Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal | 2019 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team 6:09:38500
02 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00400
03 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 00325
04 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00275
05 Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data + 00225
06 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 00175
07 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00150
08 Michael Woods EF Education First + 00125
09 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 00100
10 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 0085
11 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 0070
12 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 0060
13 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0050
14 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 0040
15 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 0535
16 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0530
17 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 1230
18 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 1230
19 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 5030
20 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 5030
21 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 5020
22 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 5020
23 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 5020
24 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 5020
25 Alex Howes EF Education First + 5020
26 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 5020
27 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 5020
28 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 5020
29 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 5020
30 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 5020
31 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 5010
32 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 5010
33 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 5010
34 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 5010
35 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 5010
36 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 5010
37 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 5010
38 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 5010
39 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 5010
40 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 5010
41 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 5010
42 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 5010
43 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 5010
44 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 5010
45 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 5010
46 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 5010
47 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 5010
48 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 5010
49 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 5010
50 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 5010
51 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 505
52 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 505
53 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 505
54 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 505
55 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 505
56 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 503
57 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 503
58 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 503
59 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 1:103
60 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 1:243
61 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 1:24
62 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:24
63 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 1:24
64 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1:38
65 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 1:40
66 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 2:38
67 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 2:55
68 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 3:09
69 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 3:35
70 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 3:35
71 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 4:57
72 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 4:57
73 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 5:07
74 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 5:07
75 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 5:25
76 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 5:49
77 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 5:49
78 Michael Schär CCC Team + 5:49
79 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 5:49
80 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 5:49
81 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 8:38
82 Nickolas Zukowsky Canada + 8:38
83 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 8:38
84 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 8:38
85 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 9:38
86 James Piccoli Canada + 10:26
87 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 10:26
88 James Whelan EF Education First + 10:26
89 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:26
90 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 10:26
91 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 10:26
92 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:26
93 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 10:26
94 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 10:26
95 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 10:26
96 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 12:33
97 Laurent Gervais Canada + 15:37
DNF Evan Burtnik Canada
DNF Jordan Cheyne Canada
DNF Charles-Etienne Chrétien Canada
DNF Robin Plamondon Canada
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team
DNF Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team
DNF Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida
DNF Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida
DNF Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Josef Černý CCC Team
DNF Serge Pauwels CCC Team
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team
DNF Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First
DNF William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ
DNF Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy
DNF August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal
DNF Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Lluis Mas Movistar Team
DNF Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team
DNF Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Enrico Gasparotto Team Dimension Data
DNF Roman Kreuziger Team Dimension Data
DNF Gino Mäder Team Dimension Data
DNF Leonardo Basso Team Ineos
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos
DNF Christopher Lawless Team Ineos
DNF Geraint Thomas Team Ineos
DNF Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb
DNF Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb
DNF Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo
DNF Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo
DNF Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo
DNF Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo
Information
Nations Canada
Date September 15th
Distance 219.6 km
CAT 1.WT1