Vuelta a Guatemala - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Stephan Bakker Global Cycling Team 02:44:107
02 Alonso Gamero Peru + 003
03 William Antonio Cerquera Tlaxcala + 001
04 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 00
05 Leonardo Gonzalez Lares ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 00
06 Alfredo Ajpacaja Decorabaños + 00
07 Jhonnatan De Leon Hino-One-La Red + 00
08 Fredy Toc Xon ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 00
09 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 00
10 Reinier Honig Global Cycling Team + 00
11 Julio Elias Toroc Noj Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 00
12 Kristopher Vega Orozco Multiples Corella + 00
13 César Gárate Peru + 00
14 Irwin Orlando Hernandez Guaran Team Australian Sacatepequez + 00
15 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
16 Pedro Pablo Morales Pinzón ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 00
17 Eleazar Medina Celis Tlaxcala + 00
18 Romeo Ajquiy Marroquin Asociacion de San Marcos + 00
19 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno Peru + 00
20 Juan Boron Socop Teo Totonicapan + 00
21 Elkin Hernandez Primero de Villa de Leiva + 00
22 Manuel Rodas Decorabaños + 00
23 Mardoqueo Vasquez Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 00
24 Jose Canastuj ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 00
25 Henry Sam Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 00
26 Werner Isaac Perez Zamora Team Australian Sacatepequez + 00
27 Gerson Toc Hino-One-La Red + 00
28 Dimas Danisar Vail Vail Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 00
29 Juan Jose Joj A.C.Solola-Intercop + 00
30 Gabriel Macario Cortez Teo Totonicapan + 00
31 Alder Torres Hino-One-La Red + 00
32 Endi Daniel Lopez Mayor Asociacion de San Marcos + 00
33 Asdrúbal Saiz Primero de Villa de Leiva + 00
34 Brayan Rios ADD Quiché + 00
35 Roberto Carlos Pop Laj A.C.Solola-Intercop + 00
36 Santos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax Hino-One-La Red + 00
37 Jairo Gudiel Martin Osborne Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 00
38 Anthony Ortega Aguilar Multiples Corella + 00
39 Tommy Lamber Gonzalez Saloj A.C.Solola-Intercop + 00
40 Jose Corredera Wong Multiples Corella + 00
41 Esdras Morales Hino-One-La Red + 00
42 Carlos Herney Soler Primero de Villa de Leiva + 00
43 Dilson Geovany Orozco Gonzalez Asociacion de San Marcos + 00
44 Yeison Rincon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
45 Miguel Angel Cendales Tlaxcala + 00
46 Ricardo Rivera Pardo Primero de Villa de Leiva + 00
47 Edgar Torres Hino-One-La Red + 00
48 Adolfo Vasquez Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 00
49 Pedro Humberto Larez Conoz ADD Quiché + 00
50 Cristian Eduard Garcia Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
51 Martin Mijnten Global Cycling Team + 00
52 Victor Alfonso Tuiz Tuy A.C.Solola-Intercop + 00
53 Jose Luis Soperanes Tlaxcala + 00
54 Alain Quispe Peru + 00
55 Luuk Van der Wal Global Cycling Team + 00
56 Julian Yac Decorabaños + 00
57 Walter Escobar Decorabaños + 00
58 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 00
59 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez Tlaxcala + 00
60 Basilio Adolfo Hernández Tzunun Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 00
61 Edward Antonio Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
62 Amilcar Oswaldo Mendez Sarat Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 00
63 Esvin Alexander Ixtamer Tun ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 00
64 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 00
65 Royner Navarro Peru + 00
66 Angel Carranza Urizar Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 00
67 Camilo Moreno Primero de Villa de Leiva + 34
68 Marlon Fuentes Carreto Asociacion de San Marcos + 38
69 Abel Jocholá Cancax ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 01:48
70 Gabriel Alpizar Multiples Corella + 01:55
71 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling + 01:55
72 Giovanny Guevara Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:55
73 Alex Santiago Velasco Garcia Team Australian Sacatepequez + 01:55
74 Nate Freed Marc Pro Cycling + 01:55
75 Rodolfo Alejandro Yoc Godinez Teo Totonicapan + 01:55
76 Erick Romualdo Chumil Ajquichi Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 01:55
