Vuelta a Guatemala - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno Peru 03:11:437
02 Santos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax Hino-One-La Red + 003
03 Mardoqueo Vasquez Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 001
04 Gerson Toc Hino-One-La Red + 07
05 Alfredo Ajpacaja Decorabaños + 07
06 Jhonnatan De Leon Hino-One-La Red + 10
07 Yeison Rincon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 13
08 Ricardo Rivera Pardo Primero de Villa de Leiva + 13
09 Manuel Rodas Decorabaños + 13
10 Walter Escobar Decorabaños + 13
11 Alonso Gamero Peru + 15
12 Adolfo Vasquez Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 22
13 Fredy Toc Xon ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 27
14 Eleazar Medina Celis Tlaxcala + 27
15 Jose Canastuj ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 27
16 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 27
17 Jose Corredera Wong Multiples Corella + 27
18 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 27
19 Reinier Honig Global Cycling Team + 27
20 Henry Sam Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 27
21 Dimas Danisar Vail Vail Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 27
22 Miguel Angel Cendales Tlaxcala + 36
23 Carlos Herney Soler Primero de Villa de Leiva + 38
24 Bob Wubben Global Cycling Team + 38
25 Leonardo Gonzalez Lares ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 38
26 Edward Antonio Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 38
27 Elkin Hernandez Primero de Villa de Leiva + 38
28 Julio Elias Toroc Noj Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 38
29 Basilio Adolfo Hernández Tzunun Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 38
30 Gabriel Alpizar Multiples Corella + 38
31 Alder Torres Hino-One-La Red + 38
32 Colin Patterson Marc Pro Cycling + 38
33 Julio Padilla Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 38
34 Kristopher Vega Orozco Multiples Corella + 38
35 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 38
36 Royner Navarro Peru + 46
37 Eduardo Orozco Lopez Asociacion de San Marcos + 47
38 Asdrúbal Saiz Primero de Villa de Leiva + 47
39 Brayan Rios ADD Quiché + 47
40 Juan Xajpot Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 47
41 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 47
42 César Gárate Peru + 47
43 Gabriel Macario Cortez Teo Totonicapan + 47
44 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 47
45 Pedro Pablo Morales Pinzón ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 47
46 Romeo Ajquiy Marroquin Asociacion de San Marcos + 47
47 Jairo Gudiel Martin Osborne Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 47
48 Juan Jose Joj A.C.Solola-Intercop + 47
49 Jose Duarte Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:03
50 William Antonio Cerquera Tlaxcala + 01:04
51 Endi Daniel Lopez Mayor Asociacion de San Marcos + 01:04
52 Esdras Morales Hino-One-La Red + 01:04
53 Edgar Torres Hino-One-La Red + 01:04
54 Amilcar Oswaldo Mendez Sarat Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 01:04
55 Nathaniel Villanueva Solano Multiples Corella + 01:04
56 Pedro Humberto Larez Conoz ADD Quiché + 01:04
57 Cristian Eduard Garcia Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:04
58 Luuk Van der Wal Global Cycling Team + 01:45
59 Francisco Gonzalez Decorabaños + 01:52
60 Angel Carranza Urizar Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 01:52
61 Stephan Bakker Global Cycling Team + 01:52
62 Alain Quispe Peru + 01:52
63 Jose Luis Soperanes Tlaxcala + 02:01
64 Dorian Monterroso Decorabaños + 02:37
65 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 07:10
66 Juan Boron Socop Teo Totonicapan + 07:13
67 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez Tlaxcala + 11:34
68 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla Tlaxcala + 11:34
69 Julian Yac Decorabaños + 11:43
70 Luis Fernando Pop Laj A.C.Solola-Intercop + 11:53
71 Camilo Moreno Primero de Villa de Leiva + 12:19
72 Carlos Solis Multiples Corella + 12:26
73 Anthony Ortega Aguilar Multiples Corella + 12:26
74 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling + 12:31
75 Marlon Fuentes Carreto Asociacion de San Marcos + 13:24
76 Dilson Geovany Orozco Gonzalez Asociacion de San Marcos + 13:24
77 Larry Maximiliano Maldonado Lopez Asociacion de San Marcos + 13:24
