Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2012 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE 4:53:04180
02 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00144
03 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 04108
04 Luca Paolini 1977 Katusha Team + 0490
05 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 0481
06 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 0472
07 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 0465
08 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 0458
09 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0452
10 Francois Parisien 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 0447
11 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 0443
12 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 0440
13 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 0436
14 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Sky ProCycling + 0432
15 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 0429
16 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 0427
17 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0425
18 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0423
19 David Tanner 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 0822
20 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 0820
21 Michael Barry 1975 Sky ProCycling + 0818
22 Steve Houanard 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0816
23 Ryan Roth 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 0814
24 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Nissan + 0813
25 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 0811
26 Peter Sagan 1990 Liquigas-Cannondale + 089
27 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 147
28 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 145
29 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 144
30 Bruno Langlois 1979 Canada National Team + 142
31 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 14
32 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 14
33 Sylvain Georges 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 16
34 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 21
35 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 24
36 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 30
37 Nick Nuyens 1980 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 32
38 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Katusha Team + 34
39 Troels Vinther 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 42
40 Giampaolo Caruso [*] 1980 Katusha Team + 42
41 Matthew Busche 1985 RadioShack - Nissan + 45
42 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Rabobank + 45
43 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 45
44 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
45 Simone Ponzi 1987 Astana Pro Team + 45
46 Alex Dowsett 1988 Sky ProCycling + 45
47 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 45
48 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Sky ProCycling + 45
49 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 45
50 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 45
51 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 45
52 Rob Britton 1984 Canada National Team + 1:00
53 Nic Hamilton 1986 Canada National Team + 1:00
54 Grega Bole 1985 Lampre - ISD + 1:05
55 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 1:26
56 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:26
57 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:26
58 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 1:26
59 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 1:26
60 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:40
61 Arnaud Gérard 1984 FDJ - BigMat + 1:47
62 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sky ProCycling + 1:47
63 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - ISD + 1:47
64 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 1:47
65 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:47
66 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:47
67 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 1:47
68 Marcello Pavarin 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:47
69 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 1:47
70 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 1:47
71 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 1:47
72 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 1:47
73 Dries Devenyns 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:47
74 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Cofidis + 1:47
75 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 1:47
76 Christophe Kern 1981 Team Europcar + 2:03
77 Dominik Nerz 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:35
78 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:35
79 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 2:48
80 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:48
81 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 2:48
82 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 3:22
83 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:34
84 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ - BigMat + 4:03
85 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 4:41
86 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 4:41
87 Kristjan Koren [*] 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 4:41
88 Borut Bozic [*] 1980 Astana Pro Team + 4:41
89 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4:41
90 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Rabobank + 4:41
91 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Rabobank + 4:41
92 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 4:41
93 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4:41
94 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 5:18
95 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:18
96 Alex Howes 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 5:18
97 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 5:18
98 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Katusha Team + 5:31
99 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 6:24
100 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 6:24
101 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 6:24
102 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Cofidis + 6:24
103 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 8:51
104 Lucas Euser 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 8:51
105 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank + 8:51
106 Timothy Duggan 1982 Liquigas-Cannondale + 8:51
107 Brian Vandborg 1981 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 9:57
108 Ryan Anderson 1987 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 9:57
109 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada National Team + 13:56
110 Hugo Houle 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 18:59
111 Martin Gilbert 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 18:59
DNF Marsh Cooper 1985 Canada National Team
DNF Remi Pelletier-Roy 1990 Canada National Team
DNF Sebastian Salas 1987 Canada National Team
DNF Charly Vives 1986 Canada National Team
DNF Romain Lemarchand 1987 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana Pro Team
DNF Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Cofidis
DNF Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Cofidis
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis
DNF Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pello Bilbao 1990 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha Team
DNF Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Katusha Team
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD
DNF Matthew Lloyd 1983 Lampre - ISD
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD
DNF Simone Stortoni 1985 Lampre - ISD
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Edward King 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Moreno Moser 1990 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Juraj Sagan 1988 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Maarten Neyens 1985 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Matthews 1990 Rabobank
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Rabobank
DNF George Bennett 1990 RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Benjamin King 1989 RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling
DNF Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 Team Europcar
DNF Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar
DNF Sébastien Turgot 1984 Team Europcar
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
Canada - September 7th
Distance 201.6 km
Classification 1.WT2