FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
GP Montreal
WorldTour, One-day race, 14th September 2014, Canada
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
BMC Racing Team
Cannondale
Equipe Canada Team
FDJ.fr
Garmin - Sharp
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Belisol
Movistar Team
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Orica - GreenEDGE
Team Europcar
Team Giant - Shimano
Team Katusha
Team Sky
Tinkoff - Saxo
Trek Factory Racing
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
05:24:27
02
Costa
Rui
1986
Lampre-Merida
+ 00
03
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Lotto - Belisol
+ 00
04
Navardauskas
Ramunas
1988
Garmin - Sharp
+ 00
05
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
06
Dumoulin
Tom
1990
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 00
07
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 00
08
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
09
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Astana Pro Team
+ 00
10
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
11
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Team Europcar
+ 00
12
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 00
13
Vakoc
Petr
1992
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 00
14
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar Team
+ 00
15
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto - Belisol
+ 00
16
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
17
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 00
18
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 00
19
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
FDJ.fr
+ 00
20
Formolo
Davide
1992
Cannondale
+ 00
21
Impey
Daryl
1984
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 00
22
Rogers
Michael
1979
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 07
23
Bakelants
Jan
1986
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 07
24
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto - Belisol
+ 07
25
Pichon
Laurent
1986
FDJ.fr
+ 07
26
Woods
Michael
1986
Equipe Canada Team
+ 07
27
Spilak
Simon
1986
Team Katusha
+ 07
28
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 07
29
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 07
30
Reza
Kevin
1988
Team Europcar
+ 07
31
Howes
Alex
1988
Garmin - Sharp
+ 17
32
Silin
Egor
1988
Team Katusha
+ 17
33
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 20
34
Péraud
Jean-Christophe
1977
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 27
35
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
BMC Racing Team
+ 38
36
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 50
37
Schleck
Fränk
1980
Trek Factory Racing
+ 50
38
Weening
Pieter
1981
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:01
39
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:01
40
Wegmann
Fabian
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:06
41
Preidler
Georg
1990
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 01:06
42
Stetina
Peter
1987
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:06
43
Poljanski
Pawel
1990
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 01:06
44
Durasek
Kristijan
1987
Lampre-Merida
+ 01:06
45
Salerno
Cristiano
1985
Cannondale
+ 01:06
46
Mori
Manuele
1980
Lampre-Merida
+ 01:06
47
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Team Sky
+ 01:06
48
Meersman
Gianni
1985
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 01:06
49
Marcato
Marco
1984
Cannondale
+ 01:06
50
Tsatevitch
Alexey
1989
Team Katusha
+ 01:18
51
Olivier
Daan
1992
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 01:26
52
Hansen
Jesper
1990
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 01:26
53
Rojas
José Joaquin
1985
Movistar Team
+ 01:26
54
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 01:26
55
Polanc
Jan
1992
Lampre-Merida
+ 01:32
56
Zoidl
Riccardo
1988
Trek Factory Racing
+ 01:39
57
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 01:39
58
Villella
Davide
1991
Cannondale
+ 01:58
59
Kern
Christophe
1981
Team Europcar
+ 02:14
60
Offredo
Yoann
1986
FDJ.fr
+ 02:14
61
Sutton
Chris
1984
Team Sky
+ 02:14
62
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Cannondale
+ 02:14
63
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 02:14
64
Breschel
Matti
1984
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 02:37
65
Damuseau
Thomas
1989
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 04:00
66
Kochetkov
Pavel
1986
Team Katusha
+ 04:00
67
Houle
Hugo
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:33
68
Bonnafond
Guillaume
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:33
69
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 04:33
70
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Equipe Canada Team
+ 04:33
71
Valls
Rafael
1987
Lampre-Merida
+ 04:39
72
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Movistar Team
+ 04:39
73
Pires
Bruno Silva
1981
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 04:39
74
Rast
Gregory
1980
Trek Factory Racing
+ 04:39
75
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
Lampre-Merida
+ 04:39
76
Danielson
Tom
1978
Garmin - Sharp
+ 04:39
77
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 04:39
78
Moinard
Amaël
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 04:39
79
Minard
Sébastien
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:39
80
Vervaeke
Louis
1993
Lotto - Belisol
+ 04:39
81
Didier
Laurent
1984
Trek Factory Racing
+ 04:39
82
Sørensen
Nicki
1975
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 04:39
83
Broeckx
Stig
1990
Lotto - Belisol
+ 04:39
84
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Team Europcar
+ 04:39
85
Busche
Matthew
1985
Trek Factory Racing
+ 04:39
86
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
Trek Factory Racing
+ 04:39
87
Dockx
Gert
1988
Lotto - Belisol
+ 04:39
88
Vanendert
Dennis
1988
Lotto - Belisol
+ 04:39
89
Puccio
Salvatore
1989
Team Sky
+ 04:39
90
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Team Sky
+ 04:39
91
Bozic
Borut
1980
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:39
92
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Team Europcar
+ 04:39
93
Tanner
David
1984
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 04:39
94
Courteille
Arnaud
1989
FDJ.fr
+ 04:39
95
Intxausti
Benat
1986
Movistar Team
+ 05:59
96
Marino
Jean-Marc
1983
Cannondale
+ 06:01
97
Langlois
Bruno
1979
Equipe Canada Team
+ 08:21
98
De Weert
Kevin
1982
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 08:21
99
Gaimon
Phillip
1986
Garmin - Sharp
+ 08:21
100
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08:21
101
Veikkanen
Jussi
1981
FDJ.fr
+ 08:21
102
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Team Katusha
+ 08:21
103
Petrov
Evgeni
1978
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 08:21
104
King
Edward
1983
Cannondale
+ 09:59
105
Boswell
Ian
1991
Team Sky
+ 09:59
106
von Hoff
Steele
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 09:59
107
Mcleod
Garrett
1989
Equipe Canada Team
+ 10:09
108
Roth
Ryan
1983
Equipe Canada Team
+ 10:09
109
Hupond
Thierry
1984
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 12:00
DNF
Dal-Cin
Matteo
1991
Equipe Canada Team
DNF
Naud
Pierrick
1991
Equipe Canada Team
DNF
Perry
Ben
1994
Equipe Canada Team
DNF
Kadri
Blel
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Kessiakoff
Fredrik
1980
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Westra
Lieuwe
1982
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Leezer
Tom
1985
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
van der Lijke
Nick
1991
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Eijssen
Yannick
1989
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Hermans
Ben
1986
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Moser
Moreno
1990
Cannondale
DNF
Bonnet
William
1982
FDJ.fr
DNF
Jeannesson
Arnold
1986
FDJ.fr
DNF
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Bono
Matteo
1983
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Horner
Chris
1971
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Anton
Igor
1983
Movistar Team
DNF
Capecchi
Eros
1986
Movistar Team
DNF
Lobato
Juan Jose
1988
Movistar Team
DNF
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
Movistar Team
DNF
Pauwels
Serge
1983
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Team Europcar
DNF
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Team Europcar
DNF
Hurel
Tony
1987
Team Europcar
DNF
Peterson
Thomas
1986
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Haller
Marco
1991
Team Katusha
DNF
Isaichev
Vladimir
1986
Team Katusha
DNF
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
Team Katusha
DNF
Dombrowski
Joe
1991
Team Sky
DNF
Earle
Nathan
1988
Team Sky
DNF
Pate
Danny
1979
Team Sky
DNF
McCarthy
Jay
1992
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Roulston
Hayden
1981
Trek Factory Racing
Information
GP Montreal
Canada
14th September 2014
1.UWT | 205.7 km