FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Commonwealth Games ITT
UCI, 31st July 2014
Race info
Results
History
2022
2018
2014
2010
2006
2002
1998
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Australia
Bahamas
Belize
Bermuda
Canada
Cayman Islands
Ghana
Gibraltar
Great Britain
Guyana
India
Ireland
Kenya
Malawi
Malaysia
Mauritius
Namibia
New Zealand
Rwanda
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Sri Lanka
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Movistar Team
47:41
02
Dennis
Rohan
1990
Garmin - Sharp
+ 10
03
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Team Sky
+ 14
04
Tuft
Svein
1977
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 52
05
Sergent
Jesse
1988
Trek Factory Racing
+ 52
06
Hepburn
Michael
1991
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:29
07
Cummings
Steve
1981
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:33
08
Millar
David
1977
Garmin - Sharp
+ 02:15
09
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 02:16
10
McLaughlin
James
1990
Guidon Chalettois
+ 02:58
11
Christian
Mark
1990
Team Raleigh
+ 03:09
12
Hutchinson
Michael
1973
-
+ 04:24
13
Christie
Marcus
1991
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 04:31
14
Bell
Zachary
1982
Team SmartStop
+ 04:34
15
Roche
Andrew
1971
-
+ 04:52
16
Davies
Scott
1995
Madison - Genesis
+ 04:52
17
Rowe
Luke
1990
Team Sky
+ 05:06
18
Drobisch
Till
1993
-
+ 06:39
19
Hadi
Janvier
1992
-
+ 07:03
20
Lutfi
Muhammad
1986
-
+ 07:14
21
Lincoln
Yannick
1982
-
+ 07:27
22
Bailey
Aaron
1971
-
+ 08:11
23
Ndayisenga
Valens
1994
-
+ 08:57
24
Mans
Gerhard
1987
-
+ 09:06
25
Njoroge
John
1984
-
+ 09:06
26
Mayho
Dominique
1993
-
+ 09:13
27
Njau
David
1972
-
+ 09:29
28
Panwar
Arvind
1990
-
+ 09:40
29
Lovell
Giovanni
1995
-
+ 10:40
30
Jeffrey
Raynauth
1994
-
+ 10:46
31
Spence
Christian
1969
-
+ 10:48
32
Osborn
Matthew
1989
-
+ 10:59
33
Calderon
Lee
1979
-
+ 11:07
34
Simon
Andre
1987
-
+ 11:08
35
Bellido
Julian
1984
-
+ 11:08
36
Smith
Michelle
1970
-
+ 11:08
37
Sombir
Rajendra
1985
-
+ 11:29
38
Williams
Marlon
1987
-
+ 11:38
39
Chong Chin
Mike
1976
-
+ 11:42
40
Laud
Danny Lloyd
1981
-
+ 12:09
41
Borland
Joel
1994
-
+ 12:17
42
Warnakulasorriya
Buddhika
1983
-
+ 12:21
43
Francis
Mark
1973
-
+ 12:26
44
Anim
Samuel
1989
-
+ 13:07
45
Arissol
Ahmad
1991
-
+ 13:28
46
Symonds
Christopher
1973
-
+ 13:31
47
Bridges
Jyme
1989
-
+ 13:34
48
Pothin
Edward
1990
-
+ 13:46
49
Spencer
Marvin
1973
-
+ 13:49
50
Albury
Chad
1972
-
+ 15:01
51
Pradel
Kris
1976
-
+ 15:28
52
Osborne
Sherwin
1982
-
+ 15:43
53
Tsoyo
Leonard
1976
-
+ 17:26
54
Kathumba
Missi
1984
-
+ 17:54
55
Major
Jay
1995
-
+ 18:40
56
Sesay
Moses
1982
-
+ 23:19
DNS
Kelly
Joseph
1992
-
DNS
Tanguy
Richard
1986
-
DNS
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Kangangi
Suleiman
1988
-
Information
Commonwealth Games ITT
Glasgow
31st July 2014
CCTT | 38.4 km