Vuelta a Guatemala - 2022

Stage GC Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Montenegro Santiago Movistar-Best PC 7 03:27:52
2 Chumil Sergio Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki 3 + 01:08
3 Perez Wilmar ADD Quetzatenalgo 1 + 01:08
4 Vasquez Mardoqueo Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 01:08
5 Haro Steven Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 01:12
6 Ramirez Jorge Mexico + 04:56
7 Montenegro Lenin Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 04:56
8 Gonzalez Francisco Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 04:56
9 Pantoja Paulo Movistar-Best PC + 05:09
10 Morales Esdras Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 07:44
11 Canastuj Jose Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 07:44
12 Quinteros Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 07:54
13 Archibold Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 08:40
14 Mancipe Andrés Colombia + 08:48
15 Ispache Julio Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 11:31
16 Toc Fredy Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 11:31
17 Vasquez Adolfo Teo Totonicapan + 11:31
18 Morales Pedro Pablo Ejercito de Guatemala + 11:59
19 Ajpacajá Celso A.C.San Marcos-Acredicom + 15:08
20 Toc Gerson Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 15:33
21 Fuertes Joel Movistar-Best PC + 18:21
22 Chonay Wilson A.C.Chimaltenango + 19:10
23 Torres Alder Muni Fraijanes-Llantera Alvarado + 19:11
24 Flórez Frank Colombia + 19:11
25 Julajuj Alex Rony Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 19:11
26 Torres Edgar Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 19:11
27 Tuiz Victor Teo Totonicapan + 19:16
28 Wubben Bob Westland Wil Vooruit + 22:14
29 Gaytan Juan Francisco Pinturas Celco + 23:12
30 Van Noppen Antonie Westland Wil Vooruit + 25:58
31 Rios Brayan Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 26:00
32 Mendez Amilcar ADD Quetzatenalgo + 26:00
33 Bulux Fredy Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 26:00
34 Sam Henry Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 26:00
35 Urbano Jerson Movistar-Best PC + 26:00
36 Orozco Eduardo Eliud A.C.San Marcos-Acredicom + 26:00
37 Van der Meer Nick Westland Wil Vooruit + 27:41
38 Gutiérrez Carlos Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 27:54
39 Gonzalez Max Pinturas Celco + 29:47
40 Velasquez Genaro ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 30:03
41 Cubides Cristian Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 30:07
42 Aguilar Bernardo ADD Quetzatenalgo + 30:07
43 Sanchez Dany A.C.Chimaltenango + 31:26
44 Guerra Nehemias Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 32:32
45 Hernandez Nolberto Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 32:32
46 De Leon Daniel ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 32:40
47 Alvarado Jose Ernesto ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 32:41
48 Buijk Jacob Westland Wil Vooruit + 34:00
49 Lopez Endi A.C.Chimaltenango + 34:14
50 Rios Brandon Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 34:40
51 Hidalgo Jason ADD Huehuetenango + 34:40
52 Ajpacajá Santos A.C.San Marcos-Acredicom + 34:40
53 Guaran Fernando ADD Quetzatenalgo + 34:40
54 Rojas Santiago Mexico + 34:40
55 Sam Edwin ADD Quetzatenalgo + 34:40
56 Ajquijay Nelson E.C.Nazareth-Intercop + 34:40
57 Perez Werner Isaac Ejercito de Guatemala + 34:40
58 Gonzalez Esvin Muni Fraijanes-Llantera Alvarado + 34:40
59 Vasquez Luis Muni Fraijanes-Llantera Alvarado + 34:40
60 Rodriguez Mario E.C.Nazareth-Intercop + 34:40
61 Ajin Amilcar E.C.Nazareth-Intercop + 34:40
62 Lorenzo Randish Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 34:40
63 Escobar Walter Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 34:40
64 Sisimith Eli Alejandro Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 34:40
65 Toro Cristian Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 34:40
66 Hernández Basilio A.C.San Marcos-Acredicom + 34:40
67 De Leon Jhonnatan Pinturas Celco + 34:40
68 Strah Alex Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 34:40
69 Azańos Diego A.C.Chimaltenango + 34:40
70 Perez Rogelio A.C.Chimaltenango + 34:40
71 Sacor Bryan ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 34:40
72 Van Kleef Coen Westland Wil Vooruit + 34:40
73 Yac Julian Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 34:40
74 Caicedo Pablo Movistar-Best PC + 34:40
75 Ajpacaja Alfredo Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 34:40
76 Monterroso Dorian Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 34:40
77 Arroyo Miguel Mexico + 36:39
78 Santoyo Jose Alfredo Mexico + 36:39
79 Santos Efren Mexico + 36:42
