Scheldeprijs Schoten - 2018

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pieter Jacobs Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 3:19:33
02 Jens Moens Van Eyck Sport + 08
03 Pauwel Verhulst Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 15
04 Brent Cle Stageco-Special Paint CT + 15
05 Rutger Wouters VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 15
06 Joren Segers Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 15
07 Stijn Demolder Heist Cycling Team + 15
08 Dries Lehaen Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 17
09 Ruben Van Raepenbusch VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 19
10 Benjamin Verraes VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 23
11 Michiel Broes VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 23
12 Tom Timmermans Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 23
13 Jasper Paridaens Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 23
14 Han Devos Stageco-Special Paint CT + 23
15 Bram Vanrenterghem Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 23
16 Wouter Van Ende Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 23
17 Dorian Bertrand Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 23
18 Gerry Druyts Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 23
19 Yarno Vandenbroeck Stageco-Special Paint CT + 23
20 Joran Mertens ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 23
21 Stephen Dent Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 23
22 Aaron Dewachter Dovy Keukens FCC + 23
23 Senna Verbiest Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 23
24 Wout Huygen ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 23
25 Ward Van Laer VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 23
26 Gilles De Wilde VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 23
27 Anders Oddli Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 23
28 Aurelien Biebuyck Dragopaint-Naturablue CT + 23
29 Jochen Deweer Dovy Keukens FCC + 23
30 Maxim Andrieu Hand in Hand Baal + 23
31 Jules Hesters VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 23
32 Michiel Van der Bauwhede Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 23
33 Sander Elen - + 23
34 Clement Fernandez E.C.Wallonie + 23
35 Jef De Boeck Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 23
36 Ward Schoevaers Stageco-Special Paint CT + 23
37 Michael Delbaen ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 23
38 Senne Gabriels Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 23
39 Tanguy Carton Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 23
40 Sean Bero Dragopaint-Naturablue CT + 23
41 Maxime Haot E.C.Wallonie + 23
42 Tom Oerlemans Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 23
43 Kristof Dockx V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 23
44 Jarne Jacques Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 23
45 Sam Van de Mieroop Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 23
46 Stef Serre Young Cycling Talent D & D + 23
47 Bavo Haemels Heist Cycling Team + 23
48 Jannes Valvekens Young Cycling Talent D & D + 23
49 Wannes Nachtegaele Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 23
50 Ruben Cumps VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 23
51 Niels Schittecatte Vetrapo Cycling Team + 23
52 Robin Jacobs V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 23
53 Corentin Quertinmont Dragopaint-Naturablue CT + 23
54 Wietse Fierens Young Cycling Talent D & D + 23
55 Florian Adam Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 23
56 Dries Geerinck VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 23
57 Steff Van Genechten Stageco-Special Paint CT + 23
58 Jens Teirlinck Van Eyck Sport + 23
59 Francois Allard RC Pesant Club Ligeois + 23
60 Ward Timmermans Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 23
61 Ken Simon Van Eyck Sport + 23
62 Glenn Marin Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 23
63 Wannes Debuysere Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 23
64 Laurent Creffier Stageco-Special Paint CT + 23
65 Jens Verhaegen Jarface Development Team + 23
66 Jez McCann Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 23
67 Dimitri La Rose Dragopaint-Naturablue CT + 23
68 Joris Geuens - + 23
69 Stijn Siemons Van Eyck Sport + 23
70 Steeven Simon - + 23
71 Ward Van Driessche Team Thielemans-De Hauwere + 23
72 Tim Poriau Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 23
73 Edwin Thijs Heist Cycling Team + 23
74 Kevin Rasschaert Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 23
75 Renaud Anselme Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 23
76 Michael Lefever Hand in Hand Baal + 23
77 Joseph Sutton Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 23
78 Alexandre Toubeau RC Pesant Club Ligeois + 23
79 Corentin Biebuyck Dragopaint-Naturablue CT + 23
80 Kenny Willems Stageco-Special Paint CT + 23
