Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour of Oman

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (63) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates 02:54:503020
02 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 002410
03 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00185
04 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0015
05 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 0014
06 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 0012
07 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 0011
08 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0010
09 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 009
10 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 008
11 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 007
12 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 007
13 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 006
14 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 005
15 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 005
16 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 005
17 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 004
18 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 004
19 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 004
20 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 003
21 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 003
22 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 003
23 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 002
24 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 002
25 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 002
26 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 002
27 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 001
28 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 001
29 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 001
30 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00-
31 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 00
33 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
34 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
35 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 00
37 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
38 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
39 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 00
40 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
41 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
42 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
43 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
44 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
45 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
46 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
47 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 00
48 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 00
49 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 00
50 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
51 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 00
52 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
53 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
54 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
55 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
56 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
57 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
58 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
59 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
60 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
61 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
62 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
63 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 00
64 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
65 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 00
66 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
67 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
68 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00
70 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
71 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 00
72 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 00
73 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
74 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
75 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 00
76 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
77 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
78 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
79 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
80 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
81 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
82 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 00
83 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 00
85 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
86 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
87 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
88 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 00
89 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
90 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 00
91 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 00
92 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
93 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
94 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
95 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
96 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 00
97 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
98 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
99 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
100 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 00
101 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
102 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
103 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
104 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 17
105 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17
106 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 17
107 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 21
108 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 21
109 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 21
110 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 23
111 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 34
112 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 34
113 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 34
114 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 34
115 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 48
116 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 51
117 Robert Wagner 1983 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 53
118 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 53
119 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 01:01
120 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 01:01
121 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:13
122 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:21
123 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21
124 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:27
125 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:00
DNF Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates 02:54:40
02 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04
03 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 05
04 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06
05 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10
06 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 10
07 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
08 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 10
09 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 10
10 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
11 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
12 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
13 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 10
14 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
15 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
16 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 10
17 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 10
18 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
19 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
20 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
21 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 10
22 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
23 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
24 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
25 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 10
26 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
27 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
28 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 10
29 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 10
30 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 10
31 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
32 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 10
33 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 10
34 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
35 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
36 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 10
37 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 10
38 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
39 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
40 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 10
41 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
42 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
43 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
44 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
45 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
46 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
47 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
48 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 10
49 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 10
50 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 10
51 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 10
52 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 10
53 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
54 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
55 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
56 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
57 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
58 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
59 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
60 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
61 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
62 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
63 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
64 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 10
65 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
66 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 10
67 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10
68 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
69 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 10
70 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 10
71 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
72 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 10
73 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 10
74 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
75 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
76 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 10
77 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
78 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
79 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
80 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
81 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
82 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
83 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 10
84 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
85 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 10
86 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
87 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
88 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
89 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 10
90 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
91 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 10
92 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 10
93 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
94 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
95 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
96 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10
97 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10
98 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
99 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
100 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 10
101 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 10
102 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
103 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
104 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 27
105 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27
106 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 27
107 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 27
108 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 31
109 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 31
110 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 33
111 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 44
112 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 44
113 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 44
114 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 44
115 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 55
116 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:01
117 Robert Wagner 1983 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:03
118 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:03
119 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 01:11
120 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 01:11
121 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:23
122 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:31
123 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31
124 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:37
125 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:10

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Oman
Oman
01.stage Flat
138.5 km
Al Sawadi Beach -> Suhar Corniche
February 16th (2019)
Leader A.Kristoff
Youth D.Ballerini
Points A.Kristoff
Sprint M.Schär