Tour of Oman - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha 04:03:22
02 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
03 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
04 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
05 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 00
06 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
07 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
08 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
09 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 00
10 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 00
11 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 00
12 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare + 00
13 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
14 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
15 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
16 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
18 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
19 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 00
20 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 00
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
22 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 00
23 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 00
24 Marko Kump Lampre-Merida + 00
25 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
26 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 00
27 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 00
28 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
29 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 00
30 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 00
31 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
32 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 00
33 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 00
34 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 00
35 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
36 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 00
37 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
38 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 00
39 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 00
40 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
41 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
42 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
43 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 00
44 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
45 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 00
46 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 00
47 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
48 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 00
49 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 00
50 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 00
51 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
52 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
53 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 00
55 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 00
56 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
57 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 00
58 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 00
59 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
60 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
61 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
62 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 00
63 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
64 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 00
65 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 00
66 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
67 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 00
68 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 00
69 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
70 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare + 00
71 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 00
72 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
73 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
74 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
75 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 00
76 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 00
77 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
78 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 00
79 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 00
80 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
81 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 00
82 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 00
83 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
85 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
86 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
87 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
88 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
89 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
90 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 00
91 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 00
92 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 00
93 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 00
94 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 00
95 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 00
96 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 00
97 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 15
98 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 53
99 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:02
100 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:02
101 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:02
102 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:02
103 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:02
104 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02
105 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 01:02
106 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:02
107 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 01:02
108 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 01:02
109 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:02
110 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 01:10
111 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare + 01:10
112 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 01:10
113 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 01:10
114 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:10
115 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:01
116 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:01
117 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 02:01
118 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 02:01
119 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 02:09
120 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:09
121 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04
122 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04
123 Kenneth Van Rooy Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:04
124 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 03:04
125 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:04
126 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 03:04
127 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:26
128 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:26
129 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:26
130 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare + 03:26
131 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 03:26
132 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:28
133 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 03:28
134 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:28
135 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:28
136 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:28
137 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 03:28
138 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 03:28
139 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 04:27
DNS Johan Vansummeren AG2R La Mondiale
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data 11:52:53
02 - Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 04
03 - Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 06
04 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 06
05 - Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 08
06 2 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 10
07 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 10
08 1 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 10
09 3 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
10 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 16
11 1 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 16
12 - Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 24
13 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 26
14 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 28
15 1 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 40
16 1 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 40
17 1 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 48
18 1 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 51
19 1 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 52
20 1 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 58
21 1 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:06
22 1 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:08
23 1 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare + 01:13
24 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 01:27
25 2 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 01:37
26 2 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 01:38
27 2 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 01:41
28 11 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:50
29 1 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:51
30 2 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:51
31 3 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:16
32 3 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 02:23
33 8 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:25
34 2 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 02:31
35 2 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 02:31
36 2 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare + 02:32
37 2 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 02:37
38 3 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 02:47
39 8 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 03:01
40 4 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:20
41 4 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03:25
42 4 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:29
43 9 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:52
44 1 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 03:52
45 6 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:52
46 13 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 03:53
47 5 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 03:58
48 5 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 04:00
49 5 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 04:12
50 5 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:12
51 11 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 04:35
52 5 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:45
53 10 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 04:48
54 10 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:54
55 5 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:54
56 9 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:54
57 9 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:58
58 9 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:01
59 3 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 05:14
60 10 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 05:16
61 2 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:17
62 5 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 05:22
63 8 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 05:30
64 24 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 05:41
65 7 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:51
66 17 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:53
67 6 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 05:55
68 1 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 06:06
69 9 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:30
70 6 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 06:32
71 6 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 06:33
72 7 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 06:37
73 25 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 06:51
74 7 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:59
75 1 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 07:03
76 6 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 07:12
77 7 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 07:18
78 17 Kenneth Van Rooy Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:24
79 6 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:28
80 22 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:40
81 5 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 07:41
82 5 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:42
83 6 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 07:46
84 8 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 07:59
85 5 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 08:01
86 18 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 08:05
87 4 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 08:09
88 5 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:10
89 6 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:18
90 4 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 08:18
91 11 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:41
92 10 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 08:48
93 10 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 08:56
94 2 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:20
95 9 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:21
96 2 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:39
97 22 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 09:55
98 1 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare + 09:56
99 6 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 10:01
100 7 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 10:26
101 7 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 10:32
102 7 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:34
103 7 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 10:34
104 7 Marko Kump Lampre-Merida + 10:34
105 22 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10:39
106 5 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 10:55
107 5 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 11:00
108 20 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 11:12
109 4 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:20
110 5 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 11:32
111 11 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare + 12:12
112 15 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:13
113 3 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 12:32
114 4 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 13:03
115 5 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 13:12
116 5 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 13:25
117 11 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 13:53
118 5 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 14:01
119 5 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 14:35
120 2 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:51
121 4 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 15:01
122 4 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 15:01
123 1 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 15:01
124 4 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 15:01
125 6 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:13
126 5 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 15:39
127 10 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 16:10
128 5 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 17:09
129 - Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 18:13
130 4 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 18:17
131 4 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 18:27
132 3 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 19:26
133 3 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 19:46
134 4 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 20:00
135 3 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 20:34
136 1 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 21:56
137 2 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 24:06
138 - Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:11
139 1 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 27:34
Information
Nation Oman
Date 18th February
Where Al Sawadi Beach -> Naseem Park
What 3rd stage
Distance 176 km
Leader E.Boasson-Hagen
Youth P.Konrad
Points E.Boasson-Hagen
Other
Embed Results