GP Montreal

WorldTour, One-day race, 11th September 2022, Canada

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 05:59:38500
02 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 00400
03 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00325
04 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00275
05 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 00225
06 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22175
07 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 22150
08 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 22125
09 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 28100
10 Barguil Warren Arkéa-Samsic + 3185
11 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 3170
12 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 3560
13 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 3550
14 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3540
15 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 3535
16 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 3530
17 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 3530
18 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 3530
19 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 3530
20 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 3530
21 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3520
22 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 3520
23 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 3520
24 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 3520
25 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 3520
26 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto-Soudal + 3520
27 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 3520
28 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 4620
29 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 4720
30 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 4920
31 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 5110
32 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 5910
33 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:3210
34 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:3610
35 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 01:3810
36 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 01:3810
37 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 02:0210
38 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 02:0910
39 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:1210
40 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 04:3110
41 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 04:3110
42 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:0810
43 Barré Louis Arkéa-Samsic + 05:1410
44 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:0210
45 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 06:0210
46 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 06:0210
47 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 06:5510
48 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 06:5510
49 Pichon Laurent Arkéa-Samsic + 06:5510
50 Barbero Carlos Lotto-Soudal + 06:5510
51 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 06:555
52 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:555
53 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 06:555
54 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 06:555
55 Barta William Movistar Team + 06:555
56 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 06:553
57 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 06:553
58 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto-Soudal + 07:073
59 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 08:403
60 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 08:403
61 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 10:18
62 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 10:18
63 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 10:18
64 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10:18
65 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 10:18
66 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 10:33
67 Louvel Matis Arkéa-Samsic + 10:56
68 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 11:18
69 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 12:33
70 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 13:35
71 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 13:41
72 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto-Soudal + 13:41
73 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 13:41
74 Grignard Sébastien Lotto-Soudal + 13:41
75 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 13:41
76 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 21:21
DNF Côté Nicolas Canada
DNF Cowan Quentin Canada
DNF Dal-Cin Matteo Canada
DNF Miles Carson Canada
DNF Rivard Nicolas Canada
DNF Schellenberg Thomas Canada
DNF Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious
DNF Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious
DNF Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Carvalho André Cofidis
DNF Delettre Alexandre Cofidis
DNF Finé Eddy Cofidis
DNF Kreder Wesley Cofidis
DNF Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma
DNF Holmes Matthew Lotto-Soudal
DNF Vermeersch Florian Lotto-Soudal
DNF García Cortina Iván Movistar Team
DNF Hollmann Juri Movistar Team
DNF Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Anacona Winner Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Declercq Benjamin Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Riou Alan Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Bittner Pavel Team DSM
DNF Eekhoff Nils Team DSM
DNF Kragh Andersen Søren Team DSM
DNF Tusveld Martijn Team DSM
DNF Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies
DNF Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies
DNF Oss Daniel TotalEnergies
DNF Sagan Peter TotalEnergies
DNF Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies
DNF Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo
DNF Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo
DNF Bennett George UAE Team Emirates
DNF Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates
DNF Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
DNF Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates
DNF Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates

Information