixeira
Luis
1953
Coelima
+ 10:28
15
Ocana
Carlos
1951
Transmallorca - Gios
+ 10:43
16
Teixeira
Adelino
1954
Coelima
+ 11:44
17
Perurena
Domingo
1943
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 12:09
18
Melero
Carlos
1948
Teka
+ 13:08
19
Garcia
Eulalio
1951
Teka
+ 13:52
20
Fernandez Moreno
Francisco
1954
Teka
+ 13:55
21
Mayoz
José-Luis
1954
Teka
+ 14:05
22
Larrinaga
Pedro
1953
Teka
+ 15:28
23
Elorriaga
Javier
1947
Teka
+ 15:28
24
Pozo
Sebastian
1951
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 20:03
25
Moso
Jaime Albisu
1953
Teka
+ 20:47
26
Llido Rodrigo
Blas Domingo
1952
Transmallorca - Gios
+ 22:19
27
Garcia Rodriguez
José-Manuel
1951
Transmallorca - Gios
+ 22:45
28
Cedena
Francisco Javier
1954
Teka
+ 24:24
29
Sprangers
Willy
1954
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
+ 26:21
30
Martins
Manuel
-
Coelima
+ 26:22
31
Ordiales
Luis Alberto
1952
Transmallorca - Gios
+ 32:16
32
Benejam Barcelo
Fernando
1954
Transmallorca - Gios
+ 32:23
33
del Alamo
Angel Lopez
1949
Novostil - Helios
+ 35:18
34
Sampaio
Joao
1954
Coelima
+ 35:19
35
Tinchella
Daniele
1952
Transmallorca - Gios
+ 35:29
36
Moya Caballero
Roque
1953
Transmallorca - Gios
+ 36:18
37
Van Thielen
Leo
1953
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
+ 38:31
38
Vila Tamarit
Ramon
1953
Transmallorca - Gios
+ 40:35
39
Juarez
Isidro
1958
Novostil - Helios
+ 41:51
40
Greciano
Anastasio
1952
Novostil - Helios
+ 48:40
41
Berkenbosch
Luc
1955
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
+ 51:52
42
Rego
Manuel
1954
Coelima
+ 53:10
43
Carril
Jesus Lopez
1949
Transmallorca - Gios
+ 54:33
44
De Neef
Peter
1954
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
+ 01:18:30
DNF
Faia
Antonio
-
Coelima
DNF
Ferreira
Antonio
-
Coelima
DNF
Sa
Jose
1952
Coelima
DNF
Silva
Fernando
-
Coelima
DNF
Yanez De La Torre
Felipe
1953
KAS - Campagnolo
DNF
Abad Collado
Antonio
1950
Novostil - Helios
DNF
Gandarias
Andres
1943
Novostil - Helios
DNF
Manzaneque
Jesus
1943
Novostil - Helios
DNF
Mazuela
Custodio
1951
Novostil - Helios
DNF
Suarez Colome
Felix
1950
Novostil - Helios
DNF
Ameloot
Danny
1954
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
DNF
De Smet
Marc
1956
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
DNF
Matheussen
Gerard
1955
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
DNF
Vandenbrande
Henri
1950
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
DNF
Wuyckens
Rene
1953
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
Information
Itzulia Basque Country
Spain
3rd -7th April 1978
2.1