78 Jonathan Armando Giron Reyes ADD Quiché + 13:28
79 Roberto Carlos Pop Laj A.C.Solola-Intercop + 13:38
80 Tommy Lamber Gonzalez Saloj A.C.Solola-Intercop + 13:45
81 Jose Alfredo Velasquez Yax Teo Totonicapan + 14:02
82 Martin Mijnten Global Cycling Team + 14:26
83 Emeterio Vicente Mejia Teo Totonicapan + 14:26
84 Celso Ajpacajá Tax Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 14:42
85 Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 14:45
86 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling + 15:15
87 Genaro Velasquez Perez ADD Quiché + 24:47
88 Edy Xel Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 24:47
89 Werner Isaac Perez Zamora Team Australian Sacatepequez + 24:47
90 Dave Christensen Marc Pro Cycling + 24:47
91 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling + 24:47
92 Rodolfo Alejandro Yoc Godinez Teo Totonicapan + 24:47
93 Nate Freed Marc Pro Cycling + 24:47
94 Victor Alfonso Tuiz Tuy A.C.Solola-Intercop + 25:28
95 Giovanny Guevara Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 30:49
96 Alex Santiago Velasco Garcia Team Australian Sacatepequez + 30:49
97 Abel Jocholá Cancax ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 30:49
98 Luis Jose De la Roca Hernandez Team Australian Sacatepequez + 33:18
99 Esvin Alexander Ixtamer Tun ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 34:10
100 Irwin Orlando Hernandez Guaran Team Australian Sacatepequez + 34:19
101 Erick Romualdo Chumil Ajquichi Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 34:59
102 Mirrael Lopez Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 38:22
103 Osman Valey Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 54:29
DNF Alvaro Fernando Simon Vargas Peru
DNF Iwan Schrijver Global Cycling Team
DNF Eduardo Valey Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alfredo Ajpacaja Decorabaños 14:41:24
02 - Manuel Rodas Decorabaños + 24
03 1 Jhonnatan De Leon Hino-One-La Red + 01:45
04 1 Walter Escobar Decorabaños + 01:55
05 2 Alder Torres Hino-One-La Red + 02:04
06 - Alonso Gamero Peru + 02:16
07 - Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 03:13
08 - Reinier Honig Global Cycling Team + 04:02
09 1 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 04:37
10 1 Edgar Torres Hino-One-La Red + 05:08
11 - Brayan Rios ADD Quiché + 05:19
12 - Jose Corredera Wong Multiples Corella + 06:29
13 - Mardoqueo Vasquez Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 06:54
14 1 Adolfo Vasquez Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 08:27
15 1 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 08:42
16 - Gerson Toc Hino-One-La Red + 10:28
17 - Ricardo Rivera Pardo Primero de Villa de Leiva + 11:20
18 - Miguel Angel Cendales Tlaxcala + 11:22
19 - William Antonio Cerquera Tlaxcala + 12:33
20 - Jose Canastuj ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 12:35
21 - Dimas Danisar Vail Vail Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 12:37
22 2 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno Peru + 13:04
23 - Fredy Toc Xon ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 13:22
24 2 Yeison Rincon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 16:31
25 2 Julio Elias Toroc Noj -Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 17:38
26 2 Stephan Bakker Global Cycling Team + 19:12
27 3 Santos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax Hino-One-La Red + 19:32
28 4 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 21:14
29 4 Carlos Herney Soler Primero de Villa de Leiva + 21:55
30 1 Francisco Gonzalez Decorabaños + 22:25
31 3 Pedro Humberto Larez Conoz ADD Quiché + 22:27
32 5 Gabriel Alpizar Multiples Corella + 22:36
33 6 Henry Sam Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 22:43
34 4 Amilcar Oswaldo Mendez Sarat Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 23:08
35 5 Romeo Ajquiy Marroquin -Asociacion de San Marcos + 24:01
36 5 Colin Patterson Marc Pro Cycling + 24:04
37 5 Royner Navarro Peru + 24:20
38 16 Julian Yac Decorabaños + 24:36
39 5 Edward Antonio -Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 25:00
40 5 Esdras Morales Hino-One-La Red + 25:40
41 16 Anthony Ortega Aguilar Multiples Corella + 25:51
42 7 Julio Padilla Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 26:29
