Tour of Oman - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data 04:12:00
02 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
04 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
06 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 00
07 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
08 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
10 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 06
11 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 06
12 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 06
13 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 06
14 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 06
15 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
16 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 14
17 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 16
18 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 18
19 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 18
20 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 18
21 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 21
22 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24
23 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 24
24 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26
25 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare + 31
26 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 41
27 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 41
28 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 43
29 Kenneth Van Rooy Topsport Vlaanderen + 56
30 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 56
31 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 59
32 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 59
33 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 59
34 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 59
35 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 59
36 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:03
37 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:07
38 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 01:09
39 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:09
40 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:12
41 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
42 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:22
43 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 01:22
44 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 01:22
45 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:26
46 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:32
47 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:41
48 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:41
49 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:41
50 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:41
51 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 01:41
52 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 01:41
53 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare + 01:50
54 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:55
55 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 01:59
56 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 02:06
57 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 02:43
58 Johan Vansummeren AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43
59 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:43
60 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:43
61 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 02:43
62 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:43
63 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43
64 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:43
65 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:51
66 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 03:03
67 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 03:03
68 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 03:03
69 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 03:03
70 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:03
71 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:03
72 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:03
73 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 03:03
74 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 03:06
75 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:06
76 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:06
77 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:16
78 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:31
79 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:52
80 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:52
81 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:52
82 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 03:52
83 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 03:52
84 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 03:52
85 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 03:52
86 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:52
87 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:52
88 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 03:52
89 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 03:52
90 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:52
91 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
92 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:11
93 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:52
94 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 04:52
95 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 04:52
96 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:52
97 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 04:52
98 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 04:52
99 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 04:52
100 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:52
101 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 04:52
102 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:52
103 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:52
104 Marko Kump Lampre-Merida + 04:52
105 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04:52
106 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04:52
107 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare + 04:52
108 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare + 04:52
109 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:52
110 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 04:52
111 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 04:52
112 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:11
113 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 05:26
114 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:30
115 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:30
116 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 05:30
117 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 05:30
118 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 05:34
119 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:55
120 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 05:55
121 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 06:23
122 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 07:00
123 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 07:00
124 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 07:00
125 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 07:00
126 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 07:00
127 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07:00
128 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07:00
129 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 07:00
130 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 07:06
131 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 07:06
132 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 07:06
133 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 07:06
134 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 07:06
135 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:56
136 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:16
137 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:38
138 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:38
139 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 13:57
140 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 13:57
DNS Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data 07:49:31
02 8 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 04
03 3 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 06
04 1 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 06
05 3 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 08
06 2 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
07 5 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 10
08 1 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 10
09 6 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 10
10 5 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 16
11 2 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 16
12 5 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 24
13 3 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 26
14 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 28
15 3 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 40
16 5 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 40
17 7 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 48
18 15 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 48
19 18 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 51
20 - Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 52
21 2 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 58
22 6 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:06
23 1 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:08
24 7 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare + 01:13
25 5 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:23
26 22 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 01:27
27 9 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 01:37
28 3 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 01:38
29 3 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 01:41
30 21 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:51
31 20 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 01:51
32 3 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:51
33 10 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 01:52
34 18 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:16
35 8 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 02:23
36 14 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 02:31
37 22 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 02:31
38 15 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare + 02:32
39 25 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 02:37
40 25 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37
41 32 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 02:47
42 8 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 02:48
43 1 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 02:50
44 28 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:20
45 13 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03:25
46 23 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:29
47 21 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:43
48 13 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47
49 4 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:52
50 1 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:52
51 5 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:52
52 5 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:52
53 42 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 04:00
54 14 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 04:12
55 9 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:12
56 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 04:12
57 3 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 04:12
58 5 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:12
59 1 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04:15
60 2 Johan Vansummeren AG2R La Mondiale + 04:21
61 28 Kenneth Van Rooy Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:22
62 25 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 04:35
63 27 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 04:48
64 32 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:54
65 1 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:54
66 28 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:58
67 25 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:01
68 10 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 05:01
69 12 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:07
70 27 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 05:16
71 10 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 05:30
72 3 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:51
73 1 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 05:55
74 33 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 06:01
75 11 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 06:29
76 15 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 06:32
77 1 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 06:33
78 41 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:36
79 19 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 06:37
80 10 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:40
81 10 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:59
82 19 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 07:12
83 6 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07:13
84 - Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 07:18
85 9 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:28
86 24 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 07:41
87 13 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:46
88 11 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07:46
89 14 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 07:46
90 11 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 08:01
91 44 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 08:09
92 43 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 08:09
93 54 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:10
94 14 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 08:18
95 13 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:18
96 13 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:18
97 16 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:45
98 6 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:46
99 7 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare + 08:46
100 5 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare + 08:46
101 6 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 08:46
102 35 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 08:48
103 10 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 08:56
104 19 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:21
105 29 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 10:01
106 27 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 10:25
107 19 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 10:26
108 1 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 10:32
109 7 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:34
110 1 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 10:34
111 1 Marko Kump Lampre-Merida + 10:34
112 10 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 11:00
113 9 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:20
114 6 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 11:31
115 6 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 11:32
116 4 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 12:32
117 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 12:42
118 3 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 12:48
119 27 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 13:04
120 10 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 13:12
121 3 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 13:25
122 3 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:41
123 12 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 14:01
124 2 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 15:01
125 1 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 15:01
126 11 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 15:01
127 4 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 15:01
128 6 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 15:01
129 12 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:09
130 2 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 15:35
131 4 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 15:39
132 9 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 17:08
133 5 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 17:09
134 5 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 17:15
135 4 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 19:26
136 - Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 19:46
137 3 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 19:55
138 3 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:46
139 14 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 24:06
140 7 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 24:06
Information
Nation Oman
Date 17th February
Where Omantel Head Office -> Quriyat
What 2nd stage
Distance 162 km
Leader E.Boasson-Hagen
Youth P.Konrad
Points E.Boasson-Hagen
Other
Embed Results