Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP Québec
WorldTour, One-day race, 8th September 2017, Canada
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana
Bahrain-Merida
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Canada
Cannondale-Drapac
Dimension Data
FDJ
Israel Cycling Academy
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar
Orica-Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Sky
Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Sagan
Peter
1990
Bora-Hansgrohe
05:00:31
02
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing
+ 00
03
Matthews
Michael
1990
Sunweb
+ 00
04
Vuillermoz
Alexis
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
05
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
06
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 00
07
Vakoc
Petr
1992
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
08
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 00
09
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
10
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bahrain-Merida
+ 00
11
Ulissi
Diego
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
12
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
13
Haas
Nathan
1989
Dimension Data
+ 00
14
Bakelants
Jan
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
15
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 00
16
Henao
Sergio
1987
Sky
+ 00
17
Naesen
Oliver
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
18
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
19
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar
+ 00
20
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar
+ 00
21
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
22
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica-Scott
+ 00
23
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 00
24
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Astana
+ 00
25
Impey
Daryl
1984
Orica-Scott
+ 00
26
Bole
Grega
1985
Bahrain-Merida
+ 00
27
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto-Soudal
+ 00
28
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
FDJ
+ 00
29
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 00
30
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar
+ 00
31
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Bahrain-Merida
+ 00
32
Martens
Paul
1983
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 00
33
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Orica-Scott
+ 00
34
Zabel
Rick
1993
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 00
35
Serry
Pieter
1988
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
36
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Trek-Segafredo
+ 12
37
Frank
Mathias
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 12
38
Roosen
Timo
1993
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 12
39
Vermote
Julien
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 12
40
Kennaugh
Peter
1989
Sky
+ 12
41
Conti
Valerio
1993
UAE Team Emirates
+ 17
42
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Quick-Step Floors
+ 17
43
Marcato
Marco
1984
UAE Team Emirates
+ 17
44
Cavagna
Remi
1995
Quick-Step Floors
+ 17
45
Geschke
Simon
1986
Sunweb
+ 17
46
Guerreiro
Ruben
1994
Trek-Segafredo
+ 17
47
Uran
Rigoberto
1987
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 17
48
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Sunweb
+ 17
49
Dumoulin
Tom
1990
Sunweb
+ 17
50
Brown
Nathan
1991
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 17
51
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
Sky
+ 17
52
Langlois
Bruno
1979
Canada
+ 17
53
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Trek-Segafredo
+ 17
54
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
Dimension Data
+ 17
55
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Orica-Scott
+ 17
56
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Canada
+ 25
57
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 25
58
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica-Scott
+ 25
59
Petilli
Simone
1993
UAE Team Emirates
+ 25
60
Anacona
Winner
1988
Movistar
+ 25
61
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing
+ 25
62
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 25
63
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing
+ 25
64
Spilak
Simon
1986
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 25
65
Reichenbach
Sebastien
1989
FDJ
+ 25
66
Golas
Michal
1984
Sky
+ 25
67
Gautier
Cyril
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 38
68
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Bahrain-Merida
+ 41
69
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Orica-Scott
+ 41
70
McCarthy
Jay
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 41
71
Démare
Arnaud
1991
FDJ
+ 48
72
Herrada
Jose
1985
Movistar
+ 51
73
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 51
74
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
FDJ
+ 01:01
75
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Orica-Scott
+ 01:06
76
Zeits
Andrey
1986
Astana
+ 01:06
77
Burke
Jack
1995
Canada
+ 01:06
78
Bico
Nuno
1994
Movistar
+ 01:06
79
Lammertink
Maurits
1990
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 01:06
80
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 01:06
81
Cummings
Steve
1981
Dimension Data
+ 01:06
82
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Bahrain-Merida
+ 01:06
83
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 01:12
84
Pöstlberger
Lukas
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 01:15
85
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
FDJ
+ 01:25
86
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ
+ 01:38
87
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 01:43
88
Elissonde
Kenny
1991
Sky
+ 01:43
89
Henao
Sebastian
1993
Sky
+ 01:43
90
Berhane
Natnael
1991
Dimension Data
+ 01:43
91
De Bie
Sean
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:56
92
Neilands
Krists
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 01:56
93
Bak
Lars
1980
Lotto-Soudal
+ 02:08
94
Bauer
Jack
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 02:08
95
Tankink
Bram
1978
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 02:08
96
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek-Segafredo
+ 02:08
97
Daniel
Gregory
1994
Trek-Segafredo
+ 02:08
98
Preidler
Georg
1990
Sunweb
+ 02:08
99
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Canada
+ 02:08
100
Vermeulen
Alexey
1994
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 02:08
101
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
Bahrain-Merida
+ 02:31
102
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:33
103
Arndt
Nikias
1991
Sunweb
+ 02:33
104
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:33
105
Felline
Fabio
1990
Trek-Segafredo
+ 02:49
106
Cataldo
Dario
1985
Astana
+ 02:53
107
Dal-Cin
Matteo
1991
Canada
+ 03:02
108
Howes
Alex
1988
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 03:02
109
Sagiv
Guy
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 03:02
110
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 03:02
111
Durasek
Kristijan
[*]
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:02
112
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing
+ 03:02
113
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Dimension Data
+ 03:02
114
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Bahrain-Merida
+ 03:26
115
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 03:41
116
Drucker
Jempy
1986
BMC Racing
+ 03:41
117
Swift
Ben
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 04:27
118
Boswell
Ian
1991
Sky
+ 04:27
119
Moinard
Amaël
1982
BMC Racing
+ 04:27
120
Leezer
Tom
1985
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 04:27
121
De Buyst
Jasper
1993
Lotto-Soudal
+ 04:53
122
Räim
Mihkel
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 05:59
123
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 05:59
124
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana
+ 06:04
125
Restrepo
Jhonatan
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 10:23
126
Williams
Tyler
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 10:23
127
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Orica-Scott
+ 10:23
128
De La Parte
Victor
1986
Movistar
+ 10:23
129
Vincent
Léo
1995
FDJ
+ 10:23
130
Kozhatayev
Bakhtiyar
1992
Astana
+ 10:23
131
Senni
Manuel
1992
BMC Racing
+ 10:23
132
Farrar
Tyler
1984
Dimension Data
+ 10:23
133
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 10:23
134
Castelijns
Twan
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 10:23
135
Ravasi
Edward
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 10:23
136
Venter
Jaco
1987
Dimension Data
+ 10:23
137
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 11:01
138
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
BMC Racing
+ 11:01
139
Planckaert
Baptiste
1988
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 11:01
140
Coledan
Marco
1988
Trek-Segafredo
+ 11:07
141
Perry
Ben
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 11:22
142
Craddock
Lawson
1992
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 17:06
DNF
Côté
Pier-André
1997
Canada
DNF
Cowan
Alec
1996
Canada
DNF
Soucy
Marc Antoine
1995
Canada
DNF
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana
DNF
Moser
Moreno
1990
Astana
DNF
Tiralongo
Paolo
1977
Astana
DNF
Bozic
Borut
1980
Bahrain-Merida
DNF
Ackermann
Pascal
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Reza
Kevin
1988
FDJ
DNF
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Vicioso
Angel
1977
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar
DNF
O'Connor
Ben
1995
Dimension Data
DNF
Deignan
Philip
1983
Sky
DNF
Timmer
Albert
1985
Sunweb
DNF
Waeytens
Zico
1991
Sunweb
Information
GP Québec
Canada
8th September 2017
1.UWT | 201.6 km