Itzulia Basque Country

Spain

Overall Points Mountain Youth

Year CAT Links Winner Second Third
2024 2.UWT Results Ayuso Juan Rodriguez Carlos Skjelmose Mattias
2023 2.UWT Results Vingegaard Jonas Landa Mikel Izagirre Ion
2022 2.UWT Results Martinez Daniel Izagirre Ion Vlasov Aleksandr
2021 2.UWT Results Roglic Primoz Vingegaard Jonas Pogacar Tadej
2019 2.UWT Results Izagirre Ion Martin Daniel Buchmann Emanuel
2018 2.UWT Results Roglic Primoz Landa Mikel Izagirre Ion
2017 2.UWT Results Valverde Alejandro Contador Alberto Izagirre Ion
2016 2.UWT Results Contador Alberto Henao Sergio Quintana Nairo
2015 2.UWT Results Rodríguez Joaquim Henao Sergio Izagirre Ion
2014 2.UWT Results Contador Alberto Kwiatkowski Michal Péraud Jean-Christophe
2013 2.UWT Results Quintana Nairo Porte Richie Henao Sergio
2012 2.UWT Results Sánchez Samuel Rodríguez Joaquim Mollema Bauke
2011 2.UWT Results Klöden Andreas Horner Chris Gesink Robert
2010 2.PT Results Horner Chris Valverde Alejandro [*] Intxausti Benat
2009 2.PT Results Contador Alberto Colom Antonio [*] Sánchez Samuel
2008 2.PT Results Contador Alberto Evans Cadel Dekker Thomas
2007 2.PT Results Cobo Juan José Vicioso Angel Sánchez Samuel
2006 2.PT Results Gomez José Valverde Alejandro Colom Antonio
2005 2.PT Results Di Luca Danilo Rebellin Davide Contador Alberto
2004 2.HC Results Menchov Denis Mayo Iban Etxebarria David
2003 2.HC Results Mayo Iban Hamilton Tyler Sánchez Samuel
2002 2.HC Results Osa Aitor Etxebarria David Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo
2001 2.HC Results Rumsas Raimondas Martinez José Alberto Serrano Marcos Antonio
2000 2.HC Results Klöden Andreas Di Luca Danilo Jalabert Laurent
1999 2.HC Results Jalabert Laurent Belli Wladimir Rebellin Davide
1998 2.HC Results Cuesta Íñigo Jalabert Laurent Zülle Alex
1997 2.1 Results Zülle Alex Jalabert Laurent Pantani Marco
1996 2.1 Results Casagrande Francesco Hervé Pascal Olano Abraham
1995 2.1 Results Zülle Alex Jalabert Laurent Rominger Tony
1994 2.1 Results Rominger Tony Berzin Evgeni Chiappucci Claudio
1993 2.1 Results Rominger Tony Sørensen Rolf Zülle Alex
1992 2.1 Results Rominger Tony Alcalá Raúl Zarrabeitia Mikel
1991 2.1 Results Chiappucci Claudio Bruyneel Johan Ugrumov Piotr
1990 2.1 Results Gorospe Julian Gölz Rolf Indurain Miguel
1989 2.1 Results Roche Stephen Echave Federico Blanco Villar Jesus
1988 2.1 Results Breukink Erik Suykerbuyk Luc Gorospe Julian
1987 2.HC Results Kelly Sean Gölz Rolf Gorospe Julian
1986 2.HC Results Kelly Sean Rossi Maurizio Echave Federico
1985 2.HC Results Ruiz Cabestany Pello LeMond Greg Lejarreta Marino
1984 2.HC Results Kelly Sean Ruperez Faustino Lejarreta Marino
1983 2.HC Results Gorospe Julian Visentini Roberto Lejarreta Marino
1982 2.HC Results Laguia Martinez José-Louis Gorospe Julian Moser Francesco
1981 2.HC Results Contini Silvano Beccia Mario Lejarreta Marino
1980 2.HC Results Fernández Blanco Alberto Lasa Miguel Maria Lejarreta Marino
1979 2.1 Results Battaglin Giovanni Belda Vicente Lasa Miguel Maria
1978 2.1 Results González José Antonio Cima José Enrique Nazabal Jose
1977 2.1 Results González José Antonio Wellens Paul Baert Jean-Pierre
1976 2.1 Results Baronchelli Gianbattista Elorriaga Javier Agostinho Joaquim
1975 2.1 Results González José Antonio Manzaneque Jesus Tamames Agustín
1974 2.1 Results Lasa Miguel Maria Manzaneque Jesus Ocaña Luis
1973 2.1 Results Ocaña Luis González José Antonio Perurena Domingo
1972 2.1 Results González José Antonio Manzaneque Jesus Esperanza Jesus
1971 2.1 Results Ocaña Luis Poulidor Raymond Lasa Miguel Maria
1970 2.1 Results Santamarina Luis-Pedro Aranzabal Jesus Gandarias Andres
1969 2.1 Results Anquetil Jacques Gabica Francisco Díaz Mariano
1935 2.HC Results Bartali Gino Gianello Dante Berrendero Julián
1930 2.HC Results Cañardo Mariano Magne Antonin Aerts Jean
1929 2.HC Results De Waele Maurice Bidot Marcel Frantz Nicolas
1928 2.HC Results De Waele Maurice Leducq Andre Cañardo Mariano
1927 2.HC Results Fontan Víctor Leducq Andre Buysse Lucien
1926 2.HC Results Frantz Nicolas Bottecchia Ottavio Fontan Víctor
1925 2.HC Results Verdyck August Pe Joseph Bidot Marcel
1924 2.HC Results Pélissier Francis Pélissier Henri Lacquehay Charles