Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec | 2012 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE 4:53:04
02 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
03 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 04
04 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 04
05 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 04
06 Diego Ulissi Lampre - ISD + 04
07 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 04
08 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 04
09 Gerald Ciolek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04
10 Francois Parisien Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 04
11 Tony Gallopin RadioShack - Nissan + 04
12 Paul Martens Rabobank + 04
13 Ben Hermans RadioShack - Nissan + 04
14 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 04
15 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack - Nissan + 04
16 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 04
17 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
18 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 04
19 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08
20 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08
21 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 08
22 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 08
23 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 08
24 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack - Nissan + 08
25 Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 08
26 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 08
27 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 14
28 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 14
29 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 14
30 Bruno Langlois Canada National Team + 14
31 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 14
32 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 14
33 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 16
34 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 21
35 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 24
36 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 30
37 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 32
38 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 34
39 Troels Vinther Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 42
40 Giampaolo Caruso [*] Katusha Team + 42
41 Matthew Busche RadioShack - Nissan + 45
42 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 45
43 Heinrich Haussler Garmin - Sharp + 45
44 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
45 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 45
46 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 45
47 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 45
48 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 45
49 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 45
50 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 45
51 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 45
52 Rob Britton Canada National Team + 1:00
53 Nic Hamilton Canada National Team + 1:00
54 Grega Bole Lampre - ISD + 1:05
55 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 1:26
56 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 1:26
57 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 1:26
58 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 1:26
59 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 1:26
60 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:40
61 Arnaud Gérard FDJ - BigMat + 1:47
62 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 1:47
63 Manuele Mori Lampre - ISD + 1:47
64 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre - ISD + 1:47
65 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 1:47
66 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:47
67 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 1:47
68 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:47
69 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 1:47
70 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 1:47
71 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 1:47
72 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 1:47
73 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:47
74 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 1:47
75 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 1:47
76 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 2:03
77 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:35
78 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:35
79 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 2:48
80 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:48
81 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 2:48
82 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 3:22
83 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:34
84 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 4:03
85 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 4:41
86 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 4:41
87 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 4:41
88 Borut Bozic [*] Astana Pro Team + 4:41
89 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4:41
90 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 4:41
91 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 4:41
92 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 4:41
93 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4:41
94 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 5:18
95 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:18
96 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 5:18
97 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 5:18
98 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 5:31
99 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 6:24
100 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 6:24
101 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 6:24
102 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 6:24
103 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 8:51
104 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 8:51
105 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 8:51
106 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 8:51
107 Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 9:57
108 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 9:57
109 Antoine Duchesne Canada National Team + 13:56
110 Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 18:59
111 Martin Gilbert Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 18:59
DNF Marsh Cooper Canada National Team
DNF Remi Pelletier-Roy Canada National Team
DNF Sebastian Salas Canada National Team
DNF Charly Vives Canada National Team
DNF Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valentin Iglinsky Astana Pro Team
DNF Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team
DNF Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis
DNF Nicolas Edet Cofidis
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis
DNF Tristan Valentin Cofidis
DNF Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat
DNF Kenny Elissonde FDJ - BigMat
DNF Anthony Geslin FDJ - BigMat
DNF Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp
DNF Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp
DNF Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp
DNF Simon Spilak Katusha Team
DNF Yury Trofimov Katusha Team
DNF Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team
DNF Matteo Bono Lampre - ISD
DNF Matthew Lloyd Lampre - ISD
DNF Daniele Righi Lampre - ISD
DNF Simone Stortoni Lampre - ISD
DNF Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol
DNF Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol
DNF Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol
DNF Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol
DNF Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team
DNF Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Matthews Rabobank
DNF Maarten Wynants Rabobank
DNF George Bennett RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Benjamin King RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Thomas Rohregger RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling
DNF Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling
DNF Anthony Charteau Team Europcar
DNF Cyril Gautier Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar
DNF Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar
DNF Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nations Canada
Date September 7th
Distance 201.6 km
CAT 1.WT2