Tour of Oman - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data 03:07:1220
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 0010
03 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 005
04 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
06 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
07 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
08 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
09 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
10 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
12 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 00
13 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
14 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
15 Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles + 00
16 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
17 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
18 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 00
19 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 00
20 Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
21 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 00
22 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 00
23 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 00
24 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 00
25 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 00
26 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
27 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
28 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
29 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
30 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
32 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
33 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
35 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
37 Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
38 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
39 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
40 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 00
41 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
42 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
43 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
44 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 00
45 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 00
46 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
47 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
48 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
49 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
50 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
51 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
52 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
53 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 00
54 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
55 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
56 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
57 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 00
58 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 00
59 Michael Schär CCC Team + 00
60 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
61 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
62 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
63 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
64 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
65 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
67 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 00
70 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 00
71 Jérémy Leveau Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
72 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 07
73 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 07
74 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 07
75 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07
76 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 07
77 Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 12
78 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 12
79 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 12
80 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 33
81 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 37
82 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 37
83 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 53
84 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:02
85 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:02
86 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:02
87 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:10
88 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 01:10
89 Robert Wagner Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:18
90 Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:18
91 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 01:51
92 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 01:51
93 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51
94 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:51
95 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:51
96 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:51
97 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:51
98 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:51
99 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:51
100 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 01:51
101 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 01:51
102 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 01:51
103 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 01:51
104 Ian Boswell Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:51
105 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 01:51
106 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 01:56
107 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 03:02
108 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:02
109 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 03:31
110 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:31
111 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 04:13
112 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:13
113 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence + 06:53
114 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:43
115 Johan Le Bon Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:44
116 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 09:05
DNS Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates
DNF Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 21:45:51
02 - Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 44
03 - Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 47
04 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 53
05 - Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:03
06 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
07 - Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:25
08 - Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:31
09 - Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 01:43
10 - Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:51
11 - Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:53
12 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:54
13 - Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:00
14 - Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:18
15 - Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 02:23
16 - Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:27
17 - Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 03:04
18 - Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence + 03:18
19 - Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:35
20 - Michael Schär CCC Team + 05:20
21 - Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 05:27
22 - Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 06:12
23 - Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06:49
24 - Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:00
25 - Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:38
26 1 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:52
27 1 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:08
28 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:42
29 1 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:12
30 1 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 10:23
31 3 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:06
32 3 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 11:07
33 1 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 11:35
34 2 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 12:14
35 2 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:14
36 2 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 12:36
37 2 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 12:48
38 2 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 12:52
39 2 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 14:08
40 2 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 14:53
41 2 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:54
42 2 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 15:13
43 2 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 15:41
44 3 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:45
45 1 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 16:55
46 20 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 17:36
47 1 Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:24
48 4 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 19:46
49 4 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:46
50 - Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 20:11
51 2 Ian Boswell Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:15
52 3 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20:28
53 3 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 21:04
54 5 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 21:09
55 3 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 21:12
56 2 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 21:26
57 4 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 22:23
58 2 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:32
59 2 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 22:48
60 7 Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles + 22:53
61 5 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 23:14
62 11 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 23:44
63 - Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 24:10
64 5 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 24:14
65 1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 24:15
66 4 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 24:38
67 5 Jérémy Leveau Delko-Marseille Provence + 24:50
68 5 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 24:52
69 1 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 25:55
70 5 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 25:59
71 - Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 26:31
72 3 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 26:44
73 3 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:10
74 3 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 27:15
75 3 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 27:21
76 2 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 27:25
77 2 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 27:33
78 2 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 28:59
79 3 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 29:40
80 1 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 30:59
81 2 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 30:59
82 4 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 32:13
83 4 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 32:34
84 4 Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles + 32:46
85 1 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 32:46
86 1 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence + 33:30
87 5 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 34:34
88 2 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 35:50
89 5 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 36:05
90 5 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36:11
91 2 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 36:28
92 5 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 37:10
93 - Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 38:18
94 4 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 38:35
95 1 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 38:59
96 4 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 40:09
97 6 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 41:33
98 3 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 41:36
99 5 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 41:47
100 2 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 43:14
101 2 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 43:16
102 4 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 43:27
103 4 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 44:08
104 1 Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic + 44:15
105 5 Robert Wagner Team Arkéa - Samsic + 47:28
106 2 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 48:36
107 5 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 49:55
108 5 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 50:01
109 2 Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 50:06
110 4 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 51:26
111 2 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 52:08
112 6 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 56:40
113 6 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 56:49
114 3 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 57:08
115 - Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence + 58:55
116 - Johan Le Bon Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:00:44
Information
Nation Oman
Date 21st February
Where Muscat -> Matrah Corniche
What 6th stage
Distance 135.5 km
Leader A.Lutsenko
Youth E.Gesbert
Points A.Lutsenko
Sprint P.van Hecke
Other
Embed Results