77 Alvaro Fernando Simon Vargas Peru + 01:55
78 Jonathan Armando Giron Reyes ADD Quiché + 01:55
79 Julio Padilla Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:11
80 Dorian Monterroso Decorabaños + 02:13
81 Edy Xel Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 02:35
82 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:36
83 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling + 02:36
84 Nathaniel Villanueva Solano Multiples Corella + 02:36
85 Genaro Velasquez Perez ADD Quiché + 02:36
86 Colin Patterson Marc Pro Cycling + 02:36
87 Luis Fernando Pop Laj A.C.Solola-Intercop + 02:36
88 Juan Xajpot Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 02:36
89 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla Tlaxcala + 02:36
90 Jose Alfredo Velasquez Yax Teo Totonicapan + 02:36
91 Emeterio Vicente Mejia Teo Totonicapan + 02:36
92 Francisco Gonzalez Decorabaños + 02:45
93 Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 02:50
94 Eduardo Orozco Lopez Asociacion de San Marcos + 02:53
95 Osman Valey Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 03:06
96 Eduardo Valey Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 03:05
97 Mirrael Lopez Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 03:15
98 Larry Maximiliano Maldonado Lopez Asociacion de San Marcos + 02:36
99 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling + 04:05
100 Jose Duarte Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 04:22
101 Luis Jose De la Roca Hernandez Team Australian Sacatepequez + 04:23
102 Carlos Solis Multiples Corella + 04:38
103 Bob Wubben Global Cycling Team + 07:25
104 Dave Christensen Marc Pro Cycling + 07:43
105 Celso Ajpacajá Tax Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 07:45
106 Iwan Schrijver Global Cycling Team + 09:03
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alfredo Ajpacaja Decorabaños 10:43:37
02 - Jhonnatan De Leon Hino-One-La Red + 00
03 - Walter Escobar Decorabaños + 52
04 - Alonso Gamero Peru + 01:13
05 - Reinier Honig Global Cycling Team + 01:13
06 - Edgar Torres Hino-One-La Red + 01:27
07 - Alder Torres Hino-One-La Red + 01:29
08 - Manuel Rodas Decorabaños + 01:36
09 - Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:04
10 - Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:07
11 - Jose Corredera Wong Multiples Corella + 03:11
12 - Brayan Rios ADD Quiché + 03:57
13 1 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 04:02
14 1 Ricardo Rivera Pardo Primero de Villa de Leiva + 04:22
15 - Mardoqueo Vasquez Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 04:35
16 - Adolfo Vasquez Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 04:52
17 - Julian Yac Decorabaños + 05:30
18 - Dimas Danisar Vail Vail Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 05:31
19 - Anthony Ortega Aguilar Multiples Corella + 06:55
20 - Jose Canastuj ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 06:59
21 - Gerson Toc Hino-One-La Red + 07:10
22 - Fredy Toc Xon ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 08:18
23 - William Antonio Cerquera Tlaxcala + 09:05
24 - Miguel Angel Cendales Tlaxcala + 09:07
25 - Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno Peru + 09:23
26 1 Julio Elias Toroc Noj -Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 12:10
27 1 Victor Alfonso Tuiz Tuy A.C.Solola-Intercop + 13:10
28 2 Francisco Gonzalez Decorabaños + 13:31
29 - Yeison Rincon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 13:38
30 - Carlos Herney Soler Primero de Villa de Leiva + 13:44
31 - Pedro Humberto Larez Conoz ADD Quiché + 13:57
32 - Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 13:58
33 - Amilcar Oswaldo Mendez Sarat Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 14:06
34 4 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez Tlaxcala + 15:43
35 4 Stephan Bakker Global Cycling Team + 16:10
36 4 Santos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax Hino-One-La Red + 16:14
37 4 Dilson Geovany Orozco Gonzalez Asociacion de San Marcos + 16:23
38 4 Gabriel Alpizar Multiples Corella + 16:36
39 3 Romeo Ajquiy Marroquin -Asociacion de San Marcos + 16:38
40 4 Esdras Morales Hino-One-La Red + 17:14
41 4 Dorian Monterroso Decorabaños + 17:19
42 7 Colin Patterson Marc Pro Cycling + 17:23
43 - Marlon Fuentes Carreto Asociacion de San Marcos + 17:33
44 1 Royner Navarro Peru + 17:57
