GP Québec

WorldTour, One-day race, 9th September 2022, Canada

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team 04:46:56500
02 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04400
03 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04325
04 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 04275
05 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 04225
06 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04175
07 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 04150
08 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 04125
09 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 04100
10 Barguil Warren Arkéa-Samsic + 0485
11 Louvel Matis Arkéa-Samsic + 0470
12 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 0460
13 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 0450
14 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 0440
15 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 0435
16 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 0430
17 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 0430
18 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto-Soudal + 0430
19 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 0430
20 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 0430
21 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 0420
22 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 0420
23 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 0420
24 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 0420
25 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 0420
26 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 0420
27 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 0420
28 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0420
29 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 0420
30 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 0420
31 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 1210
32 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 1310
33 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 1310
34 Vermeersch Florian Lotto-Soudal + 1310
35 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 1310
36 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 1310
37 Pichon Laurent Arkéa-Samsic + 2310
38 Barbero Carlos Lotto-Soudal + 2310
39 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 2710
40 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 2710
41 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2710
42 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 3010
43 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto-Soudal + 3010
44 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 4810
45 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 01:1610
46 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:1710
47 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:1710
48 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 01:1710
49 Barré Louis Arkéa-Samsic + 01:1710
50 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:1710
51 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 01:175
52 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:205
53 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:205
54 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 01:205
55 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 01:255
56 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 01:303
57 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 02:343
58 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 02:373
59 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 02:373
60 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:473
61 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 02:47
62 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 02:58
63 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:02
64 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 03:02
65 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:02
66 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:02
67 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 03:12
68 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:12
69 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 03:12
70 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 03:12
71 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 03:12
72 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 03:12
73 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 03:12
74 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:12
75 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 03:21
76 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 03:21
77 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 03:21
78 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 03:21
79 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 03:40
80 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 03:55
81 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 03:55
82 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 03:55
83 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 04:24
84 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 06:08
85 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:36
86 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:36
87 Bittner Pavel Team DSM + 06:36
88 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 06:36
89 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto-Soudal + 06:36
90 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 06:36
91 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 06:36
92 Anacona Winner Arkéa-Samsic + 06:36
93 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 06:36
94 Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:36
95 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 06:36
96 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 06:36
97 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 06:36
98 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:36
99 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 06:36
100 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:36
101 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 06:36
102 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 06:36
103 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 06:36
104 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 06:36
105 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 06:36
106 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 06:36
107 Grignard Sébastien Lotto-Soudal + 08:31
108 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:19
109 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 10:19
110 Carvalho André Cofidis + 10:19
111 Côté Pier-André Canada + 10:19
112 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 11:01
113 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 11:01
114 Riou Alan Arkéa-Samsic + 11:01
115 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 14:10
116 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 14:10
117 Declercq Benjamin Arkéa-Samsic + 14:10
118 Barta William Movistar Team + 14:10
119 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14:10
DNF Côté Nicolas Canada
DNF Cowan Quentin Canada
DNF Dal-Cin Matteo Canada
DNF Miles Carson Canada
DNF Rivard Nicolas Canada
DNF Schellenberg Thomas Canada
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious
DNF Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Izagirre Ion Cofidis
DNF Kreder Wesley Cofidis
DNF Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Holmes Matthew Lotto-Soudal
DNF Lazkano Oier Movistar Team
DNF Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Eekhoff Nils Team DSM
DNF Kragh Andersen Søren Team DSM
DNF Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies
DNF Sagan Peter TotalEnergies
DNF Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo

Information