FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Oman
UCI, Stage race, 17th -22nd February 2015, Oman
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
GC
Youth
Points
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Astana Pro Team
Bardiani - CSF
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Argon 18
Cofidis
Etixx - Quick Step
FDJ
IAM Cycling
Lampre-Merida
Movistar Team
MTN-Qhubeka
Orica - GreenEDGE
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team Katusha
Team Sky
Tinkoff - Saxo
Topsport Vlaanderen
Trek Factory Racing
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Guardini
Andrea
1989
Astana Pro Team
31
02
Van Meirhaege
Jef
1992
Topsport Vlaanderen
31
03
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Team Katusha
24
04
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
21
05
Pelucchi
Matteo
1989
IAM Cycling
18
06
Sagan
Peter
1990
Tinkoff - Saxo
16
07
Bouhanni
Nacer
1990
Cofidis
16
08
Valls
Rafael
1987
Lampre-Merida
15
09
Cancellara
Fabian
1981
Trek Factory Racing
15
10
Brändle
Matthias
1989
IAM Cycling
15
11
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Team Giant - Alpecin
15
12
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Etixx - Quick Step
15
13
Boonen
Tom
1980
Etixx - Quick Step
13
14
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
BMC Racing Team
12
15
Pate
Danny
1979
Team Sky
11
16
Majka
Rafal
1989
Tinkoff - Saxo
11
17
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
9
18
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Lampre-Merida
7
19
Pinot
Thibaut
1990
FDJ
6
20
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Trek Factory Racing
6
21
Konrad
Patrick
1991
Bora - Argon 18
5
22
Arredondo
Julian
1988
Trek Factory Racing
5
23
Costa
Rui
1986
Lampre-Merida
5
24
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Topsport Vlaanderen
5
25
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
4
26
Breschel
Matti
1984
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
27
Bennett
Sam
1990
Bora - Argon 18
4
28
Van Zyl
Johann
1991
MTN-Qhubeka
3
29
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
Etixx - Quick Step
3
30
Meintjes
Louis
1992
MTN-Qhubeka
3
31
Moreno
Daniel
1981
Team Katusha
3
32
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
3
33
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
Team Katusha
3
34
Tonelli
Alessandro
1992
Bardiani - CSF
3
35
Hermans
Ben
1986
BMC Racing Team
2
36
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana Pro Team
2
37
Blythe
Adam
1989
Orica - GreenEDGE
2
38
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana Pro Team
2
39
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana Pro Team
1
40
Meyer
Cameron
1988
Orica - GreenEDGE
1
41
Démare
Arnaud
1991
FDJ
1
42
Barbin
Enrico
1990
Bardiani - CSF
1
43
Andreetta
Simone
1993
Bardiani - CSF
1
Information
Tour of Oman
Oman
17th -22nd February 2015
2.HC