81 Sven Moris VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 23
82 Balder De Doncker Vetrapo Cycling Team + 41
83 Kobe Vanoverschelde Vetrapo Cycling Team + 41
84 Jens Demeyere VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 41
85 Aurelien Delaheye - + 47
86 Indy Van Damme Team Thielemans-De Hauwere + 47
87 Steven Van Den Oetelaar Sport en Moedig Genk + 47
88 Michael Adriaenssen Team Thielemans-De Hauwere + 47
89 Guus Van Dorpe Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 47
90 Stephan Orbie VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 47
91 Steven Van Hyfte Vetrapo Cycling Team + 47
92 Simon Van Roy - + 47
93 Dylan De Peuter Hand in Hand Baal + 47
94 Bert Schouteden Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 47
95 Jeff Byloos Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 47
96 Kurt Geysen Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 47
97 Jonas Cornelis VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 47
98 Nils Heyns Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 47
99 Robbe Deleu Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 47
100 Ruben Wouters Hand in Hand Baal + 47
101 Timmy De Boes Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 47
102 Pieter Oerlemans ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 47
103 Axel Van Lieffferinge E.C.Wallonie + 53
104 Tom Goovaerts V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 1:04
105 Ruben De Marez Dovy Keukens FCC + 1:09
106 Fabrice Mels ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 1:11
107 Jef Bertels VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 1:11
108 Dries Hemelings Hand in Hand Baal + 1:24
109 Joris Verdin Sport en Moedig Genk + 1:24
110 Vinny Bzdenga Sport en Moedig Genk + 1:24
111 Ben Foames Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 1:30
112 Alessandro De Amicis Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 1:30
113 Niels Smout V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 1:36
114 Frederic Jacob E.C.Wallonie + 1:49
115 Bram Rombouts Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 1:55
116 Kris Kuypers Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 2:02
117 Hans Van Nyen Heist Cycling Team + 2:38
118 Axel De Lie Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 2:38
119 Roy Pieters - + 3:18
120 Jarne De Ost Team Thielemans-De Hauwere + 4:06
121 Niels Verdijck Young Cycling Talent D & D + 4:06
122 Kevin Steurs Young Cycling Talent D & D + 4:06
123 Bjorn Van Malderen Team Thielemans-De Hauwere + 4:06
124 Kevin Vanaenrode Sport en Moedig Genk + 4:06
125 Daivy Sclacmender Danny Ji CT + 4:34
126 Tijs van Aert V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 4:42
127 Tiebo Devoogdt Dovy Keukens FCC + 4:42
128 Vince Vranken Sport en Moedig Genk + 4:42
129 Hoang Swennen Hand in Hand Baal + 4:42
130 Nick De Weerdt Heist Cycling Team + 4:57
131 Thomas Verheyen Heist Cycling Team + 4:57
132 Nicolas Toubeau RC Pesant Club Ligeois + 5:56
133 Arne De Schuyter Vetrapo Cycling Team + 5:56
134 Mauro Verleyen ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 6:54
135 Sam Muylaert Jarface Development Team + 6:54
136 Jari Heyse Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 7:11
137 Oliver Delaey Young Cycling Talent D & D + 7:11
138 Kilian Cloots V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 8:08
DNF Cedric Van der Straeten -
DNF Kristof Willemen -
DNF Brent Van Der Eycken Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Martin Palm Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNF Benjamin Adam Danny Ji CT
DNF Julien Delcourt Danny Ji CT
DNF Corentin Dellacherie Danny Ji CT
DNF Alexandre Marlier Danny Ji CT
DNF Fabrizio Dekoning Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Robin Haubruge Dragopaint-Naturablue CT
DNF Aurelien Champenois E.C.Wallonie
DNF Jens Vanderheyden Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Dries Van Dyck Heist Cycling Team
DNF Daan Coppens Jarface Development Team
DNF Matthias De Clerck Jarface Development Team
DNF Robbe Felix Jarface Development Team
DNF Robbe Prieels Jarface Development Team
DNF Jesse Uusiperhe Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Jonas Vandeputte Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Gianni Daghuyt RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNF Colin Elst RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNF Adrien Forthomme RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNF Dries Dops Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Mathieu Goossens Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Guillaume Van De Velde Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Thijs Barendregt V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Dries Maesen Van Eyck Sport
DNF Bjarne Govaerts Young Cycling Talent D & D
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 4th April
Distance 151.2 km
CAT 1.IC2
Other
Embed Results