80 Reynoso Walter ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 37:26
81 Chan Ezequiel ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 37:26
82 Mejía Manuel ADD Quetzatenalgo + 38:34
83 Ramos Roberto ADD Quetzatenalgo + 38:36
84 Vasquez Cristian ADD Huehuetenango + 39:04
85 de los Santos Argus ADD Huehuetenango + 39:26
86 Velez Santiago Colombia + 40:11
87 Rodriguez Brandon Pinturas Celco + 40:22
88 De la Roca Luis Ejercito de Guatemala + 40:24
89 Pichiya Alex Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 40:24
90 Sinay Marvin Pinturas Celco + 40:24
91 Sandoval Jonathan Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 42:30
92 Muniz Jose Ramon Mexico + 44:51
93 Ajcay William Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 45:06
DNF Perez Wenderley A.C.Chimaltenango
DNF Munoz Nehemias Pinturas Celco
DNF Chalapud Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador
DNF Tuiz Marvin Teo Totonicapan
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vasquez Mardoqueo Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki 25:36:48
2 Perez Wilmar ADD Quetzatenalgo + 02:21
3 1 Montenegro Santiago Movistar-Best PC + 06:43
4 1 Haro Steven Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 06:44
5 Chumil Sergio Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 08:00
6 Pantoja Paulo Movistar-Best PC + 12:47
7 Ramirez Jorge Mexico + 18:40
8 1 Morales Esdras Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 23:37
9 1 Gonzalez Francisco Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 23:43
10 1 Archibold Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 28:50
11 3 Canastuj Jose Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 34:40
12 Morales Pedro Pablo Ejercito de Guatemala + 35:04
13 Ispache Julio Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 37:59
14 1 Flórez Frank Colombia + 46:24
15 7 Yac Julian Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 49:15
16 2 Chonay Wilson A.C.Chimaltenango + 53:50
17 6 Vasquez Adolfo Teo Totonicapan + 01:01:11
18 11 Toc Fredy Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 01:04:00
19 3 Lorenzo Randish Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 01:05:15
20 3 Escobar Walter Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 01:06:15
21 7 Fuertes Joel Movistar-Best PC + 01:10:27
22 11 Toc Gerson Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 01:14:12
23 7 Torres Edgar Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 01:14:59
24 18 Montenegro Lenin Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 01:16:46
25 11 Ajpacajá Celso A.C.San Marcos-Acredicom + 01:17:11
26 6 Sam Edwin ADD Quetzatenalgo + 01:17:28
27 5 Cubides Cristian Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki + 01:17:48
28 2 Sam Henry Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 01:17:52
29 2 Urbano Jerson Movistar-Best PC + 01:18:03
30 5 Tuiz Victor Teo Totonicapan + 01:19:19
31 10 Caicedo Pablo Movistar-Best PC + 01:22:12
32 12 Mancipe Andrés Colombia + 01:23:42
33 4 Julajuj Alex Rony Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:23:58
34 12 Quinteros Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 01:25:23
35 10 Ajpacaja Alfredo Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 01:25:47
36 4 Gutiérrez Carlos Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 01:26:31
37 13 Sandoval Jonathan Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 01:32:32
38 7 De Leon Jhonnatan Pinturas Celco + 01:33:17
39 1 Mendez Amilcar ADD Quetzatenalgo + 01:34:31
40 2 Gonzalez Max Pinturas Celco + 01:34:56
41 7 Santos Efren Mexico + 01:36:25
42 3 Sisimith Eli Alejandro Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:41:08
43 Aguilar Bernardo ADD Quetzatenalgo + 01:42:30
44 4 Torres Alder Muni Fraijanes-Llantera Alvarado + 01:43:24
45 2 Van der Meer Nick Westland Wil Vooruit + 01:45:26
46 5 Strah Alex Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 01:45:56
47 2 Hernandez Nolberto Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 01:48:27
48 3 Van Noppen Antonie Westland Wil Vooruit + 01:58:16
49 Vasquez Luis Muni Fraijanes-Llantera Alvarado + 02:01:38
50 Toro Cristian Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 02:04:57
51 1 Guerra Nehemias Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 02:05:37
52 3 Wubben Bob Westland Wil Vooruit + 02:08:26
53 Velez Santiago Colombia + 02:14:37
54 Muniz Jose Ramon Mexico + 02:21:34
55 4 Orozco Eduardo Eliud A.C.San Marcos-Acredicom + 02:26:16
56 Sacor Bryan ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 02:26:31
57 6 Gaytan Juan Francisco Pinturas Celco + 02:29:10
58 1 Gonzalez Esvin Muni Fraijanes-Llantera Alvarado + 02:32:17
59 1 Arroyo Miguel Mexico + 02:36:46
60 6 Rios Brayan Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 02:38:52
