Tour of Oman - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 20 04:10:16
2 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 10 + 00
3 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 00
4 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 00
5 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
6 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
7 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 00
8 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
9 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 00
10 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
11 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
12 Gudmestad Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
14 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 00
15 Planet Charles Team Novo Nordisk + 00
16 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
17 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
19 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 00
20 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
21 Armee Sander Cofidis + 00
22 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 00
23 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
24 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 00
25 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
26 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 00
27 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
28 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
29 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
30 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 00
31 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
32 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
33 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
34 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
35 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 00
36 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
37 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
38 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
39 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
40 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 00
41 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
42 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
43 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
44 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
45 Villella Davide Cofidis + 00
46 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
48 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 00
49 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12
50 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 24
51 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26
52 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 34
53 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
54 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 34
55 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 34
56 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 34
57 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 34
58 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 50
59 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52
60 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 55
61 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:15
62 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:15
63 Mirza Yousef UAE Team Emirates + 02:15
64 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 02:18
65 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:19
66 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:19
67 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:19
68 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:19
69 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:19
70 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:19
71 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 02:19
72 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 04:17
73 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:29
74 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 06:29
75 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:29
76 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:29
77 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 06:29
78 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 09:02
79 De Keijzer Gerd Team Novo Nordisk + 09:02
80 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 09:02
81 Alyaqoobi Abdulrahman Oman + 09:02
82 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 10:58
83 Al-Wahibi Mohammed Oman + 10:58
84 Al Riyami Mazin Oman + 10:58
85 Al Hsani Munther Oman + 10:58
86 Alrahbi Said Oman + 12:15
87 Almammari Faisal Oman + 12:15
DNS Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates
DNF Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Sander Hansen Marcus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 22:35:43
2 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:00
3 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
4 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:18
5 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
6 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:38
7 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:50
8 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:51
9 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 01:54
10 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:01
11 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 02:17
12 Armee Sander Cofidis + 03:09
13 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:14
14 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:34
15 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:41
16 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 03:49
17 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 04:32
18 2 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:38
19 1 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:58
20 1 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 05:04
21 2 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:21
22 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:37
23 1 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 07:24
24 1 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 08:51
25 2 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 09:33
26 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:33
27 1 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:43
28 1 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 09:47
29 2 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 10:10
30 2 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:36
31 2 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:38
32 2 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:05
33 1 Planet Charles Team Novo Nordisk + 12:18
34 3 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:10
35 3 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 14:21
36 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 14:29
37 2 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 14:32
38 2 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 14:45
39 2 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 15:13
40 2 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:18
41 2 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:21
42 7 Mirza Yousef UAE Team Emirates + 15:31
43 1 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:09
44 2 Villella Davide Cofidis + 16:44
45 2 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:38
46 1 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:29
47 1 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:21
48 2 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 20:44
49 3 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 21:38
50 1 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 22:01
51 2 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:03
52 2 Gudmestad Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:14
53 2 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 22:48
54 2 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:28
55 4 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 23:57
56 2 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:15
57 3 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:22
58 4 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 24:43
59 2 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25:40
60 1 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 26:42
61 6 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27:44
62 11 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 27:59
63 3 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 28:20
64 1 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28:20
65 5 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 28:23
66 2 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 29:58
67 2 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 30:24
68 6 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 31:49
69 3 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:39
70 7 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 35:41
71 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 35:44
72 4 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:16
73 6 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 37:12
74 6 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 39:02
75 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 42:43
76 6 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:11
77 3 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 43:38
78 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 45:20
79 2 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 45:21
80 4 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 53:35
81 2 De Keijzer Gerd Team Novo Nordisk + 54:49
82 3 Al Hsani Munther Oman + 58:24
83 4 Alyaqoobi Abdulrahman Oman + 59:23
84 2 Alrahbi Said Oman + 01:00:49
85 3 Al-Wahibi Mohammed Oman + 01:03:28
86 3 Almammari Faisal Oman + 01:06:20
87 3 Al Riyami Mazin Oman + 01:09:35
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 22:37:01
2 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20
3 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 32
4 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 36
5 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 43
6 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 59
7 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:56
8 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:16
9 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:23
10 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 03:14
11 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:20
12 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 03:46
13 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:03
14 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 07:33
15 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 08:15
16 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 08:29
17 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:52
18 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 13:11
19 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 13:14
20 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:00
21 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:20
22 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:11
23 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 19:26
24 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 20:43
25 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:45
26 Gudmestad Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:56
27 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 21:30
28 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:10
29 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 22:39
30 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23:04
31 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:26
32 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 26:41
33 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 27:02
34 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:06
35 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34:23
36 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 34:26
37 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 37:44
38 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 41:53
39 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 44:02
40 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 44:03
41 Al Hsani Munther Oman + 57:06
42 Alrahbi Said Oman + 59:31
43 Al-Wahibi Mohammed Oman + 01:02:10
44 Almammari Faisal Oman + 01:05:02
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates 37
2 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 33
3 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32
4 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 28
5 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic 28
6 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic 25
7 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 24
8 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 24
9 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates 21
10 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic 18
11 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ 16
12 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14
13 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
14 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 11
15 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
16 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM 10
17 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9
18 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM 8
19 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
20 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 6
21 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
22 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
23 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH 6
24 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates 4
25 Walscheid Max Cofidis 4
26 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4
27 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo 3
28 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 3
29 Armee Sander Cofidis 2
30 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo 2
31 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo 2
32 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2
33 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2
34 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis 2
35 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates 2
36 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH 2
37 Al-Wahibi Mohammed Oman 2
38 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 1
39 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
40 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM 1
41 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic 1
42 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
43 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH 1
44 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk 1
Pos Team Time
1 Team Arkéa-Samsic 67:53:48
2 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07
3 Team DSM + 02:01
4 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:31
5 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:05
6 Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:44
7 Cofidis + 11:05
8 UAE Team Emirates + 11:35
9 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:58
10 Groupama-FDJ + 20:33
11 Burgos-BH + 28:13
12 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30:26
13 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 32:48
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39:50
15 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:30:56
16 Oman + 02:44:43

Information