Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Cycling Tour of Szeklerland

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 04 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Team Time
01- Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team 12:28:23
02- Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 48
03- Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 01:11
04- Federico Zurlo 1994 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 01:12
05- Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa 1996 Team Novak + 01:30
06- Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 01:48
07- Denis Marian Vulcan 1999 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 01:54
08- Stefan Poll 1986 Austria + 02:07
09- Emil Dima 1997 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 02:30
10- Matteo Gino Pegoraro 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:33
11- Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:44
12- Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kyiv Capital Team + 02:45
13- Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 02:53
14- Dario Puccioni 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:58
15- Marvin Hammerschmid 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 03:34
16- Marco Cecchini 1998 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 03:50
17- Marcin Budzinski 1998 Team Hurom + 03:51
18- Burak Abay 1996 Turkey + 03:58
19- Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 04:07
20 2 Yaroslav Hnidashev 2000 Kyiv Capital Team + 04:12
21 2 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Orange Babies Cycling Team + 04:14
22 2 Daniel Arroyave Cańas 2000 Team Novak + 04:18
23 2 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey + 04:32
24 4 Daniel Crista 1991 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 04:33
25 1 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Team Hurom + 04:35
26 1 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 05:30
27 1 Gabriele Porta 2000 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 06:52
28 4 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Austria + 07:05
29- Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 07:51
30- Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 08:23
31 5 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici 1999 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 08:36
32 11 Stefano Gandin 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 08:54
33- Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 09:09
34- Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 09:30
35- Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 09:32
36 1 Simone Innocenti 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 09:38
37 1 Gergo Gonczi 1996 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 10:36
38 2 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Serbia + 10:55
39 3 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 11:15
40 3 Kostiantyn Dakhnovskyi 1999 Kyiv Capital Team + 11:16
41 3 Andras Forray 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 11:20
42 8 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 11:25
43 2 Serkan Balkan 1994 Turkey + 11:29
44 1 Stan Godrie 1993 Orange Babies Cycling Team + 11:38
45 1 Mariusz Gasiorowski 1996 Team Hurom + 11:44
46 1 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 11:52
47 1 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Team Hurom + 12:01
48 1 Gergely Szarka 1998 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 12:11
49 2 Luka Pajek 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 13:04
50 2 Lorant Balazsi 1999 Team Novak + 13:11
51 3 Thomas Umhaller 1995 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 14:47
52 3 Florian Maier 2000 Austria + 15:41
53 4 Ivan Shakalets 1999 Belarus + 16:25
54 4 Tobiasz Pawlak 1995 Team Hurom + 17:07
55 4 Riccardo Bobbo 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 19:00
56 4 Bas Nieuwkoop 1997 Orange Babies Cycling Team + 19:56
57 5 Krzysztof Domin 2000 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 22:36
58 6 Edoardo Sali 1998 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 22:58
59 6 Mikhail Shemetau 1994 Belarus + 23:29
60 6 Bart Artz 2000 Orange Babies Cycling Team + 25:03
61 6 Ciprian Jitaru 2000 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 25:56
62 7 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 27:18
63 8 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 27:52
64 4 Csaba Bartha 1990 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 27:59
65 9 Thijs Barendregt 1999 Orange Babies Cycling Team + 32:29
66 9 Dan-Mihai Babaita 1998 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 32:37
67 9 Nicolae Bumbu 1999 Moldova + 36:23
68 5 Valentin Plesea 1993 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 37:51
69 8 Julian Gruber 1997 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle + 38:01
70 9 Alexandru Ciocan 1978 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 40:22
Cycling Tour of Szeklerland
Romania - August 7th-10th
Classification 2.2
Leader J.Rapp
Youth D.Vulcan
Points P.Toto
Mountain V.Dobre

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?