45 3 Henry Sam Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 18:48
46 10 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling + 19:18
47 2 Edward Antonio -Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 19:25
48 2 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 20:18
49 3 Angel Carranza Urizar Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 20:40
50 3 Julio Padilla Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 20:46
51 5 Nathaniel Villanueva Solano Multiples Corella + 21:06
52 1 Roberto Carlos Pop Laj -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 22:19
53 1 Kristopher Vega Orozco Multiples Corella + 22:45
54 3 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla Tlaxcala + 23:16
55 - Leonardo Gonzalez Lares ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 23:29
56 1 Eleazar Medina Celis Tlaxcala + 24:46
57 1 Juan Boron Socop Teo Totonicapan + 25:00
58 1 Basilio Adolfo Hernández Tzunun Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 25:04
59 1 Gabriel Macario Cortez Teo Totonicapan + 25:06
60 1 Elkin Hernandez Primero de Villa de Leiva + 25:28
61 2 Werner Isaac Perez Zamora Team Australian Sacatepequez + 27:20
62 3 Asdrúbal Saiz -Primero de Villa de Leiva + 30:19
63 3 Endi Daniel Lopez Mayor -Asociacion de San Marcos + 30:24
64 - Larry Maximiliano Maldonado Lopez Asociacion de San Marcos + 30:56
65 9 Bob Wubben Global Cycling Team + 31:34
66 4 Carlos Solis -Multiples Corella + 31:42
67 2 Jairo Gudiel Martin Osborne -Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 32:25
68 2 Esvin Alexander Ixtamer Tun ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 32:33
69 1 Alvaro Fernando Simon Vargas Peru + 33:52
70 3 Genaro Velasquez Perez ADD Quiché + 34:21
71 - Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 35:36
72 1 Jose Luis Soperanes Tlaxcala + 35:50
73 1 César Gárate Peru + 36:14
74 1 Pedro Pablo Morales Pinzón ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 36:43
75 1 Martin Mijnten Global Cycling Team + 38:23
76 4 Jose Duarte Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 39:16
77 - Cristian Eduard Garcia -Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 40:50
78 - Emeterio Vicente Mejia Teo Totonicapan + 44:45
79 - Jonathan Armando Giron Reyes ADD Quiché + 46:11
80 2 Alain Quispe Peru + 50:03
81 - Camilo Moreno Primero de Villa de Leiva + 50:13
82 2 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling + 50:37
83 - Luuk Van der Wal Global Cycling Team + 52:47
84 1 Tommy Lamber Gonzalez Saloj -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 53:54
85 1 Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 56:31
86 - Abel Jocholá Cancax ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 56:37
87 - Luis Fernando Pop Laj A.C.Solola-Intercop + 57:41
88 - Iwan Schrijver Global Cycling Team + 01:07:00
89 1 Giovanny Guevara -Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:07:10
90 1 Celso Ajpacajá Tax Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 01:09:27
91 2 Juan Jose Joj -A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:09:45
92 1 Nate Freed Marc Pro Cycling + 01:09:52
93 1 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling + 01:10:04
94 - Juan Xajpot Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 01:12:32
95 - Edy Xel -Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 01:15:07
96 - Irwin Orlando Hernandez Guaran Team Australian Sacatepequez + 01:15:12
97 - Jose Alfredo Velasquez Yax Teo Totonicapan + 01:18:24
98 1 Rodolfo Alejandro Yoc Godinez -Teo Totonicapan + 01:22:07
99 1 Dave Christensen -Marc Pro Cycling + 01:25:23
100 1 Erick Romualdo Chumil Ajquichi Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 01:26:44
101 1 Eduardo Orozco Lopez -Asociacion de San Marcos + 01:26:58
102 1 Alex Santiago Velasco Garcia -Team Australian Sacatepequez + 01:28:34
103 1 Luis Jose De la Roca Hernandez -Team Australian Sacatepequez + 01:30:51
104 - Mirrael Lopez Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 01:41:45
105 - Osman Valey -Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 01:42:09
106 - Eduardo Valey -Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 01:47:12
Information
Nation Guatemala
Date 26th October
Where Amatitlán -> San José El Ídolo
What 4th stage
Distance 121 km
Leader A.Ajpacaja
Youth E.Torres
Mountain Y.Rincon
Sprint A.Quispe
Other
Embed Results