GP Montreal - 2010

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Robert Gesink Rabobank 4:58:22
02 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo + 4
03 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 4
04 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 4
05 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 4
06 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9
07 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 14
08 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 14
09 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 14
10 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 14
11 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 14
12 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 14
13 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 14
14 Thibaut Pinot Française des Jeux + 14
15 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 14
16 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 14
17 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 14
18 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 14
19 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 14
20 David De la Fuente Astana + 14
21 Simone Ponzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 14
22 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 14
23 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 14
24 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 18
25 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 18
26 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 18
27 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 18
28 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 18
29 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 18
30 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 29
31 Chris Horner RadioShack + 37
32 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 41
33 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 49
34 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 55
35 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 2:02
36 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 2:02
37 Christian Knees Team Milram + 2:02
38 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 2:02
39 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 2:02
40 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:02
41 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 2:11
42 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:43
43 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 2:43
44 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 2:43
45 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 2:43
46 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 2:43
47 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 2:43
48 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 2:43
49 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 2:43
50 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 2:43
51 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 2:43
52 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 3:32
53 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 3:32
54 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 3:32
55 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 3:32
56 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 4:32
57 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 4:51
58 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 6:58
59 Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions + 8:46
60 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 8:46
61 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 8:46
62 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 9:02
63 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 9:02
64 Maxim Gourov Astana + 9:02
65 Will Routley Jelly Belly-Kenda + 9:02
66 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 9:02
67 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 9:02
68 Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions + 9:02
69 Francois Parisien Spidertech p/b Planet Energy + 9:02
70 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 9:02
71 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 9:02
72 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 9:02
73 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 9:02
74 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 9:02
75 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 9:02
76 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 9:02
77 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 9:02
78 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 9:02
79 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 9:02
80 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 9:14
81 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 9:14
82 Fabio Felline Footon-Servetto + 9:14
83 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 9:14
84 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 9:14
85 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 9:14
86 Jonas Ljungblad Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:48
87 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 11:48
88 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 14:32
89 Angel Madrazo Caisse d'Epargne + 14:32
90 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 14:32
91 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 14:32
DNF Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Andriy Grivko Astana
DNF Roman Kireyev Astana
DNF Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana
DNF Mirko Selvaggi Astana
DNF Paolo Tiralongo Astana
DNF Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Rob Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team
DNF Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Julien Fouchard Cofidis
DNF Christophe Kern Cofidis
DNF Damien Monier Cofidis
DNF Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto
DNF Vidal Celis Zabala Footon-Servetto
DNF Marco Corti Footon-Servetto
DNF Noe Gianetti Footon-Servetto
DNF Anthony Roux Française des Jeux
DNF Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux
DNF Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions
DNF Timothy Duggan Garmin-Transitions
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions
DNF Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions
DNF Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Mauro Facci Quick Step
DNF Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step
DNF Jérôme Pineau Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step
DNF Joost Posthuma Rabobank
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank
DNF Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Davide Vigano Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF David Boily Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF Guillaume Boivin Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF Kevin Lacombe Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Marco Bandiera Team Katusha
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov Team Katusha
DNF Linus Gerdemann Team Milram
DNF Dominik Nerz Team Milram
DNF Luke Roberts Team Milram
DNF Peter Wrolich Team Milram
DNF Sergio Paulinho RadioShack
DNF Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack
DNF Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank
DNF Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank
Information
Nation Canada
Date 12th September
Distance 193.6 km
CAT 1.PT2
Other
Embed Results