GP Quebec - 2016

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Tinkoff 5:07:13
02 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
03 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
04 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac + 00
05 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 00
06 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 00
07 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 00
08 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
09 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 00
10 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac + 00
11 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 00
12 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
13 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
14 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00
15 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 00
16 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
17 Guillaume Boivin Canada + 00
18 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 00
19 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 00
20 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 08
21 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 08
22 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 08
23 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 08
24 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 08
25 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 08
26 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 08
27 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 08
28 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08
29 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 08
30 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 08
31 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 08
32 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 08
33 Bruno Langlois Canada + 14
34 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 14
35 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 14
36 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 14
37 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 14
38 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 16
39 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 18
40 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 18
41 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 18
42 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 18
43 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 18
44 David Drouin Canada + 18
45 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 18
46 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 23
47 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 29
48 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 33
49 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35
50 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 35
51 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 35
52 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 39
53 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 39
54 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 47
55 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 53
56 Simone Petilli Lampre-Merida + 53
57 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 53
58 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 59
59 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 1:02
60 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 1:02
61 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 1:02
62 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 1:24
63 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 1:56
64 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 2:03
65 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 2:03
66 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 2:24
67 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 2:24
68 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 2:24
69 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 2:24
70 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 2:24
71 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 2:24
72 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 2:24
73 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 2:24
74 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 2:24
75 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 2:24
76 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 2:24
77 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 2:24
78 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 2:24
79 William Bonnet FDJ + 2:46
80 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 2:52
81 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 2:52
82 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 2:52
83 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 2:52
84 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 2:52
85 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 2:52
86 Matej Mohoric Lampre-Merida + 2:52
87 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 2:52
88 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 2:52
89 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 2:52
90 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 2:52
91 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 2:52
92 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 3:01
93 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 3:01
94 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 3:48
95 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 3:57
96 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 4:07
97 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 4:07
98 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 4:52
99 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 4:52
100 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 4:52
101 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 4:52
102 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 5:00
103 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 5:00
104 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 5:02
105 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 5:14
106 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 5:36
107 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 5:36
108 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 6:00
109 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 6:00
110 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 6:00
111 Ben Perry Canada + 6:00
112 Steve Morabito FDJ + 6:00
113 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 6:00
114 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 6:00
115 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 8:40
116 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 8:40
117 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 8:40
118 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 9:17
DNF Alexander Cataford Canada
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Canada
DNF Nigel Ellsay Canada
DNF Nicolas Masbourian Canada
DNF Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team
DNF Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team
DNF Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team
DNF Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team
DNF Peter Velits BMC Racing Team
DNF Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18
DNF Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18
DNF Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Yohann Gène Direct Energie
DNF Fabien Grellier Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik Direct Energie
DNF Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Jeremy Maison FDJ
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling
DNF Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida
DNF Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal
DNF Adriano Malori Movistar Team
DNF Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data
DNF Songezo Jim Dimension Data
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data
DNF Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data
DNF Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Maxim Belkov Team Katusha
DNF Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha
DNF Simon Spilak Team Katusha
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha
DNF Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Andrew Fenn Team Sky
DNF Sebastian Henao Team Sky
DNF Luke Rowe Team Sky
DNF Xabier Zandio Team Sky
DNF Oscar Gatto Tinkoff
DNF Michael Kolar Tinkoff
DNF Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo
Information
Nation Canada
Date 9th September
Distance 201.6 km
CAT 1.WT2
Other
Embed Results