Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour of Oman

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (63) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data 03:07:123020
02 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 002410
03 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00185
04 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0015
05 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0014
06 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0012
07 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0011
08 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0010
09 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 009
10 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 008
11 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 007
12 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 007
13 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 006
14 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 005
15 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 005
16 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 005
17 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 004
18 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 004
19 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 004
20 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 003
21 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 003
22 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 003
23 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 002
24 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 002
25 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 002
26 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 002
27 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 001
28 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 001
29 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 001
30 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 00-
31 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
32 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
33 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
35 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
37 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
38 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
39 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 00
40 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 00
41 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
42 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 00
43 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
44 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 00
45 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 00
46 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
47 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
48 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 00
49 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
50 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
51 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
52 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
53 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 00
54 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
55 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
56 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
57 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 00
58 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 00
59 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 00
60 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
61 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
62 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
63 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
64 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
65 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
67 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 00
70 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
71 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
72 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 07
73 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 07
74 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 07
75 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07
76 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 07
77 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12
78 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 12
79 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 12
80 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 33
81 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 37
82 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 37
83 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 53
84 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:02
85 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:02
86 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:02
87 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:10
88 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 01:10
89 Robert Wagner 1983 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:18
90 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:18
91 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 01:51
92 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 01:51
93 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51
94 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:51
95 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:51
96 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:51
97 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:51
98 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:51
99 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:51
100 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:51
101 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:51
102 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:51
103 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:51
104 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:51
105 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:51
106 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:56
107 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 03:02
108 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:02
109 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 03:31
110 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:31
111 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 04:13
112 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:13
113 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:53
114 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:43
115 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:44
116 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 09:05
DNS Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team 21:45:51
02 - Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 44
03 - Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 47
04 - Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 53
05 - Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:03
06 - Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
07 - Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:25
08 - Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:31
09 - Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:43
10 - Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:51
11 - Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:53
12 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:54
13 - Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:00
14 - Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:18
15 - Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 02:23
16 - Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:27
17 - Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 03:04
18 - Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:18
19 - Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:35
20 - Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 05:20
21 - Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 05:27
22 - Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 06:12
23 - Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 06:49
24 - Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:00
25 - Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:38
26 1 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:52
27 1 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:08
28 1 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:42
29 1 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:12
30 1 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10:23
31 3 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:06
32 3 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:07
33 1 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 11:35
34 2 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 12:14
35 2 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:14
36 2 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 12:36
37 2 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 12:48
38 2 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 12:52
39 2 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 14:08
40 2 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 14:53
41 2 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:54
42 2 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:13
43 2 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 15:41
44 3 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:45
45 1 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 16:55
46 20 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 17:36
47 1 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:24
48 4 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 19:46
49 4 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:46
50 - Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 20:11
51 2 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:15
52 3 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20:28
53 3 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 21:04
54 5 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 21:09
55 3 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 21:12
56 2 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 21:26
57 4 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 22:23
58 2 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:32
59 2 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:48
60 7 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 22:53
61 5 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 23:14
62 11 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 23:44
63 - Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 24:10
64 5 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 24:14
65 1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 24:15
66 4 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 24:38
67 5 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 24:50
68 5 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 24:52
69 1 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 25:55
70 5 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 25:59
71 - Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 26:31
72 3 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 26:44
73 3 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:10
74 3 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:15
75 3 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 27:21
76 2 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 27:25
77 2 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 27:33
78 2 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 28:59
79 3 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 29:40
80 1 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 30:59
81 2 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 30:59
82 4 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 32:13
83 4 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 32:34
84 4 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 32:46
85 1 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 32:46
86 1 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 33:30
87 5 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 34:34
88 2 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 35:50
89 5 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 36:05
90 5 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36:11
91 2 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 36:28
92 5 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 37:10
93 - Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 38:18
94 4 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 38:35
95 1 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 38:59
96 4 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 40:09
97 6 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 41:33
98 3 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 41:36
99 5 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 41:47
100 2 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 43:14
101 2 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 43:16
102 4 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 43:27
103 4 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 44:08
104 1 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 44:15
105 5 Robert Wagner 1983 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 47:28
106 2 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 48:36
107 5 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 49:55
108 5 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 50:01
109 2 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 50:06
110 4 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 51:26
111 2 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 52:08
112 6 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 56:40
113 6 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 56:49
114 3 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 57:08
115 - Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 58:55
116 - Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:00:44

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Oman
Oman
06.stage Flat
135.5 km
Muscat -> Matrah Corniche
February 21st (2019)
Leader A.Lutsenko
Youth E.Gesbert
Points A.Lutsenko
Sprint P.van Hecke