Vuelta a Guatemala - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Manuel Rodas Decorabaños 03:30:257
02 Pablo Caicedo Best PC Ecuador + 233
03 Byron Guama Best PC Ecuador + 02:101
04 Mardoqueo Vasquez Hino-One-La Red + 02:12
05 Cristofer Jurado Panama + 02:17
06 Gerson Toc Hino-One-La Red + 02:21
07 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:21
08 Leonardo Gonzalez Lares A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 02:21
09 Sergio Chumil Ejercito de Guatemala + 02:29
10 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:29
11 Fredy Toc Xon A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 02:29
12 Esdras Morales Hino-One-La Red + 02:42
13 Martin López Best PC Ecuador + 03:03
14 Francisco Gonzalez Decorabaños + 03:15
15 Pedro Pablo Morales Pinzón Ejercito de Guatemala + 03:30
16 Roberto Gonzalez Panama + 03:39
17 Alfredo Ajpacaja Decorabaños + 03:42
18 Cesar Ixehuati Mejia Dicafriem + 03:42
19 Sebastian Rodas Dicafriem + 03:46
20 Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 03:48
21 Henry Sam Decorabaños + 03:50
22 Cristian Cubides Hino-One-La Red + 03:51
23 Ervin Estanislao Perez Cali A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 03:51
24 Celso Ajpacajá Tax A.C.San Marcos + 04:02
25 Juan Xajpot A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 04:03
26 Edgar Torres Hino-One-La Red + 04:23
27 Julian Yac Decorabaños + 05:06
28 Victor Alfonso Tuiz Tuy Ejercito de Guatemala + 05:06
29 Esvin Alexander Ixtamer Tun A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 05:10
30 Duvan Ferley Farfan Dicafriem + 05:22
31 Bolivar Espinosa Panama + 05:30
32 Brayan Rios ADD Quiché + 05:50
33 Jhonnatan De Leon Hino-One-La Red + 06:46
34 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal Ejercito de Guatemala + 08:21
35 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 08:36
36 Nervin Geovany Jiatz Zut Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 11:16
37 Dimas Danisar Vail Vail A.C.Solola-Intercop + 11:49
38 Marvin Tuiz A.C.Solola-Intercop + 12:19
39 Julien Gueydon Team France Défense + 13:01
40 Jose Canastuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 13:47
41 William Tiam Lastor Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 13:47
42 Dilson Geovany Orozco Gonzalez A.C.San Marcos + 14:02
43 Tomy Gonzales A.C.Solola-Intercop + 14:34
44 Gerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez Dicafriem + 14:34
45 William Alexander Ajcay Par A.C.Solola-Intercop + 14:34
46 David Emmanuel Sisimith Xuya Ejercito de Guatemala + 14:34
47 Amilcar Oswaldo Mendez Sarat Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 14:34
48 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan Ejercito de Guatemala + 14:34
49 Alfredo Bulux Montalvan ADD Quiché + 14:34
50 Genaro Velasquez Perez ADD Quiché + 14:34
51 Cristian Pita Best PC Ecuador + 14:34
52 Eduardo Eliud Orozco Lopez A.C.San Marcos + 15:55
53 Dorian Monterroso A.C.San Marcos + 15:55
54 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa Dicafriem + 17:20
55 Bryan Sacor Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 20:47
56 Erick Romualdo Chumil Ajquichi A.C.Solola-Intercop + 21:09
57 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panama + 23:29
58 Randish Abdul Lorenzo Panama + 23:29
59 Alex Strah Mendez Panama + 23:29
60 Ignacio Prado Canel´s Pro Cycling + 24:43
61 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 28:45
DNS Adolfo Vasquez ADD Quiché
DNF Julio Padilla Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mardoqueo Vasquez Hino-One-La Red 29:16:47
02 - Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 05:31
03 - Byron Guama Best PC Ecuador + 07:56
04 - Leonardo Gonzalez Lares A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 11:20
05 - Gerson Toc Hino-One-La Red + 12:25
06 - Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 14:18
07 - Sergio Chumil Ejercito de Guatemala + 15:07
08 - Martin López Best PC Ecuador + 16:36
09 - Fredy Toc Xon A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 20:22
10 - Francisco Gonzalez Decorabaños + 23:37
11 - Cristian Cubides Hino-One-La Red + 25:35
12 - Edgar Torres Hino-One-La Red + 27:34
13 - Cristofer Jurado Panama + 28:29
14 - Esdras Morales Hino-One-La Red + 36:48
15 - Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 38:30
16 - Celso Ajpacajá Tax A.C.San Marcos + 40:13
17 1 Roberto Gonzalez Panama + 40:54
18 1 Jhonnatan De Leon Hino-One-La Red + 44:00
19 2 Manuel Rodas Decorabaños + 45:56
20 1 Alfredo Ajpacaja Decorabaños + 46:41
