Tour of Szeklerland - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Daniel Crista CSA Steaua Bucuresti 06:577
02 Nicolae Tanovitchii Team Novak + 063
03 Oleksandr Prevar Team Novak + 091
04 Nicolas Marini MSTina-Focus + 11
05 Andrii Bratashchuk Team Novak + 13
06 Maiko Van Der Heijden Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
07 Andrei Cojanu MSTina-Focus + 17
08 Zoltan Vigh Kontent-DKSI + 23
09 Valentin Plesea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 25
10 Alex Molenaar Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25
11 Gergo Gonczi Kontent-DKSI + 25
12 Marius Petrache CSUVT-Devron West CT + 27
13 Jordi Van Loon Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 28
14 Alberto Marengo Kobanya Cycling Team + 28
15 Oscar Van Wijk Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 28
16 Anton Lavrentyev Apple Team + 29
17 Denis Marian Vulcan MSTina-Focus + 29
18 Veaceslav Rusnac Moldova + 31
19 Csaba Palyi Epronex-Bike Hungary + 33
20 Yuriy Chsherbinin Apple Team + 35
21 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre MSTina-Focus + 35
22 Hurgali Turebekov Apple Team + 38
23 Samuele Oliveto Kobanya Cycling Team + 39
24 Vadim Galeyev Apple Team + 40
25 Maté Fegyveres Kontent-DKSI + 41
26 Gergely Szarka Epronex-Bike Hungary + 42
27 Marton Solymosi Epronex-Bike Hungary + 42
28 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 43
29 Daniel Moricz Kobanya Cycling Team + 43
30 Oleg Zemlyakov Apple Team + 44
31 Andras Szentpeteri Kontent-DKSI + 44
32 Gergely Kiss Epronex-Bike Hungary + 44
33 Zsolt Istlstekker Kobanya Cycling Team + 45
34 Benedek Borsos Epronex-Bike Hungary + 45
35 Dan-Mihai Babaita CSUVT-Devron West CT + 46
36 Adam Papai Kontent-DKSI + 46
37 Fabian Stockmeyer ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad + 47
38 Peter Ochsenhofer ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad + 48
39 Eric Polansek ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad + 49
40 Nicolae Bumbu Moldova + 49
41 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Kobanya Cycling Team + 50
42 Paul Hopfgartner ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad + 51
43 Hunor Mate Kiss Kontent-DKSI + 52
44 Ionut-Andrei Andrei MSTina-Focus + 52
45 Alexander Führer ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad + 53
46 Madalin Gaita CSUVT-Devron West CT + 55
47 Andrei Vrabii Moldova + 56
48 Peter Laszlo Team Novak + 57
49 Leonard Barbu CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 59
50 Freek Van Rossem Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 59
51 Bence Loki Kobanya Cycling Team + 59
52 Sultan Khalel Apple Team + 01:00
53 Cristian Mihnea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:02
54 Emanuel Stan MSTina-Focus + 01:03
55 Andrei Sobennicov Moldova + 01:11
56 Victor-Cosmin Marin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:11
57 Roland Horvath CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:15
58 Peter Cevini CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:16
59 Andrei Ruscov Moldova + 01:20
60 Remus Farcas CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:30
61 Lorant Balazsi Team Novak + 01:37
62 Daniul Crisan CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:58
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Crista CSA Steaua Bucuresti 06:57
02 Nicolae Tanovitchii Team Novak + 06
03 Oleksandr Prevar Team Novak + 09
04 Nicolas Marini MSTina-Focus + 11
05 Andrii Bratashchuk Team Novak + 13
06 Maiko Van Der Heijden Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
07 Andrei Cojanu MSTina-Focus + 17
08 Zoltan Vigh Kontent-DKSI + 23
09 Valentin Plesea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 25
10 Alex Molenaar Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25
11 Gergo Gonczi Kontent-DKSI + 25
12 Marius Petrache CSUVT-Devron West CT + 27
13 Jordi Van Loon Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 28
14 Alberto Marengo Kobanya Cycling Team + 28
15 Oscar Van Wijk Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 28
16 Anton Lavrentyev Apple Team + 29
17 Denis Marian Vulcan MSTina-Focus + 29
18 Veaceslav Rusnac Moldova + 31
19 Csaba Palyi Epronex-Bike Hungary + 33
20 Yuriy Chsherbinin Apple Team + 35
21 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre MSTina-Focus + 35
22 Hurgali Turebekov Apple Team + 38
23 Samuele Oliveto Kobanya Cycling Team + 39
24 Vadim Galeyev Apple Team + 40
25 Maté Fegyveres Kontent-DKSI + 41
26 Gergely Szarka Epronex-Bike Hungary + 42
27 Marton Solymosi Epronex-Bike Hungary + 42
28 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 43
29 Daniel Moricz Kobanya Cycling Team + 43
30 Oleg Zemlyakov Apple Team + 44
31 Andras Szentpeteri Kontent-DKSI + 44
32 Gergely Kiss Epronex-Bike Hungary + 44
33 Zsolt Istlstekker Kobanya Cycling Team + 45
34 Benedek Borsos -Epronex-Bike Hungary + 45
35 Dan-Mihai Babaita CSUVT-Devron West CT + 46
36 Adam Papai Kontent-DKSI + 46
37 Fabian Stockmeyer ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad + 47
38 Peter Ochsenhofer ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad + 48
39 Eric Polansek ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad + 49
40 Nicolae Bumbu Moldova + 49
41 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Kobanya Cycling Team + 50
42 Paul Hopfgartner ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad + 51
43 Hunor Mate Kiss Kontent-DKSI + 52
44 Ionut-Andrei Andrei MSTina-Focus + 52
45 Alexander Führer ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad + 53
46 Madalin Gaita -CSUVT-Devron West CT + 55
47 Andrei Vrabii Moldova + 56
48 Peter Laszlo Team Novak + 57
49 Leonard Barbu CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 59
50 Freek Van Rossem Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 59
51 Bence Loki Kobanya Cycling Team + 59
52 Sultan Khalel Apple Team + 01:00
53 Cristian Mihnea CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:02
54 Emanuel Stan MSTina-Focus + 01:03
55 Andrei Sobennicov Moldova + 01:11
56 Victor-Cosmin Marin -CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:11
57 Roland Horvath CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:15
58 Peter Cevini CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:16
59 Andrei Ruscov Moldova + 01:20
60 Remus Farcas -CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:30
61 Lorant Balazsi Team Novak + 01:37
62 Daniul Crisan -CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:58
Information
Nation Romania
Date 7th August
Where Sfântu Gheorghe -> Sfântu Gheorghe
What Prologue
Distance 5.3 km
Leader D.Crista
Youth M.Van Der Heijden
Points D.Crista
Other
Embed Results