Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Tour of Oman - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 04:19:3020
02 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0010
03 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 025
04 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
05 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 04
06 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
07 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 04
08 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Development + 07
09 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo + 07
10 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07
11 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07
12 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 07
13 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 07
14 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07
15 Armee Sander Cofidis + 07
16 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
17 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07
18 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 17
19 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
20 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 24
21 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30
22 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Development + 30
23 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
24 Villella Davide Cofidis + 34
25 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 34
26 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 34
27 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 34
28 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 34
29 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 39
30 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 46
31 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 53
32 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 55
33 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 55
34 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 55
35 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 55
36 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 01:02
37 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development + 01:06
38 Mirza Yousef UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
39 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08
40 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13
41 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:21
42 Planet Charles Team Novo Nordisk + 01:36
43 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 01:43
44 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 01:53
45 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 02:04
46 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 02:10
47 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:28
48 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:42
49 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Development + 02:42
50 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:42
51 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:59
52 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:59
53 Gudmestad Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:22
54 Sander Hansen Marcus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:22
55 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:25
56 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 03:39
57 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:44
58 Alrahbi Said Oman + 03:54
59 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:07
60 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 04:07
61 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 04:10
62 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:10
63 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:46
64 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 04:51
65 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 04:51
66 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:51
67 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:51
68 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:58
69 Al-Wahibi Mohammed Oman + 05:09
70 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 05:13
71 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 05:13
72 Al Hsani Munther Oman + 05:35
73 De Maeght Dorian Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:39
74 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 05:44
75 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:44
76 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development + 06:07
77 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:07
78 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:07
79 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:07
80 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:07
81 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 06:07
82 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:07
83 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:07
84 Almammari Faisal Oman + 06:58
85 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 07:03
86 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 07:03
87 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:03
88 De Keijzer Gerd Team Novo Nordisk + 07:03
89 Clancy Stephen Team Novo Nordisk + 07:03
90 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 07:08
91 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:08
92 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:38
93 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:06
94 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:11
95 Alyaqoobi Abdulrahman Oman + 10:34
96 Al Riyami Mazin Oman + 11:28
DNS Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Al Rawahi Husam Oman
Pos Rider Team Time
1 38 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11:46:55
2 36 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
3 18 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
4 3 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 12
5 44 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14
6 13 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
7 17 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Development + 17
8 17 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17
9 24 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 17
10 24 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17
11 30 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
12 41 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17
13 41 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
14 9 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 27
15 44 Armee Sander Cofidis + 27
16 42 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27
17 44 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 28
18 6 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33
19 10 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 34
20 12 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 44
21 19 Villella Davide Cofidis + 44
22 26 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 44
23 46 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 47
24 27 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 49
25 37 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 54
26 37 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Development + 54
27 30 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 54
28 18 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 56
29 36 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 58
30 36 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 01:00
31 4 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 01:03
32 6 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:05
33 3 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:05
34 9 Kukrle Michael Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:05
35 10 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 01:12
36 30 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:14
37 19 Mirza Yousef UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
38 26 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development + 01:30
39 11 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:31
40 9 Planet Charles Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
41 19 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 02:03
42 36 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:07
43 6 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 02:14
44 30 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 02:30
45 10 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:38
46 42 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:46
47 29 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Development + 02:52
48 18 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:52
49 24 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 02:53
50 18 Rovny Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:09
51 7 Kochetkov Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:09
52 39 Gudmestad Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:32
53 11 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:35
54 1 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 03:59
55 41 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 04:17
56 10 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:17
57 23 Sander Hansen Marcus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:29
58 18 Alrahbi Said Oman + 04:42
59 11 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:50
60 43 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:56
61 37 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 04:58
62 51 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 05:01
63 11 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 05:22
64 25 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:30
65 7 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 05:31
66 19 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 05:37
67 62 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:42
68 21 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 05:54
69 68 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:58
70 10 De Maeght Dorian Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:03
71 69 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:07
72 63 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 06:17
73 45 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development + 06:17
74 9 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 06:23
75 12 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:28
76 9 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:36
77 5 Al Hsani Munther Oman + 06:43
78 13 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:57
79 76 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 07:03
80 64 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 07:13
81 11 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:29
82 2 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:30
83 15 Clancy Stephen Team Novo Nordisk + 07:39
84 13 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:45
85 70 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:48
86 4 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:58
87 6 Almammari Faisal Oman + 08:05
88 7 Al-Wahibi Mohammed Oman + 08:15
89 1 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:35
90 4 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:35
91 2 De Keijzer Gerd Team Novo Nordisk + 09:45
92 5 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:02
93 1 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 10:07
94 15 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:10
95 20 Alyaqoobi Abdulrahman Oman + 11:22
96 19 Al Riyami Mazin Oman + 12:16
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11:46:55
02 Nekrasov Denis Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
03 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Development + 17
04 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17
05 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17
06 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
07 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17
08 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 27
09 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27
10 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 28
11 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33
12 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 44
13 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 44
14 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 49
15 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Development + 54
16 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 58
17 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:05
18 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:05
19 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 01:12
20 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development + 01:30
21 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 02:30
22 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:38
23 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Development + 02:52
24 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:52
25 Gudmestad Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:32
26 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:35
27 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 03:59
28 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:17
29 Sander Hansen Marcus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:29
30 Alrahbi Said Oman + 04:42
31 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:56
32 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 04:58
33 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 05:31
34 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 05:54
35 De Maeght Dorian Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:03
36 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:07
37 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development + 06:17
38 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:36
39 Al Hsani Munther Oman + 06:43
40 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:57
41 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:29
42 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:45
43 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:58
44 Almammari Faisal Oman + 08:05
45 Al-Wahibi Mohammed Oman + 08:15
46 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:35
Pos Team Time
01 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 35:21:26
02 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:00
03 Cofidis + 01:04
04 UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
05 Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:15
06 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:20
07 Burgos-BH + 01:28
08 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
09 Astana Qazaqstan Development + 01:32
10 Groupama-FDJ + 01:52
11 Team DSM + 02:03
12 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:07
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:12
14 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:33
15 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:57
16 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:53
17 Oman + 16:09

Information