2017 Cycling Tour of Szeklerland

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 04 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Patrick Bosman 1994 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 11:37:43
02- Christian Mager 1992 Germany Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 07
03 1 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Moldova Tusnad Cycling Team 13
04 1 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Moldova Moldova 13
05- Maxim Rusnac 1992 Moldova Moldova 29
06- Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria ARBÖ Bundesteam 33
07- Daniel Crista 1991 Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti 44
08- Andreas Hofer 1991 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 56
09- Attila Valter 1998 Hungary Cube-Csömör 01:06
10- Stefan Poll 1986 Austria WSA - Greenlife 01:13
11- Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia Serbia 01:26
12- Dennis Paulus 1994 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 01:48
13- Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Club 01:59
14- Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team 01:59
15- Nebojsa Jovanovic 1983 Serbia Serbia 02:10
16- Dusan Kalaba 1996 Serbia Serbia 03:56
17- Gergely Kiss 1981 Hungary Epronex Bikes Hungary 04:11
18- Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary Cube-Csömör 04:26
19- Cozmin Bidilici - Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti 07:07
20- Florian Gaugl 1991 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 07:39
21- Szilard Buruczki 1979 Hungary Cube-Csömör 08:04
22- Timon Loderer 1991 Germany WSA - Greenlife 09:12
23- Ruben Ramos 1992 Argentina Tusnad Cycling Team 10:51
24- Facundo Lezica 1992 Argentina Tusnad Cycling Team 11:18
25- Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary Kontent-DKSI 11:56
26- Eric Polansek 1992 Austria ARBÖ Bundesteam 12:15
27- Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia Serbia 12:16
28- Markus Kopfauf 1996 Austria WSA - Greenlife 12:23
29- Sergii Movchan 1993 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Club 14:34
30- Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team 15:40
31 2 Csaba Palyi 1990 Hungary Kontent-DKSI 15:56
32 1 Matthias Grick 1990 Austria WSA - Greenlife 16:06
33 1 Robert Sangulin 1992 Croatia Epronex Bikes Hungary 16:43
34 4 Peter Simon 1991 Hungary Epronex Bikes Hungary 16:45
35 5 Daniel Moricz 1996 Hungary Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton 17:00
36 2 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 17:00
37- Valentin Plesea 1993 Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti 17:02
38 2 Peter Ochsenhofer 1987 Austria ARBÖ Bundesteam 17:04
39 2 Benedek Borsos - Hungary Cube-Csömör 17:15
40 2 Mykyta Zubenko 1995 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team 17:20
41 2 Marton Solymosi 1990 Hungary Epronex Bikes Hungary 17:29
42 2 Paul Hopfgartner 1990 Austria ARBÖ Bundesteam 17:56
43 3 Stevan Klisuric 1989 Serbia Serbia 18:12
44 1 Valerii Taradai 1994 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Club 18:34
45 6 Simone Bonassi 1993 Italy Speeder Cycling Team 18:36
46 1 Andrei Vrabii 1992 Moldova Moldova 20:26
47 1 Kevin Mark Gyöngyösi 1997 Hungary Tipografía TE 22:00
48 1 Andras Krivan 1993 Hungary Epronex Bikes Hungary 22:23
49 1 David Puskas 1988 Hungary Cube-Csömör 23:27
50 1 Roland Minko 1998 Hungary Tipografía TE 25:00
51 2 Patrick Dolleschal 1993 Austria Epronex Bikes Hungary 26:44
52- Bence Loki 1994 Hungary Mugen Race-Veloki-Szuper Beton 27:30
53 4 Peter Laszlo 1998 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team 31:41
54 2 Eduard Novak 1976 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team 32:09
55 3 Ognjen Ilic 1998 Serbia Serbia 34:06
56 4 Leonard Barbu 1996 Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti 38:27
57 2 Bence Beregszaszi 1998 Hungary Tipografía TE 53:22

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Cycling Tour of Szeklerland
Nation Romania
DateAugust 10th-12th
Edition 2017
Classification 2.2
Leader P.Bosman
Youth M.Vermeulen
Points C.Mager
Mountain M.Rusnac

Patrick Bosman