21 1 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal Ejercito de Guatemala + 52:26
22 - Julian Yac Decorabaños + 55:52
23 2 Duvan Ferley Farfan Dicafriem + 59:31
24 2 Sebastian Rodas Dicafriem + 59:41
25 3 Henry Sam Decorabaños + 01:00:55
26 1 Victor Alfonso Tuiz Tuy Ejercito de Guatemala + 01:01:17
27 4 Nervin Geovany Jiatz Zut Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 01:03:58
28 1 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:07:04
29 5 Jose Canastuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:07:40
30 - Ervin Estanislao Perez Cali -A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 01:11:40
31 - Cesar Ixehuati Mejia Dicafriem + 01:15:19
32 3 Pablo Caicedo Best PC Ecuador + 01:15:21
33 3 Pedro Pablo Morales Pinzón Ejercito de Guatemala + 01:22:58
34 1 William Tiam Lastor -Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:25:55
35 2 Brayan Rios ADD Quiché + 01:26:43
36 2 Dorian Monterroso A.C.San Marcos + 01:30:37
37 5 Bryan Sacor -Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 01:32:34
38 - Amilcar Oswaldo Mendez Sarat Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 01:37:29
39 1 Dilson Geovany Orozco Gonzalez A.C.San Marcos + 01:43:10
40 2 Esvin Alexander Ixtamer Tun A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 01:47:01
41 2 Bolivar Espinosa Panama + 01:48:30
42 1 Julien Gueydon Team France Défense + 01:50:23
43 1 Cristian Pita Best PC Ecuador + 02:00:21
44 1 Alfredo Bulux Montalvan -ADD Quiché + 02:00:32
45 1 William Alexander Ajcay Par -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 02:01:06
46 1 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan Ejercito de Guatemala + 02:02:29
47 2 Dimas Danisar Vail Vail A.C.Solola-Intercop + 02:11:13
48 - Eduardo Eliud Orozco Lopez A.C.San Marcos + 02:13:04
49 1 Ignacio Prado Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:24:07
50 7 Juan Xajpot A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 02:24:38
51 1 Genaro Velasquez Perez ADD Quiché + 02:25:38
52 1 Tomy Gonzales A.C.Solola-Intercop + 02:26:11
53 2 Erick Romualdo Chumil Ajquichi A.C.Solola-Intercop + 02:27:47
54 2 Marvin Tuiz -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 02:31:20
55 - Gerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez Dicafriem + 02:32:00
56 2 David Emmanuel Sisimith Xuya -Ejercito de Guatemala + 02:38:12
57 3 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa Dicafriem + 02:52:29
58 1 Alex Strah Mendez Panama + 02:58:17
59 2 Randish Abdul Lorenzo Panama + 03:11:47
60 2 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panama + 03:11:57
61 2 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 03:30:55
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mardoqueo Vasquez Hino-One-La Red 97
02 Byron Guama Best PC Ecuador 93
03 Martin López Best PC Ecuador 90
04 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling 82
05 Francisco Gonzalez Decorabaños 78
06 Cristofer Jurado Panama 76
07 Leonardo Gonzalez Lares A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor 66
08 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport 65
09 Roberto Gonzalez Panama 65
10 Sergio Chumil Ejercito de Guatemala 56
11 Gerson Toc Hino-One-La Red 55
12 Edgar Torres Hino-One-La Red 49
13 Manuel Rodas Decorabaños 41
14 Alfredo Ajpacaja Decorabaños 39
15 Esdras Morales Hino-One-La Red 30
16 Jhonnatan De Leon Hino-One-La Red 30
17 Fredy Toc Xon A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor 26
18 Celso Ajpacajá Tax A.C.San Marcos 25
19 Pablo Caicedo Best PC Ecuador 21
20 Jose Canastuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport 20
21 Bolivar Espinosa Panama 18
22 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal Ejercito de Guatemala 17
23 Julian Yac Decorabaños 14
24 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panama 14
25 Cristian Cubides Hino-One-La Red 13
26 Sebastian Rodas Dicafriem 13
27 Cesar Ixehuati Mejia Dicafriem 12
28 Dorian Monterroso A.C.San Marcos 8
29 Brayan Rios ADD Quiché 7
30 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport 6
31 Duvan Ferley Farfan Dicafriem 3
32 Nervin Geovany Jiatz Zut Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo 3
33 William Tiam Lastor -Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport 3
34 Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling 1
35 Pedro Pablo Morales Pinzón Ejercito de Guatemala 1
Information
Nation Guatemala
Date 31st October
Where Chimaltenango (Santa Apolonia) -> Chimaltenango (Aldea Chuchucá Alto,
What 9th stage
Distance 139 km
Other
Embed Results