2018 Scheldeprijs Schoten

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 3:19:33
02 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 08
03 Pauwel Verhulst 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 15
04 Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 15
05 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 15
06 Joren Segers 1991 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 15
07 Stijn Demolder 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 15
08 Dries Lehaen 1995 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 17
09 Ruben Van Raepenbusch 1991 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 19
10 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 23
11 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 23
12 Tom Timmermans 1996 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 23
13 Jasper Paridaens 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 23
14 Han Devos 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 23
15 Bram Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 23
16 Wouter Van Ende 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 23
17 Dorian Bertrand 1997 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 23
18 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 23
19 Yarno Vandenbroeck 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 23
20 Joran Mertens 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 23
21 Stephen Dent 1999 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 23
22 Aaron Dewachter 1998 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 23
23 Senna Verbiest 1995 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 23
24 Wout Huygen 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 23
25 Ward Van Laer 1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 23
26 Gilles De Wilde 1999 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 23
27 Anders Oddli 1994 Norway Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 23
28 Aurelien Biebuyck 1997 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 23
29 Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 23
30 Maxim Andrieu 1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 23
31 Jules Hesters 1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 23
32 Michiel Van der Bauwhede 1992 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 23
33 Sander Elen 1989 Belgium - 23
34 Clement Fernandez 1994 Belgium E.C.Wallonie 23
35 Jef De Boeck 1984 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 23
36 Ward Schoevaers 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 23
37 Michael Delbaen 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 23
38 Senne Gabriels 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 23
39 Tanguy Carton 1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 23
40 Sean Bero 1998 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 23
41 Maxime Haot 1991 Belgium E.C.Wallonie 23
42 Tom Oerlemans 1988 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 23
43 Kristof Dockx 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 23
44 Jarne Jacques 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 23
45 Sam Van de Mieroop 1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 23
46 Stef Serre 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 23
47 Bavo Haemels 1994 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 23
48 Jannes Valvekens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 23
49 Wannes Nachtegaele 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 23
50 Ruben Cumps 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 23
51 Niels Schittecatte 1992 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 23
52 Robin Jacobs 1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 23
53 Corentin Quertinmont 1997 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 23
54 Wietse Fierens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 23
55 Florian Adam 1999 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 23
56 Dries Geerinck 1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 23
57 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 23
58 Jens Teirlinck 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 23
59 Francois Allard 1998 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois 23
60 Ward Timmermans 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 23
61 Ken Simon 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 23
62 Glenn Marin 1997 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 23
63 Wannes Debuysere 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 23
64 Laurent Creffier 1988 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 23
65 Jens Verhaegen 1993 Belgium Jarface Development Team 23
66 Jez McCann 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 23
67 Dimitri La Rose 1995 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 23
68 Joris Geuens 1988 Belgium - 23
69 Stijn Siemons 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 23
70 Steeven Simon 1984 Belgium - 23
71 Ward Van Driessche 1991 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 23
72 Tim Poriau 1989 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 23
73 Edwin Thijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 23
74 Kevin Rasschaert 1994 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 23
75 Renaud Anselme 1999 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 23
76 Michael Lefever 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 23
77 Joseph Sutton 1997 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 23
78 Alexandre Toubeau 1995 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois 23
79 Corentin Biebuyck 1997 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 23
80 Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 23
81 Sven Moris 1986 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 23
82 Balder De Doncker 1985 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 41
83 Kobe Vanoverschelde 1987 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 41
84 Jens Demeyere 1993 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 41
85 Aurelien Delaheye 1992 Belgium - 47
86 Indy Van Damme 1994 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 47
87 Steven Van Den Oetelaar 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 47
88 Michael Adriaenssen 1986 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 47
89 Guus Van Dorpe 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 47
90 Stephan Orbie 1988 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 47
91 Steven Van Hyfte 1984 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 47
92 Simon Van Roy 1986 Belgium - 47
93 Dylan De Peuter 1998 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 47
94 Bert Schouteden 1987 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 47
95 Jeff Byloos 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 47
96 Kurt Geysen 1979 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 47
97 Jonas Cornelis 1994 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 47
98 Nils Heyns 1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 47
99 Robbe Deleu 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 47
100 Ruben Wouters 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 47
101 Timmy De Boes 1981 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 47
102 Pieter Oerlemans 1991 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 47
103 Axel Van Lieffferinge 1984 Belgium E.C.Wallonie 53
104 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1:04
105 Ruben De Marez 1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 1:09
106 Fabrice Mels 1992 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 1:11
107 Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 1:11
108 Dries Hemelings 1999 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 1:24
109 Joris Verdin 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 1:24
110 Vinny Bzdenga 1995 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 1:24
111 Ben Foames 1998 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 1:30
112 Alessandro De Amicis 1996 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 1:30
113 Niels Smout 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1:36
114 Frederic Jacob 1982 Belgium E.C.Wallonie 1:49
115 Bram Rombouts 1994 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 1:55
116 Kris Kuypers 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 2:02
117 Hans Van Nyen 1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 2:38
118 Axel De Lie 1999 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 2:38
119 Roy Pieters 1989 Netherlands - 3:18
120 Jarne De Ost 1995 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 4:06
121 Niels Verdijck 1993 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 4:06
122 Kevin Steurs 1990 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 4:06
123 Bjorn Van Malderen 1998 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 4:06
124 Kevin Vanaenrode 1981 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 4:06
125 Daivy Sclacmender 1998 Belgium Danny Ji CT 4:34
126 Tijs van Aert 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 4:42
127 Tiebo Devoogdt 1999 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 4:42
128 Vince Vranken 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 4:42
129 Hoang Swennen 1999 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 4:42
130 Nick De Weerdt 1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 4:57
131 Thomas Verheyen 1999 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 4:57
132 Nicolas Toubeau 1989 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois 5:56
133 Arne De Schuyter 1992 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 5:56
134 Mauro Verleyen 1999 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 6:54
135 Sam Muylaert 1997 Belgium Jarface Development Team 6:54
136 Jari Heyse 1996 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 7:11
137 Oliver Delaey 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 7:11
138 Kilian Cloots 1999 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 8:08
DNF Cedric Van der Straeten 1997 Belgium -
DNF Kristof Willemen 1996 Belgium -
DNF Brent Van Der Eycken 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Martin Palm 1996 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNF Benjamin Adam 1998 Belgium Danny Ji CT
DNF Julien Delcourt 1998 Belgium Danny Ji CT
DNF Corentin Dellacherie 1999 Belgium Danny Ji CT
DNF Alexandre Marlier 1997 Belgium Danny Ji CT
DNF Fabrizio Dekoning 1998 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Robin Haubruge 1993 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT
DNF Aurelien Champenois 1989 Belgium E.C.Wallonie
DNF Jens Vanderheyden 1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Dries Van Dyck 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Daan Coppens 1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team
DNF Matthias De Clerck 1996 Belgium Jarface Development Team
DNF Robbe Felix 1998 Belgium Jarface Development Team
DNF Robbe Prieels 1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team
DNF Jesse Uusiperhe 1998 Finland Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Jonas Vandeputte 1998 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Gianni Daghuyt 1997 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNF Colin Elst 1998 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNF Adrien Forthomme 1997 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNF Dries Dops 1997 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Mathieu Goossens 1990 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Guillaume Van De Velde 1998 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Thijs Barendregt 1999 Netherlands V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Dries Maesen 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNF Bjarne Govaerts 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Scheldeprijs Schoten
Nation Belgium
Distance151.2 km
DateApril 4th
Edition 2018
Classification 1.IC2

Pieter Jacobs