2019 Tour of Oman

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (63) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida 03:17:0931+ 06:04
02 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 0002+ 14
03 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0027+ 03:56
04 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0007+ 30
05 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0028+ 04:21
06 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0019+ 01:20
07 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0014+ 42
08 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0037+ 06:55
09 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0040+ 07:36
10 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0003+ 18
11 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0055+ 12:07
12 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 000114:54:46
13 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0087+ 21:31
14 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0004+ 24
15 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0032+ 06:14
16 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0026+ 03:40
17 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0005+ 27
18 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0006+ 29
19 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0008+ 34
20 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0013+ 41
21 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 0021+ 01:32
22 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 0048+ 09:56
23 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0016+ 51
24 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 0018+ 01:08
25 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 0041+ 07:36
26 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 0066+ 16:12
27 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0012+ 40
28 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0033+ 06:14
29 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0076+ 18:27
30 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0009+ 34
31 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 0015+ 42
32 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0011+ 38
33 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0050+ 10:35
34 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 0049+ 10:06
35 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0035+ 06:44
36 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0017+ 01:06
37 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0010+ 34
38 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0024+ 03:14
39 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0020+ 01:29
40 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0070+ 17:10
41 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 0072+ 17:51
42 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0034+ 06:42
43 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0068+ 16:31
44 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0064+ 16:06
45 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0038+ 07:07
46 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Direct Energie + 0059+ 14:17
47 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 1353+ 11:18
48 Niki Terpstra 1984 Direct Energie + 1622+ 02:20
49 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 1946+ 09:17
50 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 2225+ 03:20
51 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 2230+ 05:05
52 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 2274+ 17:56
53 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 2883+ 20:48
54 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 3661+ 14:53
55 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 3680+ 20:18
56 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 3623+ 03:09
57 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3698+ 27:41
58 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 3642+ 08:12
59 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3636+ 06:50
60 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 4052+ 11:02
61 Pim Ligthart 1988 Direct Energie + 5457+ 13:31
62 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 5851+ 10:55
63 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:0192+ 24:40
64 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:0196+ 26:42
65 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0829+ 04:47
66 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0944+ 08:45
67 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 0090+ 23:41
68 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:1139+ 07:25
69 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 01:2345+ 09:13
70 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:2347+ 09:27
71 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 01:4943+ 08:20
72 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:0975+ 18:11
73 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:4689+ 23:36
74 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:4665+ 16:07
75 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:4695+ 25:02
76 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:4688+ 22:17
77 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:46101+ 29:55
78 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:4691+ 24:28
79 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 05:46102+ 30:48
80 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:4673+ 17:53
81 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:4656+ 12:58
82 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 05:4654+ 11:36
83 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 07:5767+ 16:31
84 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:5771+ 17:48
85 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:5760+ 14:42
86 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:5769+ 16:34
87 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:57115+ 38:01
88 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:5785+ 20:58
89 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 07:5762+ 15:53
90 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:5799+ 28:34
91 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 07:5781+ 20:27
92 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 07:5778+ 19:24
93 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:57103+ 31:12
94 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:5758+ 13:39
95 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 07:5782+ 20:30
96 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 07:57100+ 29:06
97 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 07:5784+ 20:56
98 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:52105+ 32:11
99 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:52106+ 34:01
100 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:52110+ 36:05
101 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:52119+ 43:38
102 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:52107+ 34:52
103 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:5293+ 24:54
104 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:52117+ 41:27
105 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:5279+ 20:04
106 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 12:5263+ 16:06
107 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:5294+ 25:01
108 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:52116+ 40:58
109 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 12:52111+ 36:33
110 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:52112+ 36:33
111 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:5286+ 21:00
112 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:52113+ 36:33
113 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:52114+ 37:17
114 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:52109+ 35:14
115 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 12:5277+ 19:06
116 Robert Wagner 1983 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:52108+ 34:54
117 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:5297+ 27:00
118 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:52104+ 31:34
119 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:52118+ 43:03
120 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:52120+ 43:41

Info

Race Tour of Oman
Nation Oman
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 131 km
StartYiti
FinishMuscat
DateFebruary 19th (2019)
Leader A.Lutsenko
Youth R.Gibbons
Points A.Kristoff
Sprint P.Van Hecke

Sonny Colbrelli

Manager results

1 Amicale La Mauresque
2 TORA TORA TORA
3 Il Scudetto
4 Bravo
5 Enebrillo