43 3 Angel Carranza Urizar Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 26:34
44 3 Dorian Monterroso Decorabaños + 27:41
45 5 Nathaniel Villanueva Solano Multiples Corella + 27:41
46 5 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 28:02
47 7 Basilio Adolfo Hernández Tzunun Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 30:57
48 7 Leonardo Gonzalez Lares ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 31:17
49 7 Kristopher Vega Orozco Multiples Corella + 31:51
50 7 Eleazar Medina Celis Tlaxcala + 32:45
51 15 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez Tlaxcala + 33:13
52 6 Gabriel Macario Cortez Teo Totonicapan + 33:20
53 18 Dilson Geovany Orozco Gonzalez Asociacion de San Marcos + 34:52
54 6 Elkin Hernandez Primero de Villa de Leiva + 34:57
55 12 Marlon Fuentes Carreto Asociacion de San Marcos + 36:59
56 6 Asdrúbal Saiz -Primero de Villa de Leiva + 38:14
57 6 Bob Wubben Global Cycling Team + 39:05
58 6 Jairo Gudiel Martin Osborne -Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 39:22
59 6 Endi Daniel Lopez Mayor -Asociacion de San Marcos + 40:02
60 1 Juan Boron Socop Teo Totonicapan + 40:16
61 8 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla Tlaxcala + 41:49
62 10 Roberto Carlos Pop Laj -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 42:49
63 10 Pedro Pablo Morales Pinzón ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 44:45
64 35 Victor Alfonso Tuiz Tuy A.C.Solola-Intercop + 44:56
65 9 César Gárate Peru + 45:25
66 9 Jose Luis Soperanes Tlaxcala + 46:42
67 - Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 47:30
68 8 Cristian Eduard Garcia -Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 48:04
69 8 Jose Duarte Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 49:20
70 22 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling + 50:35
71 5 Larry Maximiliano Maldonado Lopez Asociacion de San Marcos + 52:24
72 3 Carlos Solis -Multiples Corella + 53:05
73 1 Martin Mijnten Global Cycling Team + 57:58
74 6 Alain Quispe Peru + 59:37
75 6 Luuk Van der Wal Global Cycling Team + 01:00:43
76 15 Werner Isaac Perez Zamora Team Australian Sacatepequez + 01:01:46
77 1 Jonathan Armando Giron Reyes ADD Quiché + 01:05:39
78 8 Genaro Velasquez Perez ADD Quiché + 01:06:30
79 - Emeterio Vicente Mejia Teo Totonicapan + 01:11:32
80 2 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling + 01:12:05
81 2 Camilo Moreno Primero de Villa de Leiva + 01:14:01
82 14 Esvin Alexander Ixtamer Tun ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 01:14:35
83 3 Luis Fernando Pop Laj A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:16:10
84 - Tommy Lamber Gonzalez Saloj -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:17:06
85 3 Juan Jose Joj -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:18:21
86 4 Juan Xajpot Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 01:19:40
87 - Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 01:20:35
88 3 Celso Ajpacajá Tax Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 01:33:46
89 4 Abel Jocholá Cancax ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 01:34:42
90 2 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling + 01:34:43
91 9 Eduardo Orozco Lopez -Asociacion de San Marcos + 01:38:34
92 4 Jose Alfredo Velasquez Yax Teo Totonicapan + 01:42:38
93 4 Nate Freed Marc Pro Cycling + 01:43:32
94 - Giovanny Guevara -Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:52:01
95 2 Edy Xel -Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 01:54:31
96 2 Dave Christensen -Marc Pro Cycling + 01:55:34
97 2 Rodolfo Alejandro Yoc Godinez -Teo Totonicapan + 01:57:32
98 3 Irwin Orlando Hernandez Guaran Team Australian Sacatepequez + 02:00:27
99 4 Alex Santiago Velasco Garcia -Team Australian Sacatepequez + 02:13:03
100 1 Erick Romualdo Chumil Ajquichi Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 02:13:32
101 1 Luis Jose De la Roca Hernandez -Team Australian Sacatepequez + 02:14:00
102 3 Mirrael Lopez Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 02:33:36
103 1 Osman Valey -Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 02:49:29
Information
Nation Guatemala
Date 28th October
Where San Cristóbal -> San Cristóbal
What 6th stage
Distance 143.5 km
Leader A.Ajpacaja
Youth L.Lopez Nolasco
Mountain Y.Rincon
Sprint A.Quispe
Other
Embed Results