Tour of Oman - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Robert Gesink Rabobank 04:03:58
02 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 47
03 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 51
04 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 53
05 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 53
06 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:02
07 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 01:05
08 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 01:05
09 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:12
10 Patrik Sinkewitz Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:29
11 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 01:34
12 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 02:04
13 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 02:11
14 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 02:17
15 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 03:08
16 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03:28
17 Tanel Kangert Astana + 03:28
18 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 03:38
19 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 03:49
20 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 03:55
21 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 04:20
22 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 04:24
23 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 04:27
24 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 04:55
25 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 05:09
26 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 05:21
27 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 05:21
28 Sandy Casar FDJ + 06:07
29 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 06:08
30 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 06:10
31 Lars Boom Rabobank + 06:10
32 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 06:10
33 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 06:10
34 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ + 06:28
35 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 06:43
36 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 06:43
37 Andriy Grivko Astana + 06:58
38 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 06:58
39 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 07:01
40 Maxim Gourov Astana + 07:31
41 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 07:33
42 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 07:33
43 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 07:33
44 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 08:21
45 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 08:46
46 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 09:15
47 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 09:48
48 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 09:48
49 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 09:50
50 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 09:50
51 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 09:50
52 Vitaly Kondrut Lampre-ISD + 10:01
53 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 10:15
54 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 10:32
55 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10:32
56 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 10:34
57 Sam Bennett An Post - Sean Kelly + 10:41
58 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 10:52
59 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 10:53
60 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly + 11:04
61 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 11:32
62 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11:32
63 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 11:38
64 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 11:38
65 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 11:40
66 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 11:40
67 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 11:40
68 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 11:40
69 Xavier Florencio Geox-TMC + 11:40
70 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 11:45
71 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 11:46
72 Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly + 11:46
73 Dominique Rollin FDJ + 11:46
74 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11:48
75 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ + 11:53
76 Simon Clarke Astana + 11:53
77 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 11:53
78 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 12:00
79 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 12:00
80 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 12:02
81 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 12:02
82 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 12:02
83 Tomas Alberio Geox-TMC + 12:02
84 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 12:02
85 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 12:05
86 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 12:05
87 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 12:05
88 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 12:05
89 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 12:12
90 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 12:27
91 Leif Hoste Katusha Team + 12:27
92 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 12:51
93 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 12:51
94 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 12:53
95 Andrew Fenn An Post - Sean Kelly + 12:54
96 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:19
97 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 13:29
98 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:31
99 Gregory Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:31
100 Rick Flens Rabobank + 13:34
101 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 13:39
102 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 13:47
103 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly + 13:53
104 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 13:53
105 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 13:55
106 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 13:55
107 Kevin Claeys An Post - Sean Kelly + 13:55
108 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 13:58
109 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 13:58
110 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 14:38
111 Mark Cassidy An Post - Sean Kelly + 14:40
112 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 14:52
113 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 14:56
114 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 15:23
115 Marko Kump Geox-TMC + 15:33
116 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 15:45
117 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 15:55
118 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 16:00
119 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 16:24
120 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 16:26
121 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 16:26
122 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 16:31
123 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 17:06
124 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 17:22
125 Theo Bos Rabobank + 17:22
126 Maxim Debusschere An Post - Sean Kelly + 17:35
Information
Nation Oman
Date 18th February
Where Sultan Qaboos University -> Jabal al Akhdhar
What 4th stage
Distance 157 km
Leader R.Gesink
Youth R.Gesink
Points E.Boasson Hagen