61 3 Hernández Basilio A.C.San Marcos-Acredicom + 02:41:20
62 1 de los Santos Argus ADD Huehuetenango + 02:43:40
63 1 Rodriguez Brandon Pinturas Celco + 02:45:55
64 1 Santoyo Jose Alfredo Mexico + 02:49:02
65 2 Monterroso Dorian Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 02:51:26
66 2 Rodriguez Mario E.C.Nazareth-Intercop + 02:51:52
67 2 Buijk Jacob Westland Wil Vooruit + 02:52:42
68 2 Hidalgo Jason ADD Huehuetenango + 02:53:42
69 2 Alvarado Jose Ernesto ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 02:54:39
70 2 Van Kleef Coen Westland Wil Vooruit + 02:58:51
71 2 Perez Rogelio A.C.Chimaltenango + 02:59:09
72 2 Rojas Santiago Mexico + 03:12:30
73 2 Azańos Diego A.C.Chimaltenango + 03:12:51
74 2 Guaran Fernando ADD Quetzatenalgo + 03:14:26
75 3 Sanchez Dany A.C.Chimaltenango + 03:14:37
76 1 Lopez Endi A.C.Chimaltenango + 03:16:49
77 4 Bulux Fredy Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 03:24:32
78 4 Perez Werner Isaac Ejercito de Guatemala + 03:33:34
79 1 Vasquez Cristian ADD Huehuetenango + 03:37:28
80 1 Ajcay William Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 03:38:58
81 2 De la Roca Luis Ejercito de Guatemala + 03:39:32
82 2 Ajpacajá Santos A.C.San Marcos-Acredicom + 03:40:45
83 2 Chan Ezequiel ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 03:45:18
84 2 Sinay Marvin Pinturas Celco + 03:48:25
85 6 Velasquez Genaro ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 03:48:34
86 3 Rios Brandon Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 03:50:42
87 Ramos Roberto ADD Quetzatenalgo + 03:50:47
88 2 Ajin Amilcar E.C.Nazareth-Intercop + 03:50:55
89 1 Mejía Manuel ADD Quetzatenalgo + 03:52:41
90 2 De Leon Daniel ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 03:56:25
91 4 Ajquijay Nelson E.C.Nazareth-Intercop + 04:09:21
92 2 Pichiya Alex Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 04:14:02
93 4 Reynoso Walter ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 04:48:11
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Chumil Sergio Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki 25:44:48
2 Pantoja Paulo Movistar-Best PC + 04:47
3 Ispache Julio Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 29:59
4 Flórez Frank Colombia + 38:24
5 Chonay Wilson A.C.Chimaltenango + 45:50
6 Montenegro Lenin Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 01:08:46
7 Sam Edwin ADD Quetzatenalgo + 01:09:28
8 Mancipe Andrés Colombia + 01:15:42
9 Gonzalez Max Pinturas Celco + 01:26:56
10 Sisimith Eli Alejandro Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:33:08
11 Aguilar Bernardo ADD Quetzatenalgo + 01:34:30
12 Vasquez Luis Muni Fraijanes-Llantera Alvarado + 01:53:38
13 Guerra Nehemias Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 01:57:37
14 Velez Santiago Colombia + 02:06:37
15 Muniz Jose Ramon Mexico + 02:13:34
16 Sacor Bryan ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 02:18:31
17 Gonzalez Esvin Muni Fraijanes-Llantera Alvarado + 02:24:17
18 Arroyo Miguel Mexico + 02:28:46
19 Rodriguez Brandon Pinturas Celco + 02:37:55
20 Rodriguez Mario E.C.Nazareth-Intercop + 02:43:52
21 Rojas Santiago Mexico + 03:04:30
22 Azańos Diego A.C.Chimaltenango + 03:04:51
23 Guaran Fernando ADD Quetzatenalgo + 03:06:26
24 Sanchez Dany A.C.Chimaltenango + 03:06:37
25 Bulux Fredy Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 03:16:32
26 Vasquez Cristian ADD Huehuetenango + 03:29:28
27 Ajcay William Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 03:30:58
28 Rios Brandon Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 03:42:42
29 Ramos Roberto ADD Quetzatenalgo + 03:42:47
30 De Leon Daniel ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 03:48:25
31 Ajquijay Nelson E.C.Nazareth-Intercop + 04:01:21
32 Pichiya Alex Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 04:06:02
33 Reynoso Walter ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 04:40:11
Pos Team Time
1 Hino-One-La Red-Tigo-Suzuki 77:18:52
2 Movistar-Best PC + 46:51
3 Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 58:38
4 Decorabaños - AC Quetzaltenango + 01:09:36
5 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:15:33
6 ADD Quetzatenalgo + 02:18:08
7 Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 02:30:10
8 Mexico + 03:19:39
9 Colombia + 03:41:07
10 Teo Totonicapan + 03:53:56
11 Pinturas Celco + 04:29:49
12 Westland Wil Vooruit + 05:15:14
13 Muni Fraijanes-Llantera Alvarado + 05:48:51
14 A.C.San Marcos-Acredicom + 05:52:23
15 A.C.Chimaltenango + 06:14:13
16 Sunspeed-Tujaal Radio + 06:58:55
17 Ejercito de Guatemala + 07:19:42
18 ADD Quiché-India Quiche + 08:05:34
19 ADD Huehuetenango + 08:46:22
20 E.C.Nazareth-Intercop + 10:20:28

Information