Tour of Oman - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 04:35:4820
02 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0110
03 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 015
04 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01
05 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 04
06 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 06
07 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 11
08 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11
09 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11
10 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 11
11 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 15
12 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17
13 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 18
14 Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence + 19
15 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 19
16 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28
17 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 40
18 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 42
19 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 43
20 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 45
21 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 57
22 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06
23 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:14
24 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:18
25 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:29
26 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 01:29
27 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
28 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 01:55
29 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 01:55
30 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 03:14
31 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:17
32 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 03:37
33 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 03:52
34 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 03:57
35 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:02
36 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 04:12
37 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 04:14
38 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:27
39 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 05:27
40 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:46
41 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 05:46
42 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:46
43 Jérémy Leveau Delko-Marseille Provence + 05:46
44 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:51
45 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 05:51
46 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:51
47 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 05:51
48 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:51
49 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:51
50 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:51
51 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:51
52 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 05:51
53 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 05:51
54 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:51
55 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 05:51
56 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 05:51
57 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:51
58 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 05:51
59 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 05:51
60 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 05:51
61 Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles + 05:51
62 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 05:51
63 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 05:51
64 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:09
65 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 06:47
66 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:13
67 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 07:13
68 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 07:13
69 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 07:13
70 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 07:39
71 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 07:41
72 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 07:41
73 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 08:21
74 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 08:21
75 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 08:53
76 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 09:14
77 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 09:14
78 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 09:14
79 Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles + 09:55
80 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:21
81 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:21
82 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:23
83 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence + 14:46
84 Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:46
85 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:49
86 Johan Le Bon Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15:49
87 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:49
88 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:49
89 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:49
90 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 15:49
91 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 15:49
92 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 15:49
93 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 15:49
94 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 15:49
95 Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:49
96 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:49
97 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:49
98 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:49
99 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 15:49
100 Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:49
101 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 15:49
102 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 15:49
103 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 15:49
104 Robert Wagner Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:49
105 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:49
106 Ian Boswell Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:49
107 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 15:49
108 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 15:49
109 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 15:49
110 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 15:49
111 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 15:49
112 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence + 15:49
113 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 15:49
114 Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:49
115 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:49
116 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 16:35
117 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:41
118 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:41
119 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:19
120 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:49
DNS Ben O'Connor Dimension Data
DNF Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alfdan De Decker Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 11:37:37
02 22 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18
03 4 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 20
04 6 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 24
05 17 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 27
06 6 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 29
07 4 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 30
08 1 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 34
09 8 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 34
10 16 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 34
11 7 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 38
12 17 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40
13 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 41
14 9 Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence + 42
15 10 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 42
16 7 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 51
17 15 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:06
18 12 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:08
19 1 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:20
20 8 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29
21 16 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:32
22 22 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 02:04
23 12 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 02:33
24 22 Michael Schär CCC Team + 02:58
25 23 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 03:14
26 26 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:14
27 20 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
28 13 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:40
29 25 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 04:00
30 29 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
31 36 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 04:43
32 48 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:42
33 27 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 05:50
34 26 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 06:14
35 24 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:14
36 17 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 06:14
37 10 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:14
38 7 Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles + 06:14
39 6 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 06:14
40 4 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 06:31
41 3 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:44
42 3 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:44
43 31 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 06:45
44 28 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:55
45 5 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:07
46 3 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:12
47 6 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:12
48 3 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:36
49 6 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:36
50 4 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 07:36
51 6 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 07:36
52 25 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 07:51
53 11 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 07:56
54 38 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 08:04
55 10 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 08:08
56 32 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 08:34
57 14 Jérémy Leveau Delko-Marseille Provence + 08:39
58 2 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 08:58
59 20 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:51
60 18 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 09:56
61 37 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 09:57
62 4 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 10:06
63 18 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:21
64 18 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 10:22
65 23 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 10:35
66 26 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 11:06
67 22 Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles + 11:27
68 31 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:02
69 1 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 12:07
70 3 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 12:07
71 15 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:09
72 25 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 12:30
73 17 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 12:33
74 22 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 12:37
75 18 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 12:59
76 15 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 13:01
77 18 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:02
78 28 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14:08
79 15 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 14:17
80 30 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 14:17
81 67 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 16:12
82 48 Ian Boswell Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:12
83 23 Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:31
84 23 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence + 16:31
85 42 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:10
86 33 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 17:34
87 25 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17:50
88 25 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 17:51
89 23 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18:27
90 21 Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles + 18:42
91 21 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:42
92 17 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:16
93 17 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 19:19
94 21 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 19:42
95 12 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 20:20
96 12 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 20:37
97 10 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 21:09
98 9 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 21:09
99 14 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 21:31
100 - Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic + 22:00
101 - Robert Wagner Team Arkéa - Samsic + 22:02
102 - Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 22:22
103 8 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:13
104 13 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 23:15
105 2 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:39
106 2 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 23:41
107 2 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 23:41
108 2 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 23:41
109 1 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 23:41
110 1 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 24:09
111 - Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 24:25
112 - Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 25:02
113 - Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 25:41
114 - Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:05
115 3 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence + 28:06
116 - Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 28:35
117 6 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30:04
118 2 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 30:11
119 5 Johan Le Bon Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 30:46
120 2 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30:49
Information
Nation Oman
Date 18th February
Where Shati Al Qurum -> Quarayyat
What 3rd stage
Distance 192.5 km
Leader A.Lutsenko
Youth R.Gibbons
Points A.Lutsenko
Sprint P.van Hecke
Other
Embed Results