Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Amateur, 1st stage, 3rd March 2023, USA
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2017
2016
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Estonia
Great Britain
Honduras
Ireland
Latvia
Mexico
New Zealand
Romania
South Africa
USA
Venezuela
Teams
Alpine Carbon Racing
Asfra Racing Team
Automatic/Abus
ButcherBox Cycling
Canel´s-ZeroUno
CC Tarasco Morelia
CRCA - Foundation
CS Velo Racing
Denver Disruptors
Expeditors Elite CT
Full Send Racing
Groove Subaru
Guanajuato CRISA
Guillotine Cycling
Hewdog Racing
Jumbo-Visma DT
Knavewear
Landis Trek Team
Makadance Elite
Meta Normal CC.
Miami Nights
Nashville Local Cycling
Project 412
Project Echelon Racing
SoCalCycling.com
Specialized Project-74
Team California
Team Clif Family Drifters
Team Six Project
Team Skyline
Terun Elite
The Olympic Club
Tufo-Pardus Prostejov
University of Arizona
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Stites
Tyler
1998
Project Echelon Racing
07:52
02
Lebo
Joshua
1997
CS Velo Racing
+ 13
03
Arnopol
Richard
1992
Project Echelon Racing
+ 16
04
Sheehan
Riley
2000
Denver Disruptors
+ 18
05
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Denver Disruptors
+ 23
06
Hubbard
Miles
1993
Specialized Project-74
+ 23
07
Classen
Caleb
2001
Team California
+ 26
08
Gomez
Bryan
1994
Miami Nights
+ 26
09
Gregg
Zach
1993
Project Echelon Racing
+ 28
10
Bickmore
Cade
1998
Project Echelon Racing
+ 28
11
Granigan
Noah
1996
Denver Disruptors
+ 29
12
Hardin
William
1998
Project Echelon Racing
+ 29
13
Williams
Ian
2002
Expeditors Elite CT
+ 30
14
Bickley
Bradley
1991
Hewdog Racing
+ 31
15
Tvetcov
Serghei
1988
Denver Disruptors
+ 31
16
Holec
Richard
1999
Tufo-Pardus Prostejov
+ 31
17
Hemmerlin
Michael
2001
Landis Trek Team
+ 34
18
Gilletly
Samuel
1996
Landis Trek Team
+ 34
19
Martinez Huerta
Fabrizio
2002
Guanajuato CRISA
+ 36
20
Jussaume
Tristan
2001
Hewdog Racing
+ 36
21
Martinez
Clever
1990
Miami Nights
+ 36
22
Wardrop
Aden
2003
SoCalCycling.com
+ 40
23
Henao
Sergio
1987
Denver Disruptors
+ 44
24
Mullervy
Conor
1988
Team Clif Family Drifters
+ 46
25
Olejniczak
Peter
1990
Project Echelon Racing
+ 47
26
Arango
Juan Esteban
1986
Denver Disruptors
+ 47
27
Haines
Luca
2002
Team California
+ 48
28
Savre
Tim
1990
+ 48
29
Castillo
Ulises
1992
Denver Disruptors
+ 48
30
Simmons
Colby
2003
Jumbo-Visma DT
+ 50
31
Obholzer
Theodor
1999
SoCalCycling.com
+ 50
32
Aveling
Caedan
2002
SoCalCycling.com
+ 51
33
Clarke
Jonathan
1984
Miami Nights
+ 53
34
Guay
Gabriel
1999
Hewdog Racing
+ 54
35
Beard
Cameron
1998
ButcherBox Cycling
+ 54
36
Bender
Caleb
2001
Team California
+ 55
37
Litster
Shawn
1979
Project 412
+ 56
38
Hogman
Samuel
1993
Hewdog Racing
+ 58
39
Primeau
Ryan
1992
Groove Subaru
+ 58
40
Nisu
Oskar
1994
Denver Disruptors
+ 59
41
Rodriguez
Alfredo
1997
Miami Nights
+ 01:00
42
Morris
Sam
1995
Project Echelon Racing
+ 01:01
43
Schofield
Mason
1999
Team Clif Family Drifters
+ 01:02
44
Bausbacher
Evan
1998
Miami Nights
+ 01:03
45
Mendez
Gabriel
1999
Alpine Carbon Racing
+ 01:03
46
Travieso
Frank
1980
Miami Nights
+ 01:04
47
Larson
Evan
2004
Team California
+ 01:04
48
Longo
Jacob
2000
SoCalCycling.com
+ 01:04
49
Miller
Jordan
1994
Landis Trek Team
+ 01:06
50
Ouellet
Ezekiel
2003
Makadance Elite
+ 01:07
51
Bailey
Blake
2004
SoCalCycling.com
+ 01:09
52
Deetz
Robert
-
Automatic/Abus
+ 01:12
53
Mullervy
Kevin
1988
Team Clif Family Drifters
+ 01:12
54
Behm
Peter
1994
Full Send Racing
+ 01:12
55
Rossen
Zac
-
Terun Elite
+ 01:13
56
Husen
Brian
1973
Landis Trek Team
+ 01:13
57
Bryan
Eric
1996
The Olympic Club
+ 01:14
58
Wei
Ryan
-
Team Clif Family Drifters
+ 01:20
59
Iuliano
Joey
-
University of Arizona
+ 01:20
60
Carmona
Alex
1989
Guillotine Cycling
+ 01:21
61
Burnham
Brody
2004
Knavewear
+ 01:33
62
Bacala
Joseph
1989
Landis Trek Team
+ 01:34
63
Stordy
Matt
-
Team Clif Family Drifters
+ 01:35
64
Hedrick
Alexander
-
Meta Normal CC.
+ 01:38
65
Swanstrom
Parker
2003
Asfra Racing Team
+ 01:39
66
Mikul
Matt
-
Terun Elite
+ 01:39
67
Santillanes
Miguel
1993
SoCalCycling.com
+ 01:40
68
Cooper
Kyle
1985
Team Six Project
+ 01:40
69
Pimentel
Juan
1995
CRCA - Foundation
+ 01:45
70
Perez Navarro
Fabian
1989
CC Tarasco Morelia
+ 01:53
71
Rufo
Ralph
-
Nashville Local Cycling
+ 01:57
72
Weimer
Zackery
1995
Terun Elite
+ 02:01
73
Corella
Rene
1991
Team Skyline
+ 02:02
DNS
Lange
Colby
1999
Project Echelon Racing
DNS
Flaksis
Andzs
1991
Miami Nights
DNS
McGeough
Cormac
1996
Canel´s-ZeroUno
DNS
Frank
Andrew
1997
Team California
DNS
Cheyne
Jordan
1991
Hewdog Racing
DNS
Dewar
Andrew
-
Team Clif Family Drifters
DNS
Tsuda
Kenneth
1989
Specialized Project-74
Information
Tucson Bicycle Classic
USA
1st stage | 5.6 km
Tucson
->
Pistol Hill
NE