Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Durangoko Sari Nagusia - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ivan Cobo Cayon Lizarte 3:02:39
02 Vicente Hernaiz Santamaría Kometa U23 + 00
03 Sergio Jimenez Durán Netllar Telecom-Ale + 00
04 Angel Coterillo González Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 00
05 Sinuhé Fernandez Rodriguez Lizarte + 00
06 Imanol Alvarez Arriola Eiser-Hirumet + 00
07 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 05
08 Pau Miquel Delgado Lizarte + 05
09 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 05
10 Xabier Murias Laboral Kutxa + 16
11 Wilson Haro Essax + 49
12 Mikel Retegi Goñi Lizarte + 49
13 Ruben Gonzalez Marquez Baqué Cycling Team + 1:21
14 Jose Marin Aragón Telcom-On Clima-Osés Const + 1:21
15 Mario Vilches Soria Kometa U23 + 1:21
16 Enekoitz Azparren Laboral Kutxa + 1:21
17 Alvaro Garcia Villegas Kometa U23 + 1:21
18 Jon Polledo Arriola Eiser-Hirumet + 1:23
19 Eugenio Sanchez Lizarte + 1:30
20 Iker Trigo Hernandez Baqué Cycling Team + 2:08
21 Rodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 2:11
22 Josue Gomez GSport -Grupo Tormo Innova + 2:11
23 Jakub Pilecek Electroalavesa-Zuia-BSafe + 2:11
24 Oier Aldama Udaeta Electroalavesa-Zuia-BSafe + 2:16
25 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 2:16
26 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga Lizarte + 2:22
27 Francisco Javier Agea Sanchez Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 2:38
28 Pablo Gutierrez Fernandez Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 2:38
29 Raul Rota Rus Lizarte + 2:38
30 Gaizka Gurrutxaga Grupo Eulen + 2:38
31 Unai Cueva Grupo Eulen + 2:40
32 Raul Bastida Natividad Telcom-On Clima-Osés Const + 2:40
33 Ander Amonarriz Laboral Kutxa + 2:40
34 Kacper Smreczek - + 2:40
35 Lander Lartitegi Baqué Cycling Team + 2:40
36 Joseba Lopez Grupo Eulen + 2:40
37 Francisco de Bo Romero Alvarez Baqué Cycling Team + 2:40
38 Alex Diaz Grupo Eulen + 2:40
39 Joe Bennett Netllar Telecom-Ale + 2:40
40 Tom Martin Netllar Telecom-Ale + 2:45
41 Daniel Cavia Sanz Eiser-Hirumet + 2:45
42 Jose Luis Medina Garcia Kometa U23 + 2:53
43 Manuel Castilla Morales Manuela Fundación + 2:53
44 Pablo Carrascosa Miller Lizarte + 3:04
45 Unai Esparza Garin Lizarte + 3:04
46 Erlantz Calvo Gonzalez Zabalgarbi-Photon + 3:08
47 Jon Arakama Laboral Kutxa + 3:56
48 Julen Garcia Grupo Eulen + 3:58
49 Sergio Garcia Campo Gomur-Cantabria Infinita + 4:00
50 Mohamed Amine Belabessi C.C.Gualdetxu + 4:13
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st April
Distance 131.9 km
CAT NE