Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2013 Tour of Oman

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments Fantasy

General Youth Points

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling 23:28:33180
02 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 27144
03 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 39108
04 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 5090
05 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:1381
06 Johann Tschopp 1982 IAM Cycling + 1:1372
07 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 1:1965
08 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ.fr + 1:3458
09 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:4452
10 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:5747
11 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:0143
12 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:0840
13 Yannick Eijssen 1989 BMC Racing Team + 2:0936
14 Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 2:2132
15 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 2:3529
16 Steve Cummings 1981 BMC Racing Team + 2:3927
17 Matthew Busche 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 2:4725
18 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ.fr + 2:5223
19 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 3:0022
20 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:0220
21 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 3:0418
22 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 3:2516
23 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 4:0314
24 Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 4:2013
25 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 4:3511
26 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 4:529
27 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 4:547
28 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 5:485
29 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 5:594
30 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 6:022
31 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 6:05
32 Taiji Nishitani 1981 Japan + 6:20
33 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Champion System + 6:33
34 Matti Breschel 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 6:57
35 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 7:11
36 Ryota Nishizono 1987 Champion System + 8:53
37 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 9:14
38 Gianni Meersman 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 9:18
39 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 9:56
40 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 9:57
41 Dario Cataldo 1985 Sky ProCycling + 10:17
42 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 11:23
43 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 11:26
44 Fabian Cancellara 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 11:46
45 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:54
46 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:54
47 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:09
48 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 13:11
49 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 13:16
50 Daniele Ratto 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:34
51 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 14:05
52 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:07
53 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp - Endura + 14:12
54 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:04
55 Marco Bandiera 1984 IAM Cycling + 15:21
56 Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 15:53
57 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 15:57
58 Kristof Goddaert 1986 IAM Cycling + 16:45
59 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:01
60 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 17:11
61 Boy van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:13
62 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 17:32
63 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:48
64 Sébastien Hinault 1974 IAM Cycling + 18:18
65 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 18:44
66 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Sky ProCycling + 18:58
67 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 19:28
68 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 19:30
69 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:30
70 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 20:48
71 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Japan + 21:12
72 Junya Sano 1982 Japan + 21:28
73 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 22:07
74 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky ProCycling + 22:46
75 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 23:02
76 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 23:27
77 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 23:59
78 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 24:19
79 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 24:31
80 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:01
81 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 25:29
82 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 25:46
83 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:17
84 Steve Chainel 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:18
85 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 26:30
86 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ.fr + 27:08
87 Gang Xu 1984 Champion System + 27:08
88 Russell Downing 1978 Team NetApp - Endura + 27:18
89 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 27:36
90 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 27:54
91 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28:41
92 Stijn Devolder 1979 RadioShack - Leopard + 28:42
93 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 28:49
94 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:59
95 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:04
96 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 29:16
97 Danny van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:28
98 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:52
99 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 30:06
100 David Boucher 1980 FDJ.fr + 30:06
101 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 30:13
102 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 30:21
103 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 30:28
104 Christian Knees 1981 Sky ProCycling + 30:28
105 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Katusha Team + 30:34
106 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 30:50
107 Wouter Mol 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:07
108 Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 31:26
109 Pengda Jiao 1986 Champion System + 31:52
110 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Champion System + 32:23
111 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:23
112 Baden Cooke 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:25
113 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 32:44
114 Andrea Di Corrado 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 32:54
115 Markus Eichler 1982 Team NetApp - Endura + 32:59
116 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:22
117 Kazuhiro Mori 1982 Japan + 33:28
118 Erick Rowsell 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 33:35
119 Marko Kump 1988 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 33:47
120 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha Team + 34:10
121 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 34:35
122 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 34:39
123 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Champion System + 34:42
124 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 35:34
125 Marco Coledan 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 35:47
126 Filippo Fortin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 35:49
127 Wesley Kreder 1990 Vacansoleil - DCM + 35:55
128 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 36:20
129 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 37:31
130 Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan + 37:31
131 Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 37:33
132 Jonas Aaen Jřrgensen 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 38:37
133 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling + 39:15
134 Chan Jae Jang 1989 Champion System + 43:36
135 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Champion System + 44:40
136 Tomohiro Kinoshita 1991 Japan + 46:39
137 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Japan + 55:00
DNF Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ.fr
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Oman
Oman - February 11th-16th
Classification 2.HC