Tour of Szeklerland - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due 02:40:367
02 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 003
03 Andrea Gatti Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 001
04 Richard Banusch KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 00
05 Davide Finatti Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 00
06 Philip Weber KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 00
07 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
08 Marco Vettorel Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 00
09 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 00
10 Dorde Duric Serbia + 00
11 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 00
12 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz + 00
13 Vitaliy Novakovskyi Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
14 Evgeny Zotov Team Novak + 00
15 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
16 Matteo Marin Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 00
17 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
18 Andrea Berzi Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 00
19 Maksym Vasilyev Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
20 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 00
21 Pavle Kalaba Serbia + 00
22 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 00
23 Patrik Tybor Slovakia + 00
24 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
25 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 00
26 Marek Canecky Slovakia + 00
27 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
28 Mattew-Denis Picin Romania + 00
29 Gergo Gonczi Epronex-Gesu + 00
30 Andrei Sobennicov CSUVT-Devron West CT + 00
31 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 00
32 Oleksandr Shevchenko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
33 Adi Marcu Romania + 00
34 Gianluca Cordioli Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 00
35 Zsolt Istlstekker Epronex-Gesu + 00
36 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
37 Ognjen Ilic Serbia + 00
38 Stanislav Beres Slovakia + 00
39 Paul Rudys KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 00
40 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 00
41 David Kasko Slovakia + 00
42 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
43 Nikolay Genov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 00
44 Daniel Crista CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
45 Balazs Rozsa Epronex-Gesu + 00
46 Jari Verstraeten CT Stroobant-Bataia + 00
47 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 00
48 Norbert Hrenko MKB Cycling Team + 00
49 Patrick Dolleschal Epronex-Gesu + 00
50 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 00
51 Chantou Kim Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00
52 Juraj Bellan Slovakia + 00
53 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 00
54 Mattia Saccon Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 00
55 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 00
56 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
57 Deniz Ryustemov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 00
58 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
59 Emanuele Barison Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 00
60 Gilles Van Kerckvoorde CT Stroobant-Bataia + 00
61 Frederik Hähnel KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 00
62 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
63 Serban Luncan Romania + 00
64 Valentin Plesea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
65 Jacopo Pesenti Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 00
66 Max Benz-Kuch KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 00
67 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 00
68 Marton Solymosi Epronex-Gesu + 00
69 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Romania + 00
70 Herman Vanhoucke CT Stroobant-Bataia + 00
71 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
72 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 00
73 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 00
74 Jodok Salzmann WSA KTM Graz + 00
75 Juraj Lajcha Slovakia + 00
76 Stefan Poll Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 00
77 Ilya Klepikov Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 00
78 Paul Hopfgartner Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 00
79 Agustin Del Negro Team Novak + 00
80 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
81 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 00
82 Tudor-Justin Grigoras CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 37
83 Leonard Barbu CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 43
84 Cristian Mihnea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 44
85 Lajos Forro MKB Cycling Team + 53
86 Volodymyr Dzhus Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 01:19
87 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 00
88 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 00
89 Lennart Lein KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 00
90 Namav San Cambodia Cycling Academy + 07:57
91 Gergely Kiss Epronex-Gesu + 12:50
92 Arman Garibian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 13:42
DNS Thomas Tichler Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad
DNF Nama San Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF Ionut-Andrei Andrei CSUVT-Devron West CT
DNF Lucas Vermeire CT Stroobant-Bataia
DNF Oleksii Kasianov Eurocar Grawe Ukraine
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 08:17:19
02 1 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 07
03 2 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz + 07
04 1 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20
05 1 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20
06 - Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 23
07 - Davide Finatti Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 25
08 7 Andrea Gatti Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 25
09 - Vitaliy Novakovskyi Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 26
10 14 Jari Verstraeten CT Stroobant-Bataia + 26
11 20 Zsolt Istlstekker Epronex-Gesu + 26
12 4 Gilles Van Kerckvoorde CT Stroobant-Bataia + 26
13 26 Paul Rudys KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 27
14 4 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 27
15 4 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 28
16 24 Daniel Crista CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 28
17 5 Jacopo Pesenti Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 28
18 5 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 29
19 3 Philip Weber KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 29
20 6 Maksym Vasilyev Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 29
21 3 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 29
22 - Dorde Duric Serbia + 29
23 4 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 29
24 4 Andrea Berzi Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 29
25 2 Evgeny Zotov Team Novak + 29
26 9 Gergo Gonczi Epronex-Gesu + 29
27 - Richard Banusch KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 29
28 7 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 29
29 1 Marco Vettorel Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 29
30 4 Patrik Tybor Slovakia + 29
31 3 Stanislav Beres Slovakia + 29
32 1 Andrei Sobennicov CSUVT-Devron West CT + 29
33 8 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 29
34 2 Oleksandr Shevchenko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 29
35 6 Balazs Rozsa Epronex-Gesu + 29
36 1 Marek Canecky Slovakia + 29
