Vuelta a Guatemala - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mardoqueo Vasquez Hino-One-La Red 03:29:597
02 Francisco Gonzalez Decorabaños + 03:053
03 Byron Guama Best PC Ecuador + 03:061
04 Julian Yac Decorabaños + 03:45
05 Martin López Best PC Ecuador + 05:30
06 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 05:46
07 Leonardo Gonzalez Lares A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 05:51
08 Edgar Torres Hino-One-La Red + 06:10
09 Esdras Morales Hino-One-La Red + 06:12
10 Sergio Chumil Ejercito de Guatemala + 06:12
11 Gerson Toc Hino-One-La Red + 06:41
12 Efren Santos Canel´s Pro Cycling + 06:44
13 Cristian Cubides Hino-One-La Red + 06:58
14 Jhonnatan De Leon Hino-One-La Red + 07:42
15 Fredy Toc Xon A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 08:20
16 Alfredo Ajpacaja Decorabaños + 09:06
17 Victor Alfonso Tuiz Tuy Ejercito de Guatemala + 09:06
18 Miguel Rodriguez Best PC Ecuador + 09:28
19 Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 10:12
20 Cristofer Jurado Panama + 10:13
21 Duvan Ferley Farfan Dicafriem + 10:22
22 Manuel Rodas Decorabaños + 11:44
23 Henry Sam Decorabaños + 11:46
24 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 11:46
25 Bryan Sacor Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 11:46
26 Pablo Caicedo Best PC Ecuador + 11:46
27 Ervin Estanislao Perez Cali A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 13:23
28 Celso Ajpacajá Tax A.C.San Marcos + 13:25
29 Nervin Geovany Jiatz Zut Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 13:25
30 Cesar Ixehuati Mejia Dicafriem + 14:07
31 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal Ejercito de Guatemala + 14:40
32 Sebastian Rodas Dicafriem + 14:47
33 Roberto Gonzalez Panama + 14:47
34 Pascal Bousquet Team France Défense + 15:20
35 Eduardo Eliud Orozco Lopez A.C.San Marcos + 15:27
36 Adolfo Vasquez ADD Quiché + 15:59
37 Dimas Danisar Vail Vail A.C.Solola-Intercop + 17:17
38 William Alexander Ajcay Par A.C.Solola-Intercop + 19:13
39 Julien Gueydon Team France Défense + 19:13
40 Pedro Pablo Morales Pinzón Ejercito de Guatemala + 19:20
41 Jose Canastuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 19:23
42 William Tiam Lastor Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 19:23
43 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 19:34
44 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan Ejercito de Guatemala + 20:07
45 Esvin Alexander Ixtamer Tun A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 20:40
46 Bolivar Espinosa Panama + 21:07
47 Amilcar Oswaldo Mendez Sarat Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 21:56
48 Dorian Monterroso A.C.San Marcos + 22:12
49 Alfredo Bulux Montalvan ADD Quiché + 22:48
50 Brayan Rios ADD Quiché + 23:24
51 Erick Romualdo Chumil Ajquichi A.C.Solola-Intercop + 24:50
52 Marvin Tuiz A.C.Solola-Intercop + 24:50
53 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 25:38
54 Dilson Geovany Orozco Gonzalez A.C.San Marcos + 26:29
55 Gerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez Dicafriem + 29:04
56 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panama + 31:50
57 Randish Abdul Lorenzo Panama + 31:50
58 Julio Padilla Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 31:50
59 Alex Strah Mendez Panama + 31:50
60 Cristian Pita Best PC Ecuador + 31:50
61 Tomy Gonzales A.C.Solola-Intercop + 31:50
62 Ezequiel Chan Ambrocio ADD Quiché + 31:50
63 Juan Xajpot A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 31:50
64 Genaro Velasquez Perez ADD Quiché + 31:50
65 William Morales A.C.Solola-Intercop + 31:50
66 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa Dicafriem + 31:52
67 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 31:52
68 Ignacio Prado Canel´s Pro Cycling + 32:08
69 Erik Mauricio Castaño Cabascango Best PC Ecuador + 32:53
70 Fernando Jose Escobar Argueta A.C.San Marcos + 32:53
71 David Emmanuel Sisimith Xuya Ejercito de Guatemala + 32:53
72 Jose Maria Ramirez Hernandez Dicafriem + 36:15
DNF Gabriel Joguet Team France Défense
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Mardoqueo Vasquez Hino-One-La Red 17:23:49
02 - Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 04:08
03 - Edgar Torres Hino-One-La Red + 05:59
04 9 Byron Guama Best PC Ecuador + 06:46
