Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2017 Tour of Oman

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (58) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha 02:57:0330
02 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0024
03 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0018
04 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0015
05 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina + 0014
06 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 0012
07 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0011
08 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 0010
09 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 009
10 Roy Jans 1990 WB Veranclassic + 008
11 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 007
12 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 007
13 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 006
14 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 005
15 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 005
16 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 005
17 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 004
18 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 004
19 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 004
20 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 003
21 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 003
22 Olivier Pardini 1985 WB Veranclassic + 003
23 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 002
24 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 002
25 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 002
26 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 002
27 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 001
28 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 001
29 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 001
30 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00-
31 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
32 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 00
33 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 00
35 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00
36 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 00
37 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty-Groupe + 00
38 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 00
39 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
40 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 00
41 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 00
42 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Sunweb + 00
43 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 00
44 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 00
45 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic + 00
46 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 00
47 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00
48 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 00
49 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00
50 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
51 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
52 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 00
53 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
54 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 00
55 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
56 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 00
57 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 00
58 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 00
59 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 00
60 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 00
61 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
62 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 00
63 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 00
64 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 00
65 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 00
66 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 00
67 Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 00
68 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 00
69 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 00
70 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
71 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 00
72 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 00
73 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 00
74 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 00
75 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
76 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
77 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 00
78 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 00
79 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 00
80 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 00
81 Julian Arredondo 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
82 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
83 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
84 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 00
85 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 00
86 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 00
87 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 00
88 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 31
89 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 41
90 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 43
91 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05
92 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:05
93 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 01:05
94 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 01:05
95 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
96 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
97 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 01:25
98 Robin Stenuit 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 01:25
99 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:25
100 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25
101 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 01:25
102 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:25
103 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:25
104 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:25
105 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic + 01:25
106 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 01:25
107 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:25
108 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:25
109 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:25
110 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:25
111 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 01:25
112 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 01:25
113 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:25
114 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 01:25
115 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 01:25
116 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 01:25
117 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:25
118 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 01:25
119 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick-Step Floors + 01:25
120 Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida + 01:38
121 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:33
122 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 02:33
123 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:33
124 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:57
125 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 02:57
126 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:57
127 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:57
128 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic + 02:57
129 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic + 02:57
130 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 03:02
131 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 03:02
132 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 03:37
133 Stefan Denifl [*] 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:42
134 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 03:42
135 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:47
136 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 04:47
137 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 06:45
138 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 06:45
139 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 06:45
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team 20:56:20
02 - Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 22
03 - Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 35
04 - Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 58
05 - Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 01:12
06 - Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17
07 - Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
08 - Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:21
09 - Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 01:33
10 - Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:38
11 - David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 01:40
12 - Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
13 - Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 02:02
14 - Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 02:02
15 - Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:18
16 - Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:21
17 - Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:27
18 - Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 02:34
19 - Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:58
20 1 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 03:10
21 1 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:10
22 1 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:19
23 3 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 03:40
24 1 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 04:15
25 1 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 04:29
26 1 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:30
27 1 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 04:50
28 4 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:22
29 - Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:33
30 - Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:49
31 - Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:06
32 1 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:12
33 1 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 07:36
34 2 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:05
35 - Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:16
36 - Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 09:35
37 - Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 09:47
38 - Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:48
39 1 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 10:13
40 1 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 10:47
41 1 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:15
42 3 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:19
43 - Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:47
44 - Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 11:49
45 - Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:37
46 - Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 14:12
47 - Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:44
48 2 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 15:22
49 2 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 15:31
50 3 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:43
51 1 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:46
52 3 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 16:18
53 1 Olivier Pardini 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 16:20
54 1 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 16:48
55 7 Stefan Denifl [*] 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 18:21
56 1 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 18:51
57 2 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 19:18
58 3 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:23
59 3 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 19:31
60 4 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 19:33
61 5 Julian Arredondo 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:53
62 5 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 20:07
63 5 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 20:13
64 6 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick-Step Floors + 20:20
65 3 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20:52
66 3 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20:59
67 2 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 21:15
68 5 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 22:05
69 1 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:15
70 10 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 22:16
71 - Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:17
72 - Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 22:18
73 - Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 22:27
74 - Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 22:42
75 - Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 22:44
76 1 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 23:00
77 3 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:55
78 2 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 23:56
79 2 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 24:20
80 2 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:27
81 2 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 25:16
82 - Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 25:28
83 - Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 26:29
84 - Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 26:31
85 1 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 26:55
86 1 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:02
87 2 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 27:45
88 3 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 28:12
89 2 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 28:51
90 2 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 29:58
91 1 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 30:06
92 - Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 30:22
93 - Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 30:38
94 1 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 30:53
95 2 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 31:11
96 2 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Sunweb + 31:17
97 5 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 32:14
98 5 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 32:32
99 5 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 32:39
100 1 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 32:43
101 4 Roy Jans 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 32:44
102 2 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:44
103 9 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 33:36
104 3 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 33:40
105 3 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 33:53
106 10 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 34:03
107 2 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 34:07
108 2 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 34:15
109 3 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 34:53
110 7 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 35:49
111 2 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36:02
112 11 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 36:29
113 3 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 36:41
114 7 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 36:43
115 5 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 37:28
116 3 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 37:45
117 3 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 38:05
118 2 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 38:07
119 4 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 38:10
120 9 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 38:25
121 3 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 39:27
122 4 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 39:42
123 - Robin Stenuit 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 39:51
124 5 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 40:46
125 5 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 40:55
126 1 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 40:59
127 3 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 41:30
128 5 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 43:46
129 2 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 43:47
130 8 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 43:56
131 1 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 43:56
132 1 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 46:04
133 1 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 46:51
134 6 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 47:24
135 - Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 47:31
136 - Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida + 50:14
137 - Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 50:44
138 1 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 57:13
139 1 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 58:05
Tour of Oman
Oman
06.stage Flat
130.5 km
The Wave Muscat -> Matrah Corniche
February 19th (2017)
Leader B.Hermans
Youth M.Kudus
Points A.Kristoff

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?