Tour of Oman - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling 03:02:31
02 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 04
03 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 13
04 Danny Pate Team Sky + 16
05 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:16
06 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:16
07 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 01:16
08 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 01:16
09 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:16
10 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 01:16
11 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 01:16
12 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:16
13 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:16
14 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:16
15 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 01:16
16 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 01:16
17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:16
18 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:16
19 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:16
20 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:16
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:16
22 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:16
23 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:16
24 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:16
25 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 01:16
26 Wout Poels Team Sky + 01:16
27 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:16
28 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 01:16
29 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 01:16
30 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 01:16
31 Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 01:16
32 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:16
33 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 01:16
34 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 01:16
35 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 01:16
36 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:16
37 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 01:16
38 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 01:16
39 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:16
40 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 01:16
41 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 01:16
42 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:16
43 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 01:16
44 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 01:16
45 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 01:16
46 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:16
47 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:16
48 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 01:16
49 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 01:16
50 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:16
51 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:16
52 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:16
53 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:16
54 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:16
55 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:16
56 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 01:16
57 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 01:16
58 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:16
59 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 01:16
60 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 01:16
61 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 01:16
62 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 01:16
63 Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 01:16
64 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 01:16
65 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:16
66 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 01:16
67 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:16
68 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 01:16
69 Leopold König Team Sky + 01:16
70 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:16
71 Steve Morabito FDJ + 01:16
72 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 01:16
73 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 01:16
74 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 01:16
75 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis + 01:16
76 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 01:16
77 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 01:16
78 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:16
79 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:16
80 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:16
81 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 01:16
82 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:16
83 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:16
84 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 01:32
85 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 01:42
86 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:42
87 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:47
88 David López Team Sky + 01:51
89 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 01:52
90 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:54
91 Cristiano Salerno Bora - Argon 18 + 01:54
92 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 01:54
93 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 01:56
94 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 02:02
95 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 02:29
96 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 02:52
97 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 02:52
98 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 03:13
99 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 03:16
100 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:16
101 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 03:16
102 Daniel Schorn Bora - Argon 18 + 03:16
103 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 03:16
104 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:39
105 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:55
106 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:57
107 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:58
108 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 04:02
109 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 04:02
110 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 04:05
111 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 05:42
112 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 05:52
113 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 05:52
114 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 07:02
115 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 07:02
116 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 07:02
117 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 07:02
118 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 07:02
119 Matthew Goss MTN-Qhubeka + 07:02
120 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:02
121 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 07:02
122 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 07:02
123 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 08:20
124 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 08:20
125 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:20
126 Gert Steegmans Trek Factory Racing + 08:20
127 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:20
128 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 08:20
129 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:20
130 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:20
131 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 08:20
132 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:20
133 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 08:20
134 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 08:20
DNF Steve Chainel Cofidis
DNF Cyril Lemoine Cofidis
DNF Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida
DNF Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida 21:09:31
02 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 09
03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 19
04 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 32
05 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 01:04
06 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 01:08
07 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:10
08 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 01:15
09 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 01:25
10 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 01:36
11 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:45
12 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:56
13 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 02:03
14 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 02:06
15 Wout Poels Team Sky + 02:23
16 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 02:27
17 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 02:35
18 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 02:37
19 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 02:57
20 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 03:23
21 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 03:31
22 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:53
23 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 04:02
24 Leopold König Team Sky + 04:02
25 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:10
26 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 04:17
27 Steve Morabito FDJ + 04:21
28 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:55
29 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:02
30 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:03
31 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:08
32 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 05:30
33 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 05:31
34 Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 05:38
35 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 05:44
36 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 06:02
37 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 06:10
38 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 06:25
39 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 07:00
40 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 07:01
41 Christian Knees Team Sky + 07:07
42 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 07:14
43 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 07:19
44 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:33
45 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 08:17
46 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 08:18
47 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 08:28
48 Cristiano Salerno Bora - Argon 18 + 08:51
49 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:51
50 Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 09:17
51 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:29
52 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:57
53 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 10:05
54 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 10:12
55 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 10:14
56 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 10:51
57 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 11:13
58 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 11:13
59 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 11:16
60 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 11:19
61 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 11:20
62 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 11:20
63 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 11:44
64 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 11:45
65 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 12:15
66 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 12:16
67 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:20
68 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:22
69 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 12:52
70 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 12:59
71 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 13:15
72 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 13:18
73 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 13:25
74 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 13:31
75 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 13:55
76 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 13:58
77 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:04
78 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:04
79 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:06
80 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 14:06
81 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 14:28
82 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 14:41
83 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 14:43
84 William Bonnet FDJ + 15:16
85 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:26
86 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 15:31
87 Daniel Schorn Bora - Argon 18 + 16:06
88 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 16:20
89 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 16:30
90 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis + 16:31
91 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 16:50
92 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:54
93 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:59
94 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:30
95 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 18:48
96 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 18:52
97 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:20
98 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 19:43
99 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 19:58
100 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 20:04
101 Danny Pate Team Sky + 20:29
102 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 20:29
103 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 20:33
104 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 20:39
105 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 20:56
106 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 21:12
107 David López Team Sky + 21:12
108 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 21:43
109 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 21:47
110 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 22:07
111 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 23:10
112 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 23:15
113 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 23:33
114 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:50
115 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 24:23
116 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 24:36
117 Matthew Goss MTN-Qhubeka + 26:13
118 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 27:09
119 Gert Steegmans Trek Factory Racing + 27:21
120 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 27:46
121 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 28:12
122 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 28:43
123 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 28:59
124 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 29:49
125 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 29:52
126 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 30:51
127 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 31:23
128 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 31:42
129 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 32:35
130 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 32:56
131 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 33:06
132 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:00
133 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 36:01
134 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 38:49
Information
Nation Oman
Date 22nd February
Where Oman Air -> Muttrah Promenadae
What 6th stage
Distance 133.5 km
Leader R.Valls
Youth L.Meintjes
Points A.Guardini
Other
Embed Results