37 2 Gianluca Cordioli Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 29
38 - Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 29
39 3 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 29
40 3 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 29
41 9 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 29
42 14 Pavle Kalaba Serbia + 29
43 9 Adi Marcu Romania + 29
44 2 Juraj Bellan Slovakia + 29
45 10 Ognjen Ilic Serbia + 29
46 12 Agustin Del Negro Team Novak + 29
47 6 Max Benz-Kuch KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 29
48 6 Mattia Saccon Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 29
49 2 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 29
50 3 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 29
51 6 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 29
52 8 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 29
53 13 David Kasko Slovakia + 29
54 11 Nikolay Genov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 29
55 7 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Romania + 29
56 7 Herman Vanhoucke CT Stroobant-Bataia + 29
57 5 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 29
58 7 Stefan Poll Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 29
59 4 Emanuele Barison Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 29
60 2 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 29
61 15 Serghei Tvetcov Romania + 29
62 2 Serban Luncan Romania + 29
63 10 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 29
64 4 Frederik Hähnel KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 29
65 6 Juraj Lajcha Slovakia + 29
66 1 Marton Solymosi Epronex-Gesu + 29
67 6 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 29
68 2 Valentin Plesea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 29
69 - Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 29
70 2 Jodok Salzmann WSA KTM Graz + 29
71 - Marko Danilovic Serbia + 29
72 4 Paul Hopfgartner Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 01:56
73 2 Lennart Lein KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 01:56
74 - Volodymyr Dzhus Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 02:49
75 2 Norbert Hrenko MKB Cycling Team + 05:46
76 2 Matteo Marin Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 06:01
77 17 Gergely Kiss Epronex-Gesu + 13:19
78 1 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 16:59
79 2 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 17:01
80 2 Deniz Ryustemov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 17:01
81 2 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 17:01
82 2 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 20:42
83 2 Ilya Klepikov Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 22:29
84 2 Patrick Dolleschal Epronex-Gesu + 24:08
85 2 Tudor-Justin Grigoras CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 24:45
86 6 Namav San Cambodia Cycling Academy + 24:56
87 2 Lajos Forro MKB Cycling Team + 38:07
88 2 Leonard Barbu CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 39:15
89 3 Mattew-Denis Picin Romania + 41:53
90 4 Chantou Kim Cambodia Cycling Academy + 44:15
91 4 Cristian Mihnea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 45:05
92 4 Arman Garibian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 50:56
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andrea Gatti Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 08:17:44
02 Gilles Van Kerckvoorde CT Stroobant-Bataia + 01
03 Jacopo Pesenti Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 03
04 Dorde Duric Serbia + 04
05 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 04
06 Andrea Berzi Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 04
07 Marco Vettorel Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 04
08 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 04
09 Oleksandr Shevchenko Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 04
10 Gianluca Cordioli Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 04
11 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 04
12 Pavle Kalaba Serbia + 04
13 Adi Marcu Romania + 04
14 Agustin Del Negro Team Novak + 04
15 Max Benz-Kuch KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 04
16 Mattia Saccon Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 04
17 Nikolay Dyankov Bulgaria + 04
18 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 04
19 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 04
20 Serban Luncan Romania + 04
21 Gergely Orosz Team Novak + 04
22 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 04
23 Lennart Lein KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 01:31
24 Norbert Hrenko MKB Cycling Team + 05:21
25 Matteo Marin Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 05:36
26 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 16:36
27 Deniz Ryustemov Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 16:36
28 Ioan Dobrin Romania + 16:36
29 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 20:17
30 Tudor-Justin Grigoras CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 24:20
31 Namav San Cambodia Cycling Academy + 24:31
32 Lajos Forro MKB Cycling Team + 37:42
33 Mattew-Denis Picin Romania + 41:28
34 Chantou Kim Cambodia Cycling Academy + 43:50
35 Arman Garibian CSUVT-Devron West CT + 50:31
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 68
02 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due 58
03 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz 50
04 Davide Finatti Northwave - Siatec-Olmo 42
05 Andrea Gatti Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 28
06 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 21
07 Wilmar Molina Team Novak 21
08 Philip Weber KED Stevens Radteam Berlin 20
09 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 19
10 Dorde Duric Serbia 18
11 Richard Banusch KED Stevens Radteam Berlin 14
12 Daniel Crista CSA Steaua Bucuresti 11
13 Maksym Vasilyev Eurocar Grawe Ukraine 11
14 Andrea Berzi Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 9
15 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due 9
16 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 8
17 Gergo Gonczi Epronex-Gesu 8
18 Marco Vettorel Northwave - Siatec-Olmo 8
19 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due 7
20 Gianluca Cordioli Northwave - Siatec-Olmo 7
21 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due 6
22 Vitaliy Novakovskyi Eurocar Grawe Ukraine 6
23 Evgeny Zotov Team Novak 6
24 Jovan Divnic Serbia 6
25 Jari Verstraeten CT Stroobant-Bataia 3
26 Zsolt Istlstekker Epronex-Gesu 3
27 Gilles Van Kerckvoorde CT Stroobant-Bataia 3
28 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due 3
29 Paul Rudys KED Stevens Radteam Berlin 2
30 Balazs Rozsa Epronex-Gesu 2
31 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 1
32 Jacopo Pesenti Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 1
33 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak 1
Pos Team Time
01 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 24:53:18
02 WSA KTM Graz + 02
03 Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 06
04 Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 06
05 KED Stevens Radteam Berlin + 06
06 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 06
07 Team Novak + 06
08 Serbia + 06
09 Slovakia + 06
10 Romania + 06
11 Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 06
12 Epronex-Gesu + 06
13 Eurocar Grawe Ukraine + 06
14 CT Stroobant-Bataia + 06
15 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:10:46
Information
Nation Romania
Date 6th August
Where Sfântu Gheorghe -> Sfântu Gheorghe
What 3rd stage
Distance 122.6 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results