Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour of Oman

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (63) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida 03:17:093020
02 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 002410
03 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00185
04 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0015
05 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0014
06 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0012
07 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0011
08 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0010
09 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 009
10 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 008
11 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 007
12 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 007
13 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 006
14 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 005
15 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 005
16 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 005
17 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 004
18 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 004
19 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 004
20 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 003
21 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 003
22 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 003
23 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 002
24 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 002
25 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 002
26 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 002
27 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 001
28 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 001
29 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 001
30 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00-
31 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
32 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 00
33 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 00
34 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 00
35 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
36 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
37 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
39 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
41 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 00
42 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
43 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
44 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
45 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
46 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 00
47 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 13
48 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 16
49 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 19
50 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 22
51 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 22
52 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 22
53 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 28
54 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 36
55 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 36
56 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 36
57 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36
58 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36
59 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 36
60 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 40
61 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 54
62 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 58
63 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:01
64 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:01
65 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08
66 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:09
67 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
68 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:11
69 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 01:23
70 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:23
71 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 01:49
72 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:09
73 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:46
74 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:46
75 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:46
76 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:46
77 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:46
78 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:46
79 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 05:46
80 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:46
81 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:46
82 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 05:46
83 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 07:57
84 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:57
85 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:57
86 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:57
87 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:57
88 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:57
89 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 07:57
90 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:57
91 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 07:57
92 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 07:57
93 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:57
94 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:57
95 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 07:57
96 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 07:57
97 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 07:57
98 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:52
99 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:52
100 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:52
101 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:52
102 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:52
103 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:52
104 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:52
105 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:52
106 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 12:52
107 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:52
108 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:52
109 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 12:52
110 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:52
111 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:52
112 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:52
113 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:52
114 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:52
115 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 12:52
116 Robert Wagner 1983 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:52
117 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:52
118 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:52
119 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:52
120 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:52
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team 14:54:46
02 1 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 14
03 1 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18
04 - Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 24
05 - Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 27
06 - Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 29
07 - Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 30
08 - Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 34
09 - Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 34
10 - Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 34
11 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 38
12 - Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40
13 - Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 41
14 - Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 42
15 - Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 42
16 - Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 51
17 - Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:06
18 - Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 01:08
19 - Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:20
20 - Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29
21 - Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:32
22 - Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 02:20
23 - Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 03:09
24 2 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:14
25 1 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 03:20
26 2 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:40
27 2 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:56
28 2 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
29 2 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:47
30 1 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 05:05
31 5 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 06:04
32 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 06:14
33 4 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:14
34 8 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:42
35 6 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:44
36 1 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:50
37 7 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:55
38 7 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:07
39 - Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 07:25
40 8 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:36
41 9 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 07:36
42 7 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:12
43 3 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 08:20
44 7 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 08:45
45 7 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 09:13
46 12 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:17
47 7 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:27
48 12 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 09:56
49 13 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 10:06
50 15 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 10:35
51 10 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 10:55
52 12 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 11:02
53 13 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 11:18
54 21 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 11:36
55 14 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 12:07
56 10 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:58
57 17 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 13:31
58 26 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:39
59 20 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 14:17
60 17 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:42
61 19 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 14:53
62 9 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 15:53
63 38 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 16:06
64 18 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:06
65 2 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:07
66 15 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 16:12
67 11 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 16:31
68 15 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:31
69 12 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:34
70 15 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:10
71 12 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:48
72 16 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 17:51
73 3 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 17:53
74 12 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 17:56
75 2 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:11
76 13 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18:27
77 39 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 19:06
78 11 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 19:24
79 32 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 20:04
80 14 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 20:18
81 9 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 20:27
82 9 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 20:30
83 12 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 20:48
84 9 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 20:56
85 9 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:58
86 31 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 21:00
87 12 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 21:31
88 4 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 22:17
89 2 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:36
90 17 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 23:41
91 1 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 24:28
92 13 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 24:40
93 25 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 24:54
94 23 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 25:01
95 3 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25:02
96 17 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 26:42
97 19 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 27:00
98 16 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:41
99 3 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 28:34
100 2 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 29:06
101 9 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 29:55
102 10 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 30:48
103 1 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 31:12
104 13 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:34
105 12 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 32:11
106 9 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 34:01
107 7 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 34:52
108 7 Robert Wagner 1983 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 34:54
109 7 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 35:14
110 7 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 36:05
111 5 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 36:33
112 4 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 36:33
113 4 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 36:33
114 3 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 37:17
115 2 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38:01
116 1 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 40:58
117 1 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 41:27
118 - Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 43:03
119 - Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 43:38
120 - Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43:41

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Oman
Oman
04.stage Hills
131 km
Yiti -> Muscat
February 19th (2019)
Leader A.Lutsenko
Youth R.Gibbons
Points A.Kristoff
Sprint P.van Hecke