Tour of Oman - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step 03:37:33
02 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 06
03 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 08
04 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 08
05 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 08
06 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 08
07 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 08
08 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08
09 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 08
10 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 08
11 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 08
12 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 08
13 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 08
14 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 08
15 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 08
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 08
17 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 22
18 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 24
19 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 32
20 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 32
21 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 32
22 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 40
23 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare + 40
24 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 40
25 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 40
26 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 40
27 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 40
28 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 40
29 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 40
30 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 40
31 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare + 40
32 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 40
33 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 40
34 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 40
35 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 54
36 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 54
37 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:04
38 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:04
39 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:04
40 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 01:07
41 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 01:07
42 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:07
43 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 01:07
44 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:07
45 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:07
46 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:07
47 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 01:07
48 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 01:07
49 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 01:07
50 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:07
51 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:07
52 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:07
53 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:07
54 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 01:07
55 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 01:07
56 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:07
57 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
58 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 01:07
59 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 01:07
60 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:07
61 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 01:36
62 Johan Vansummeren AG2R La Mondiale + 01:36
63 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 01:36
64 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 01:36
65 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 01:36
66 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:46
67 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 01:46
68 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:46
69 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:46
70 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:46
71 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:46
72 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:46
73 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 01:46
74 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 02:01
75 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:33
76 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 02:53
77 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:00
78 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:00
79 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 03:24
80 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:24
81 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:24
82 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:24
83 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 03:24
84 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:24
85 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 03:24
86 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 03:24
87 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 03:24
88 Kenneth Van Rooy Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:24
89 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 03:24
90 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 03:24
91 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:24
92 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 03:24
93 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 03:24
94 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:34
95 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 03:37
96 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 03:52
97 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 03:52
98 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:52
99 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:52
100 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:52
101 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:52
102 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 03:52
103 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 03:52
104 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:52
105 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare + 03:52
106 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare + 03:52
107 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 03:52
108 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 05:06
109 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 05:40
110 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 05:40
111 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 05:40
112 Marko Kump Lampre-Merida + 05:40
113 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:40
114 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 05:40
115 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 05:40
116 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:40
117 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:51
118 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 07:34
119 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:47
120 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 09:47
121 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10:07
122 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10:07
123 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 10:07
124 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 10:07
125 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:07
126 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10:07
127 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 10:07
128 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 10:07
129 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:07
130 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 10:07
131 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 10:07
132 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:07
133 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:07
134 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 10:07
135 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:07
136 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 10:07
137 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 10:07
138 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:07
139 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 13:54
140 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 15:01
141 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:52
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step 03:37:23
02 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 10
03 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 14
04 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 18
05 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 18
06 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 18
07 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 18
08 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18
09 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 18
10 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 18
11 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 18
12 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 18
13 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 18
14 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 18
15 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 18
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 18
17 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 32
18 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 34
19 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 42
20 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 42
21 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 42
22 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 50
23 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare + 50
24 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 50
25 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 50
26 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 50
27 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 50
28 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 50
29 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50
30 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 50
31 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare + 50
32 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 50
33 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 50
34 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 50
35 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
36 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 01:04
37 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:14
38 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:14
39 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:14
40 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 01:17
41 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 01:17
42 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:17
43 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 01:17
44 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:17
45 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:17
46 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:17
47 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 01:17
48 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 01:17
49 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 01:17
50 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:17
51 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:17
52 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:17
53 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:17
54 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 01:17
55 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 01:17
56 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:17
57 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17
58 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 01:17
59 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 01:17
60 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:17
61 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 01:46
62 Johan Vansummeren AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46
63 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 01:46
64 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 01:46
65 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46
66 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:56
67 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 01:56
68 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:56
69 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:56
70 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:56
71 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:56
72 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:56
73 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 01:56
74 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 02:11
75 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:43
76 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 03:03
77 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:10
78 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:10
79 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 03:33
80 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 03:34
81 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:34
82 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:34
83 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:34
84 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 03:34
85 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:34
86 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 03:34
87 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 03:34
88 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 03:34
89 Kenneth Van Rooy Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:34
90 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 03:34
91 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 03:34
92 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:34
93 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 03:34
94 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:44
95 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 03:47
96 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:59
97 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 04:02
98 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 04:02
99 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:02
100 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:02
101 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:02
102 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 04:02
103 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 04:02
104 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:02
105 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare + 04:02
106 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare + 04:02
107 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 04:02
108 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 05:16
109 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 05:48
110 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 05:50
111 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 05:50
112 Marko Kump Lampre-Merida + 05:50
113 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:50
114 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 05:50
115 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 05:50
116 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:50
117 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:01
118 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 07:44
119 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:57
120 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 09:57
121 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:14
122 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:16
123 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10:17
124 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10:17
125 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 10:17
126 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 10:17
127 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:17
128 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10:17
129 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 10:17
130 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 10:17
131 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:17
132 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 10:17
133 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 10:17
134 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:17
135 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 10:17
136 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:17
137 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 10:17
138 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 10:17
139 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 14:04
140 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 15:11
141 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:00
Information
Nation Oman
Date 16th February
Where Oman Exhibition Center -> Al Bustan
What 1st stage
Distance 145 km
Leader B.Jungels
Youth B.Jungels
Points B.Jungels
Other
Embed Results