Tour of Oman - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team 04:25:48
02 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 09
03 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 12
04 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 18
05 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 38
06 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 43
07 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 43
08 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 45
09 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:08
10 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:10
11 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:10
12 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
13 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 01:29
14 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 01:29
15 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare + 01:59
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 02:02
17 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 02:02
18 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:20
19 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 02:23
20 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 02:23
21 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:23
22 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 02:35
23 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 02:47
24 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 02:57
25 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 03:01
26 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:24
27 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 03:24
28 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 04:00
29 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 04:00
30 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 04:00
31 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 04:32
32 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 04:40
33 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 04:40
34 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 04:45
35 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 04:45
36 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 04:45
37 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 04:48
38 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:04
39 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 05:22
40 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:26
41 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:28
42 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:28
43 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 05:30
44 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 05:38
45 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:44
46 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 05:51
47 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 06:04
48 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:06
49 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:38
50 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 06:43
51 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 06:43
52 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:52
53 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:06
54 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 07:19
55 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:22
56 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:49
57 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:57
58 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 08:06
59 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:06
60 Kenneth Van Rooy Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:06
61 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:30
62 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:54
63 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 09:04
64 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:14
65 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:42
66 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 09:56
67 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 09:56
68 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 09:56
69 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:01
70 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 10:08
71 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:18
72 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 10:18
73 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:23
74 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 10:32
75 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 10:39
76 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 10:39
77 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:39
78 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 10:43
79 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:43
80 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:08
81 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:08
82 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 11:16
83 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 11:16
84 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:19
85 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 11:19
86 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 11:28
87 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:35
88 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:35
89 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 11:44
90 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 11:49
91 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 11:52
92 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:57
93 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:05
94 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:08
95 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 12:20
96 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 12:25
97 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 12:27
98 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:30
99 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:38
100 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 12:40
101 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 12:51
102 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 13:00
103 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:00
104 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:00
105 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 13:04
106 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 13:38
107 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 13:44
108 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 13:44
109 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 14:39
110 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 14:39
111 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 14:55
112 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:00
113 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 15:16
114 Marko Kump Lampre-Merida + 15:16
115 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 15:44
116 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 15:48
117 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare + 15:59
118 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 15:59
119 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 16:26
120 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 16:29
121 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 16:29
122 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 16:52
123 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 17:21
124 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 17:21
125 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare + 17:34
126 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare + 17:34
127 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:53
128 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 17:56
129 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 18:11
130 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 18:18
131 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 18:20
132 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 18:20
133 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 18:20
134 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 18:20
135 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 18:20
136 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 18:20
137 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:20
138 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 18:33
DNF Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team 16:18:35
02 2 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 15
03 4 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 24
04 7 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 40
05 1 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 54
06 5 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:16
07 8 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 01:31
08 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
09 10 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 01:41
10 2 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 01:59
11 6 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:04
12 4 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 02:15
13 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 02:34
14 5 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:39
15 5 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 02:45
16 13 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:05
17 16 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:14
18 5 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare + 03:18
19 1 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 03:44
20 15 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 04:14
21 4 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 04:18
22 4 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 04:45
23 20 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 04:57
24 13 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 05:06
25 11 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 05:19
26 18 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 06:00
27 5 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 06:29
28 11 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 06:31
29 8 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 06:50
30 20 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:42
31 30 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 07:43
32 15 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 08:36
33 13 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:01
34 6 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:02
35 - Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 09:20
36 13 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 09:40
37 8 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:04
38 24 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 10:08
39 1 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 10:12
40 1 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:14
41 10 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 10:32
42 13 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:44
43 21 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:56
44 22 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:25
45 25 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 11:26
46 21 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 11:31
47 11 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:45
48 33 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 12:27
49 25 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:33
50 36 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 12:56
51 1 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:57
52 45 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 12:58
53 26 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 13:06
54 20 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 13:16
55 5 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 13:28
56 25 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 13:30
57 31 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 13:44
58 15 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:16
59 29 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:27
60 14 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 14:38
61 40 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 14:38
62 17 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:56
63 22 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:59
64 5 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 15:16
65 13 Kenneth Van Rooy Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:36
66 2 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 15:43
67 10 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:47
68 26 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:35
69 2 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 16:40
70 16 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 16:57
71 1 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 17:01
72 16 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 17:20
73 10 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 17:28
74 17 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:41
75 6 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 18:11
76 6 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:11
77 36 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 18:42
78 13 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:57
79 3 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 19:07
80 9 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19:32
81 9 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 19:40
82 11 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 19:45
83 10 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 19:48
84 60 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 19:53
85 24 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 19:56
86 8 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:05
87 51 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare + 20:12
88 8 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:24
89 41 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 20:32
90 16 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 20:57
91 5 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21:04
92 52 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 21:46
93 16 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 22:19
94 11 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 22:31
95 25 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:46
96 43 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 23:05
97 18 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 23:26
98 7 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 23:45
99 1 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 24:10
100 24 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 24:21
101 11 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:21
102 34 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 24:30
103 28 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 24:30
104 6 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 24:42
105 14 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 25:13
106 11 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 25:27
107 28 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 25:44
108 4 Marko Kump Lampre-Merida + 25:56
109 7 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 25:58
110 26 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 26:25
111 3 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 26:34
112 25 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 26:35
113 1 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 26:53
114 11 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 26:54
115 20 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 27:20
116 24 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 27:26
117 13 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 27:27
118 20 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare + 27:36
119 20 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 28:03
120 9 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare + 28:17
121 14 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 28:27
122 20 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29:39
123 2 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 29:46
124 6 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 30:06
125 4 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 30:27
126 5 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 30:58
127 4 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 31:36
128 2 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 32:14
129 1 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 33:03
130 2 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 33:16
131 9 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 33:27
132 5 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 34:36
133 3 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 34:42
134 - Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 35:50
135 2 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 35:56
136 3 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 36:39
137 2 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 38:54
138 - Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 42:17
Information
Nation Oman
Date 19th February
Where Muscat -> Green Mountain
What 4th stage
Distance 177 km
Leader V.Nibali
Youth B.Canty
Points V.Nibali
Other
Embed Results