05 4 Cristofer Jurado Panama + 07:35
06 4 Leonardo Gonzalez Lares A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 08:09
07 2 Jhonnatan De Leon Hino-One-La Red + 08:10
08 3 Cristian Cubides Hino-One-La Red + 09:54
09 3 Gerson Toc Hino-One-La Red + 10:07
10 1 Alfredo Ajpacaja Decorabaños + 10:46
11 4 Efren Santos Canel´s Pro Cycling + 10:54
12 6 Sergio Chumil Ejercito de Guatemala + 11:48
13 7 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 12:16
14 7 Manuel Rodas Decorabaños + 12:18
15 1 Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 14:34
16 8 Roberto Gonzalez Panama + 16:06
17 8 Martin López Best PC Ecuador + 16:49
18 8 Esdras Morales Hino-One-La Red + 17:50
19 3 Fredy Toc Xon A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 18:27
20 4 Bryan Sacor -Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 23:02
21 7 Jose Canastuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 23:25
22 7 Duvan Ferley Farfan Dicafriem + 23:45
23 4 Sebastian Rodas Dicafriem + 23:52
24 13 Francisco Gonzalez Decorabaños + 24:06
25 4 Cesar Ixehuati Mejia Dicafriem + 24:13
26 3 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal Ejercito de Guatemala + 24:53
27 10 Bolivar Espinosa Panama + 26:29
28 2 Nervin Geovany Jiatz Zut Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 26:52
29 9 Pedro Pablo Morales Pinzón Ejercito de Guatemala + 29:07
30 8 Victor Alfonso Tuiz Tuy Ejercito de Guatemala + 30:32
31 11 Julian Yac Decorabaños + 30:39
32 4 Henry Sam Decorabaños + 31:52
33 2 Adolfo Vasquez ADD Quiché + 35:37
34 1 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 35:52
35 4 Celso Ajpacajá Tax A.C.San Marcos + 36:01
36 5 Dorian Monterroso A.C.San Marcos + 36:02
37 5 Amilcar Oswaldo Mendez Sarat Lider Bike-ADC Quetzaltenalgo + 36:54
38 2 Ervin Estanislao Perez Cali -A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 36:54
39 11 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 38:55
40 13 Dilson Geovany Orozco Gonzalez A.C.San Marcos + 39:15
41 7 Brayan Rios ADD Quiché + 40:54
42 1 William Alexander Ajcay Par -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 43:04
43 4 Miguel Rodriguez Best PC Ecuador + 43:09
44 - Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan Ejercito de Guatemala + 51:52
45 1 Julien Gueydon Team France Défense + 52:47
46 5 Pablo Caicedo Best PC Ecuador + 53:51
47 2 Alfredo Bulux Montalvan -ADD Quiché + 54:50
48 - Pascal Bousquet Team France Défense + 55:52
49 6 Cristian Pita Best PC Ecuador + 59:25
50 1 William Tiam Lastor -Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:00:21
51 7 Esvin Alexander Ixtamer Tun A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 01:06:31
52 - Erick Romualdo Chumil Ajquichi A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:07:39
53 3 Ignacio Prado Canel´s Pro Cycling + 01:13:43
54 13 Eduardo Eliud Orozco Lopez A.C.San Marcos + 01:15:25
55 2 Tomy Gonzales A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:16:06
56 7 Marvin Tuiz -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:16:07
57 3 Genaro Velasquez Perez ADD Quiché + 01:16:36
58 1 Ezequiel Chan Ambrocio ADD Quiché + 01:17:27
59 4 Erik Mauricio Castaño Cabascango Best PC Ecuador + 01:17:39
60 4 David Emmanuel Sisimith Xuya -Ejercito de Guatemala + 01:18:06
61 2 Randish Abdul Lorenzo Panama + 01:18:37
62 2 Juan Xajpot A.C. Chimaltenango-Comayma-Linaflor + 01:19:35
63 2 Julio Padilla Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:20:57
64 2 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa Dicafriem + 01:21:34
65 5 Dimas Danisar Vail Vail A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:23:52
66 2 Gerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez Dicafriem + 01:26:25
67 2 William Morales -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:30:03
68 2 Alex Strah Mendez Panama + 01:31:04
69 1 Fernando Jose Escobar Argueta -A.C.San Marcos + 01:38:23
70 1 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panama + 01:40:50
71 2 Jose Maria Ramirez Hernandez Dicafriem + 01:42:49
72 - Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:00:29
Information
Nation Guatemala
Date 27th October
Where Suchitepéquez -> Quetzaltenango (Cerro El Baúl)
What 5th stage
Distance 106 km
Other
Embed Results